Track Order
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
 

New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

NARROW BY:

Modem Standard Type

Rating

Brand

In Store Availability

Price

to

Need help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

Multi-Tech Internet Modems

Internet modems let you communicate over broadband or data lines to fax documents or access the Internet. With the right DSL / cable modems controlling access to your broadband service, your whole office can surf the Web, stream multimedia, and make VoIP and data calls at the same time. Internet modems from manufacturers such as Lenovo, Motorola, and Zoom provide wired and wireless solutions for network Internet access.

Cable Modems
A cable modem works with the broadband service provided by cable companies and are compatible with most PC and Mac systems. Choose one based on a variety of distinguishing features, such as maximum data transfer rates or security protocols. If you purchase your own cable modem, you won't have to buy or lease one from your provider, which can ultimately save you money.

Broadband DSL Modems
Get the most out of your phone service by adding broadband DSL. Broadband DSL modems are equipped with a phone jack and an Ethernet port, so you have the flexibility to connect the modem to your peripheral devices in multiple ways. Certain models, such as Netgear broadband DSL modems, are compatible with wireless routers, so you can share Internet access with multiple devices.

Wireless Modem Routers
If you want to cut down on the number of devices connected to your network, choose a wireless modem router to control Internet access. An internet modems such as the Linksys X2000 act as a modem & router all in one, connecting to the Internet and sharing that connection with other devices wirelessly. Pair a wireless modem router with a Wi-Fi signal booster or other networking accessories to extend connectivity throughout your workplace.

Why spend more money to buy or lease an internet modem from your internet provider? Purchase one from Staples instead to save money and power all of your network hardware, from routers to access points to wireless security cameras, with the speed and efficiency that your office or home network demands. Shop today!

READ MORE +

Cable Modems
Please Wait
error iconSorry, but an error has been made.
23 items
  • Multi-Tech® MT9234MU-CDC-XR USB Modem
    Item IM1PU7357
    Model MT9234MU-CDC-XR

    Multi-Tech® MT9234MU-CDC-XR USB Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MT9234MU-CDC-XR USB Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • LEDs show complete modem status
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    • V.44 compression improves data throughput rates
    USD
    Price:
    $110.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZBA MT9234ZBA-USB-CDC-XR Desktop Business Modem
    Item IM1QW1732
    Model MT9234ZBA-USB-CDC-XR

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZBA MT9234ZBA-USB-CDC-XR Desktop Business Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZBA MT9234ZBA-USB-CDC-XR Desktop Business Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data Speeds: 33.6 Kbps fax transmission, 56 Kbps modem transmission
    • Compatible with PC
    • Voice mail, caller ID, callback security
    USD
    Price:
    $110.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MT5656ZDX-V Voice/Data/Fax Desktop Modem
    Item IM1713587
    Model MT5656ZDX-V

    Multi-Tech® MT5656ZDX-V Voice/Data/Fax Desktop Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MT5656ZDX-V Voice/Data/Fax Desktop Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: V.92/56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Compatible: Windows 95/98/Me/XP, Windows NT/2000, SCO OpenServer, Linux & others
    • Form factor: Desktop
    USD
    Price:
    $78.29
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® ZDXRACK ModemRack
    Item IM1746225
    Model ZDXRACK

    Multi-Tech® ZDXRACK ModemRack

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® ZDXRACK ModemRack
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Holds up to 12 multimodem ZDX or Mmultimodem ZBA modems
    • Easy in, easy out no disassembly of stand alone modems
    • Distributes power from a single wall outlet to each device
    USD
    Price:
    $487.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM ZBA V.92 Desktop Business Modem
    Item IM1GA8270
    Model MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM ZBA V.92 Desktop Business Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem MT9234ZBA-IEC-OBM ZBA V.92 Desktop Business Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speeds: 56 Kbps download speed/48 Kbps upload speed connecting with V.92 servers, 33.6 Kbps Fax
    • Compatible with PC, Mac, Linux
    • Error Correction Mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    USD
    Price:
    $135.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Muti-Tech® ISI9234PCIE/8 V.92 Data, V.34 Fax 8 Modem Card
    Item IM1N91050
    Model ISI9234PCIE/8

    Muti-Tech® ISI9234PCIE/8 V.92 Data, V.34 Fax 8 Modem Card

    Customer Rating
    Muti-Tech® ISI9234PCIE/8 V.92 Data, V.34 Fax 8 Modem Card
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speeds: 33.6 Kbps fax transmission data rate/ 56 Kbps modem transmission data rate
    • Available with four or eight integrated V.92/56K modems
    • Modulation: ITU-T V.90, ITU-T V.92, ITU-T V.34, ITU-T V.27ter
    USD
    Price:
    $916.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MT5600BA-V92M Data/Fax Modem
    Item IM1876029
    Model MT5600BA-V92-NAM

    Multi-Tech® MT5600BA-V92M Data/Fax Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MT5600BA-V92M Data/Fax Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: V.92/56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Form factor: Desktop
    • Host interface: Serial
    USD
    Price:
    $221.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 PCIE Voice/Data/Fax World Modem
    Item IM1N91042
    Model MT9234ZPX-PCIE

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 PCIE Voice/Data/Fax World Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 PCIE Voice/Data/Fax World Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: 56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    • Form factor: Plug in card
    USD
    Price:
    $135.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem MT5634INDM IND V.92 Industrial Modem
    Item IM1F54879
    Model MT5634IND-NAM

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem MT5634INDM IND V.92 Industrial Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem MT5634INDM IND V.92 Industrial Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speeds: 56 Kbps download speed/48 Kbps upload speed connecting with V.92 servers, 33.6 Kbps Fax
    • Compatible with Windows 3.1x, Windows 95, Windows 98, Windows NT, Windows Me, Windows 2000, Windows XP, Linux, SCO, OpenServer, PC
    • Error Correction Mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    USD
    Price:
    $195.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Muti-Tech® ISI9234PCIE/4 V.92 Data, V.34 Fax 4 Modem Card
    Item IM1N91051
    Model ISI9234PCIE/4

    Muti-Tech® ISI9234PCIE/4 V.92 Data, V.34 Fax 4 Modem Card

    Customer Rating
    Muti-Tech® ISI9234PCIE/4 V.92 Data, V.34 Fax 4 Modem Card
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speeds: 33.6 Kbps fax transmission data rate/ 56 Kbps modem transmission data rate
    • Available with four or eight integrated V.92/56K modems
    • Modulation: ITU-T V.34, ITU-T V.92
    USD
    Price:
    $586.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MTCBA-G2 Cellular Modem
    Item IM1ND9805
    Model MTCBA-G2-U

    Multi-Tech® MTCBA-G2 Cellular Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MTCBA-G2 Cellular Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • SMA antenna connector
    • AT co mmand compatible
    • Supports short message service such as text and PDU mode, point to point (MT/MO) and cell broadcast
    USD
    Price:
    $231.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® SMSFinder 1 Port Turnkey SMS Server Multimodem For GSM Network Needs Sim Us
    Item IM1N89763
    Model SF100-G

    Multi-Tech® SMSFinder 1 Port Turnkey SMS Server Multimodem For GSM Network Needs Sim Us

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® SMSFinder 1 Port Turnkey SMS Server Multimodem For GSM Network Needs Sim Us
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • API commands allow business to integrate SMS text messages directly into their systems and applications, 1, 4, and 8 port models allow scalability for applications of any size
    • Dimensions: 1.2"(H) x 6.4"(W) x 6"(D)
    • Host interface: USB
    USD
    Price:
    $477.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Muti-Tech® MT5656ZDX V.92 Data/Fax Modem
    Item IM1713568
    Model MT5656ZDX

    Muti-Tech® MT5656ZDX V.92 Data/Fax Modem

    Customer Rating
    Muti-Tech® MT5656ZDX V.92 Data/Fax Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speeds: 14.4 Kbps Kbps fax transmission data rate/ 56 Kbps modem transmission data rate
    • Compatibility: Windows 95, Windows 98, Windows NT, Windows 2000, Linux (2.2.x kernal)
    • Class 1 and class 2 faxing at 14.4K
    USD
    Price:
    $78.29
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® rCell MTCBA-H5-EN2 Intelligent HSPA+ Wireless Routers
    Item IM1PU7750
    Model MTCBA-H5-EN2

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® rCell MTCBA-H5-EN2 Intelligent HSPA+ Wireless Routers

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® rCell MTCBA-H5-EN2 Intelligent HSPA+ Wireless Routers
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Embedded operating system for enhanced M2M functionality
    • Broadband transmission technology: Cellular, Cellular generation: 3.9G, Antenna connector: SMA connector
    • Cellular data connectivity technology: HSPA+, GPRS, EDGE, HSDPA, HSUPA
    USD
    Price:
    $403.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 PCIE Data/Fax World Modem
    Item IM1N91044
    Model MT9234ZPX-PCIE-NV

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 PCIE Data/Fax World Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 PCIE Data/Fax World Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: 56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    • Form factor: Plug in card
    USD
    Price:
    $127.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM MultiModem BNDL Intelligent Wireless Router
    Item IM1PU7753
    Model MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM

    Multi-Tech MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM MultiModem BNDL Intelligent Wireless Router

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech MTCBA-H5-EN2-NAM MultiModem BNDL Intelligent Wireless Router
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Compatible with EV-DO Rev 0 and CDMA2000 1xRTT
    • Built in dynamic DNS client
    • 10/100BaseT ethernet LAN connectivity
    USD
    Price:
    $435.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MT5600BR-V92 Data/Fax Modem
    Item IM1J36975
    Model MT5600BR-V92

    Multi-Tech® MT5600BR-V92 Data/Fax Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MT5600BR-V92 Data/Fax Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: V.92/56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Form factor: Plug in card
    • Host interface: Serial
    USD
    Price:
    $224.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Voice/Data/Fax World Modam and NAM
    Item IM1T61622
    Model MT9234ZBA-V-NAM

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Voice/Data/Fax World Modam and NAM

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Voice/Data/Fax World Modam and NAM
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: 56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Compatible: Linux
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    USD
    Price:
    $144.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Data/Fax World Modem
    Item IM1DQ8401
    Model MT9234ZBA-IEC

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Data/Fax World Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Data/Fax World Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: 56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Compatible: Linux
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    USD
    Price:
    $135.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MT5634ZPX-V92 Data/Fax Modem
    Item IM1G53411
    Model MT5634ZPX-V92

    Multi-Tech® MT5634ZPX-V92 Data/Fax Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MT5634ZPX-V92 Data/Fax Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: V.92/56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Compatible: Windows 95, Windows 98, Windows N, Windows Me, Windows XP, Windows 2000, Windows 2003, Linux
    • Form factor: Plug in card
    USD
    Price:
    $93.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 UPCI Voice/Data/Fax World Modem
    Item IM1N91046
    Model MT9234ZPX-UPCI

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 UPCI Voice/Data/Fax World Modem

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® ZPX MT9234ZPX V.92 UPCI Voice/Data/Fax World Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: 56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    • Form factor: Plug in card
    USD
    Price:
    $77.79
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Data/Fax World Modam and NAM
    Item IM1T61619
    Model MT9234ZBA-NAM

    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Data/Fax World Modam and NAM

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® MultiModem® MT9234ZBA V.92 Data/Fax World Modam and NAM
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Data speed: 56K download/48K upload when connecting with V.92 servers
    • Compatible: Linux
    • Error correction mode (ECM) provides fast and reliable fax transmissions
    USD
    Price:
    $135.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Multi-Tech® SF400-G SMS Server
    Item IM1CA3864
    Model SF400-G

    Multi-Tech® SF400-G SMS Server

    Customer Rating
    Multi-Tech® SF400-G SMS Server
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • API co mmands allow business to integrate SMS text messages directly into their systems and applications
    • Sends SMS to specified machine and/or human recipients, setup user accounts with different rights
    • Organizes entries into 50 distribution groups depending on the type of information co mmunicated
    USD
    Price:
    $1274.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
23 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: