Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 1 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Network Adapters

Connect to your home or office network using a reliable and simple network adapter designed for your laptop or desktop computer. Network adapters connect you to the Internet, creating an efficient, stable connection. ASUS and HP provide a variety of network adapters for any computer set up.

Simple, Effective Setup
Get connected to the network with ease using a network adapter that slips into a USB port or card slot on your laptop or computer. Network adapters require little technical, skill making them cost effective for your home or office. Simply plug in the network adapter and follow the installation instructions to connect quickly to your office intranet or the Internet.

In-Office or Remote Connections
Log onto your network with a wireless network adapter that offers increased bandwidth, optimal network performance, and a secure connection to keep intruders from accessing your data. Wireless network adapters function as a virtual access point that supports WPA, WPA2, and WEP encryption protocols to secure your data while you're working in a remote location. Wireless adapters offer your office flexibility to use company information in the conference room without the unsightly attendance of computer wires. Hardwired network adapters are perfect for devices that do not travel.

A Network Card for Every Device
Network adapter cards are available for nearly any device, and they can be installed in printers, laptops, desktop computers, tablets, smartphones, and other peripheral devices. A USB network adapter can be interchanged between several devices with its simple plug-and-play capabilities. They can connect through internal or external USB ports or be permanently placed within the computer's hardware space.

More Less
Transition Networks® C3210 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Slide-in-Module
Item: IM1RG1979 / Model : C3210-1029-A2
  • Network adapter speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps, layer-2
  • 1 x duplex SC port, 1 x Network RJ-45
  • Network technology: Gigabit Ethernet, 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
$1,395.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10