Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Ethernet Number of Ports + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

HP (Hewlett-Packard) Ethernet Switches

With network switches available ranging from five to over 50 ports, you'll find an Ethernet switch to suit your business needs. All of these devices offer secure data transferring to keep your company's workflow safe from security threats. These high-quality switches also last through years of use.

Secure and Stable Connection
Secure data connection is a top priority for businesses, and these Ethernet devices are made just for that. Many switches feature advanced options such as Denial of Service (DoS) prevention, traffic storm control, and firewall capabilities for a secure and stable network performance. These security features help prevent data theft, so your business information stays confidential without sacrificing performance.

Fast and Reliable
Improve your business productivity with fast and reliable connections using these Ethernet switches. They pass information to and from routers, computers, other switches, and storage devices in an efficient and instantaneous manner so that multiple users can access data without delay.

Wide Selection for Flexible Networking
Choose from network switches ranging from five to 50 ports according to your business needs, or mix and match any of these devices for wider and more flexible networking. Multiple switches work best for complex network setups that are comprised of other numerous, smaller networks. These switches also come in different forms. Opt for a stand-alone desktop switch for small firms, or shop multiple rack-mountable ones for industrial-scale networking. Numerous switches are also compatible with various operating systems for businesses running a mix of Windows, Macintosh, or Linux operating systems.

Trusted Quality
All of these devices are engineered with your business in mind. With renowned names in the industry, such as D-Link, Linksys, and CISCO, expect nothing but long-lasting, superior performance.

More Less
HP® 1410-8G 8-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Unmanaged Switch
Item: IM1DR9335 / Model : J9559A#ABA
  • 8-Port 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) Unmanaged Switch
  • Up to 4096 MAC addresses
  • 8 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T), media type: auto-MDIX, duplex - 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full, 1000BASE-T: full only
$64.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2615-8-PoE Procurve PoE Switch, 10 Ports
Item: IM1CZ0171 / Model : J9565A#ABA
  • Network management type: Managed switch
  • Ports: 10 ports
  • Port configuration: 8 x RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100 PoE
$538.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 1910 Series 24 Port PoE+ Layer 3 Switch
Item: IM1TH3570 / Model : JG539A#ABA
  • 24 x PoE+ (RJ-45), 1 x management port, 1 x uplink port
  • Flow control
  • Number of ports: 24
$422.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP SWITCHING® 1920 JG925A PoE+ Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-Ports
Item: IM1VZ3213 / Model : JG925A#ABA
  • Ethernet switch for superior performance and decreased expenditure
  • Comes with 24 ports for improved network performance
  • Data transfer rate of 10/100/1000 Mbps for better networking and telecommunications
$658.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 1405 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 5 Ports
Item: IM1UT3008 / Model : J9792AS#ABA
  • 5 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet
  • MAC address table size: 2048 entries
  • Unmanaged switch
$38.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® PS1810 8-Port Web Managed Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1TC7429 / Model : J9833A#ABA
  • Address database size: 8000 MAC addresses, jumbo frame support: 9220
  • Total number of network ports: 8, number of network (RJ-45) ports: 8, port/expansion slot details: 8 x Gigabit ethernet network
  • Media type supported: Twisted-pair, Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
$139.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports (J9664A#ABA)
Item: IM1KP3391 / Model : J9664A#ABA
  • 24 ports gigabit ethernet, Fast ethernet
  • Address database size: 8000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Unmanaged switch
$131.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 1810-8 v2 8 Ports Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1PX4025 / Model : J9800A#ABA
  • 8 ports 10/100base-TX, 10/100/1000base-T fast ethernet, gigabit ethernet
  • Manageable switch
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 7.9"(W) x 4.7"(D)
$73.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 1410 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 Ports
Item: IM1UT2999 / Model : J9559AS#ABA
  • 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet
  • MAC address table size: 4096 entries
  • Unmanaged switch
$64.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2530 Series 48 Ports Managed Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1RM4569 / Model : J9781A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T fast/gigabit Ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$581.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP Switching 2530 Series J9855A#ABA 48 Ports Ethernet Switch, Rack Mountable, Silver
Item: IM1VZ1080 / Model : J9855A#ABA
  • Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Form Factor: Desktop
  • Standard Memory: 256MB DDR3 SDRAM
$2,168.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP SWITCHING® 1920 JG923A Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16-Ports
Item: IM1VZ3211 / Model : JG923A#ABA
  • Ethernet switch for superior performance and decreased expenditure
  • Comes with 16 ports for improved network performance
  • Data transfer rate of 10/100/1000 Mbps for better networking and telecommunications
$226.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Wireless LAN Controller, 6 Ports (MSM720)
Item: IM1LC9386 / Model : J9693A#ABA
  • 6 ports 1GBps Fast ethernet, Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 12000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$966.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2530 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports
Item: IM1QQ3916 / Model : J9775A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses
  • Managed switch
$1,114.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® E3800-24G 24 Ports Managed Ethernet Switch With 2 SFP+ Slots
Item: IM1LC7931 / Model : J9575A#ABA
  • Gigabit ethernet switch is perfect for expanding home and office networks
  • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 3 x SFP+ 10/100/1000Base-T connection for easy data transfer
  • Accommodates 2GB SDRAM memory and 4GB flash memory for better storage
$3,565.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports (AJ821B)
Item: IM1PV8900 / Model : AJ821B
  • 24 ports
  • Management: Managed switch
  • Remote management protocol: SNMP, Telnet, HTTP, SMI-S
$8,375.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports (J9586A#ABA)
Item: IM1LC7935 / Model : J9586A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 65000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$6,041.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 1910 170W Managed Gigabit PoE Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports
Item: IM1UT3020 / Model : JE008AS#ABA
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet
  • MAC address table size: 8192 entries
  • Managed switch
$674.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP J9731A Expansion Module, 2 Ports
Item: IM1QW5233 / Model : J9731A
  • 2 ports 10 gigabit ethernet
  • Expansion module
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 17.4"(W) x 9 1/2"(D)
$746.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 82Q 8GB PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, 2-Ports (AJ764SB)
Item: IM1TC6452 / Model : AJ764SB
  • Ports/channels: 2 x fibre channel
  • Expansion slots: 2 (total)/0 (free) x SFP+, interfaces: 2 x 8GB fiber channel (short wave) - LC multi mode
  • Connectivity technology: Wired, Cabling type: fiber optic
$1,479.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® SFP+ Expansion Module, 2-Ports (JD368B)
Item: IM1DC6252 / Model : JD368B
  • 2 ports 10GB/s gigabit ethernet
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Application/usage: Data networking
$747.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2530 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports
Item: IM1QR5823 / Model : J9772A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size 16K entries
  • Managed switch
$2,063.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Stacking Module, 4-Ports (J9577A)
Item: IM1LC8148 / Model : J9577A
  • 4 ports
  • Managed switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$1,040.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2530-8 Ethernet Switch, 8 Port
Item: IM1RM4570 / Model : J9783A#ABA
  • 8 ports
  • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses
  • Managed switch
$258.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10