Try our New Site !
Store Locator
Track Order
SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait
Staples Breadcrumb Information

NARROW BY:

In Store Availability

Network Management Type

Ethernet Number of Ports

Brand

Price

Need Help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

Ethernet Switches

With network switches available ranging from five to over 50 ports, you'll find an Ethernet switch to suit your business needs. All of these devices offer secure data transferring to keep your company's workflow safe from security threats. These high-quality switches also last through years of use.

Secure and Stable Connection
Secure data connection is a top priority for businesses, and these Ethernet devices are made just for that. Many switches feature advanced options such as Denial of Service (DoS) prevention, traffic storm control, and firewall capabilities for a secure and stable network performance. These security features help prevent data theft, so your business information stays confidential without sacrificing performance.

Fast and Reliable
Improve your business productivity with fast and reliable connections using these Ethernet switches. They pass information to and from routers, computers, other switches, and storage devices in an efficient and instantaneous manner so that multiple users can access data without delay.

Wide Selection for Flexible Networking
Choose from network switches ranging from five to 50 ports according to your business needs, or mix and match any of these devices for wider and more flexible networking. Multiple switches work best for complex network setups that are comprised of other numerous, smaller networks. These switches also come in different forms. Opt for a stand-alone desktop switch for small firms, or shop multiple rack-mountable ones for industrial-scale networking. Numerous switches are also compatible with various operating systems for businesses running a mix of Windows, Macintosh, or Linux operating systems.

Trusted Quality
All of these devices are engineered with your business in mind. With renowned names in the industry, such as D-Link, Linksys, and CISCO, expect nothing but long-lasting, superior performance.

READ MORE +

Please Wait
error icon Sorry,but an error has been made.
49 - 72 of 132 items
  • Item  IM1LC9126
    Model  JC102A

    HP® Managed Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch, 24 Port (5820-24XG-SFP+)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Managed Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch, 24 Port (5820-24XG-SFP+)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 4-ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit Ethernet
    • Address database size: 32000 MAC addresses
    • Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $12,779.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1CZ0171
    Model  J9565A#ABA

    HP® 2615-8-PoE Procurve PoE Switch, 10 Ports

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® 2615-8-PoE Procurve PoE Switch, 10 Ports
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Network management type: Managed switch
    • Ports: 10 ports
    • Port configuration: 8 x RJ-45 auto sensing 10/100 PoE
    USD
    Price:
    $554.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1KP3387
    Model  J9660A#ABA

    HP® V1810-48G 52-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Managed Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® V1810-48G 52-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Managed Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 48-Port 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) Managed Switch
    • Up to 16000 MAC addresses
    • 48 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T), media type: auto-MDIX, duplex - 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full, 1000BASE-T: full only, 4 SFP 100/1000 Mbps ports, supports a maximum of 48 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 SFP ports
    USD
    Price:
    $538.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1RC0791
    Model  JG336A

    HP SWITCHING 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP + Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP SWITCHING 5900AF-48XGT-4QSFP + Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Type: 3 Layer Switch
    • Compatibility: PC
    • Form Factor: Rack-Mountable
    USD
    Price:
    $10,494.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1DR9596
    Model  J9642A

    HP® E5406 zl Switch With Premium Software, 144 Ports

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® E5406 zl Switch With Premium Software, 144 Ports
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Network management type: Managed switch
    • Ports: 144 ports
    • Buffer memory: 144 MB QDR SDRAM
    USD
    Price:
    $1,735.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1CZ0740
    Model  JD377A#ABA

    HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports (JD377A#ABA)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports (JD377A#ABA)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 24 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
    • Address database size: 32000 Mac addresses
    • Management: Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $2,979.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1UT3024
    Model  JG350AS#ABA

    HP® Smart Buy 1910 180W Managed PoE Ethernet Switch, 8 Ports

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Smart Buy 1910 180W Managed PoE Ethernet Switch, 8 Ports
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 8 ports 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45) Gigabit Ethernet
    • MAC address table size: 8192 entries
    • Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $358.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1KP3390
    Model  J9663A#ABA

    HP® Ethernet Switch, 24-Ports (V1410-24)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Ethernet Switch, 24-Ports (V1410-24)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 24 ports Throughput: 3.5 Mpps, Switching capacity: 4.8 Gb/s fast ethernet
    • Address database size: MAC 8,192 addresses
    • Management: Unmanaged switch
    USD
    Price:
    $93.79
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1TC6452
    Model  AJ764SB

    HP® Smart Buy 82Q 8GB PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, 2-Ports (AJ764SB)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Smart Buy 82Q 8GB PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, 2-Ports (AJ764SB)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Ports/channels: 2 x fibre channel
    • Expansion slots: 2 (total)/0 (free) x SFP+, interfaces: 2 x 8GB fiber channel (short wave) - LC multi mode
    • Connectivity technology: Wired, Cabling type: fiber optic
    USD
    Price:
    $1,479.69
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1DC6325
    Model  JE009A#ABA

    HP® V1910-48G 52-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Managed Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® V1910-48G 52-Port 10/100/1000 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Managed Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 48-Port 10/100/1000 (Gigabit Ethernet) Managed Switch
    • Up to 8192 MAC addresses
    • 48 RJ-45 auto-negotiating 10/100/1000 ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T), 4 SFP 1000 Mbps ports, supports a maximum of 48 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports plus 4 1000BASE-X SFP ports, or a combination
    USD
    Price:
    $635.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1TC7430
    Model  J9834A#ABA

    HP® PS1810 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® PS1810 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Total number of ports: 24
    • Port/expansion slot details: 24 x gigabit Ethernet network, 2 x gigabit Ethernet expansion slot
    • Media type supported: Twisted pair
    USD
    Price:
    $293.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1LC7932
    Model  J9576A#ABA

    HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports (J9576A#ABA)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports (J9576A#ABA)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 48 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
    • Address database size: 65500 Mac addresses
    • Management: Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $5,760.69
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1DC6252
    Model  JD368B

    HP® SFP+ Expansion Module, 2-Ports (JD368B)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® SFP+ Expansion Module, 2-Ports (JD368B)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 2 ports 10GB/s gigabit ethernet
    • Connectivity technology: Wired
    • Application/usage: Data networking
    USD
    Price:
    $789.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1LC7935
    Model  J9586A#ABA

    HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports (J9586A#ABA)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports (J9586A#ABA)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 48 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
    • Address database size: 65000 Mac addresses
    • Management: Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $6,537.19
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1CZ0729
    Model  JE069A#ABA

    HP® A5120-48G EI Layer 3 switch, 48-Port Ports

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® A5120-48G EI Layer 3 switch, 48-Port Ports
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Network management type: Managed switch
    • Ports: 48 ports
    • Port configuration: 48 x RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 ports
    USD
    Price:
    $2,105.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1RM4568
    Model  J9780A#ABA

    HP® 2530 Fixed Port L2 Managed Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-Ports (J9780A#ABA)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® 2530 Fixed Port L2 Managed Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8-Ports (J9780A#ABA)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 8 ports gigabit ethernet, fast ethernet
    • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses
    • Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $436.79
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1UT3002
    Model  J9660AS#ABA

    Hp Switching Ethernet J9660as#Aba Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHp Switching Ethernet J9660as#Aba Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Dimensions: 1.8"H x 17.4"W x 9.8"D
    • Weight: 6.31 lbs.
    • Form Factor: Rack-Mountable
    USD
    Price:
    $468.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1QW5232
    Model  J9729A#ABA

    HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (J9729A#ABA)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (J9729A#ABA)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 44 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
    • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
    • Management: Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $2,862.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1TR1044
    Model  JG536A#ABA

    HP SWITCHING HP 1910-8 Switch US EN 1.7"

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP SWITCHING HP 1910-8 Switch US EN 1.7"
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Weight: 2.20 lbs.
    • Warranty: Lifetime
    • Size: 1.7"
    USD
    Price:
    $94.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1J46638
    Model  J8702A

    HP® ProCurve 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Switch Module, 24 Ports (J8702A)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® ProCurve 10/100/1000Base-T PoE Switch Module, 24 Ports (J8702A)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Network management type: Unmanaged
    • Ports: 24-Port
    • Port configuration: 24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
    USD
    Price:
    $2,608.79
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1TC7429
    Model  J9833A#ABA

    HP® PS1810 8-Port Web Managed Ethernet Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® PS1810 8-Port Web Managed Ethernet Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Address database size: 8000 MAC addresses, jumbo frame support: 9220
    • Total number of network ports: 8, number of network (RJ-45) ports: 8, port/expansion slot details: 8 x Gigabit ethernet network
    • Media type supported: Twisted-pair, Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T
    USD
    Price:
    $147.39
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1RM5100
    Model  J9782A#ABA

    HP® 2530 24-Port Fully Managed Ethernet Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® 2530 24-Port Fully Managed Ethernet Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses, jumbo frame support: 9220
    • Total number of network ports: 24, uplink port, management port, USB, number of network (RJ-45) ports: 24, port/expansion slot details: 24 x fast ethernet network, 2 x Gigabit ethernet uplink
    • Media type supported: Twisted pair, Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T
    USD
    Price:
    $305.69
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1RM4570
    Model  J9783A#ABA

    HP 2530-8 Ethernet Switch, 8 Port

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP 2530-8 Ethernet Switch, 8 Port
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 8 ports
    • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses
    • Managed switch
    USD
    Price:
    $235.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
  • Item  IM1L73851
    Model  J9064A#ABA

    HP® ProCurve Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (4204vl-48GS)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forHP® ProCurve Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (4204vl-48GS)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Network management type: Managed switch
    • Ports: 44-Port
    • Port configuration: 44 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
    USD
    Price:
    $2,406.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See Details
49 - 72 of 132 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: