• NARROW BY: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

AMC Optics Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
AMC Optics® MEM-MSFC3-1GB-AMC 1 GB DRAM Memory Module For Cat 6500 MSFC3
Item: IM1LG4470 / Model : MEM-MSFC3-1GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 6500 series switches
  • Error checking: ECC
  • Signal processing: Unbuffered
$506.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM3800-256CF-AMC 256 MB CompactFlash Card For Cisco 3800 Series
Item: IM1KB5651 / Model : MEM3800-256CF-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco routers such as 3800, 3825, 3845
  • Storage capacity: 256 MB
  • Form factor: CompactFlash (CF)
$67.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM3800-256U1024D-AM 1 GB DRAM Memory Module For Cisco 3800 Series
Item: IM1KB5657 / Model : MEM3800-256U1024D-AM
  • Compatibility: Cisco 3800 series routers
  • Storage capacity: 1 GB
  • Number of pins: 184-pin
$198.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® JX-SFP-1GE-SX-AM-Kit Transceiver Module
Item: IM1NW5270 / Model : JX-SFP-1GE-SX-AM-KIT
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Connector type: Lucent connector (LC)
  • MSA compliant
$58.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC 1000BSX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
Item: IM1RZ4952 / Model : GLC-SX-MMD-AMC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX network
  • 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Optical fiber
$45.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® AGM731F-AMC Transceiver Module
Item: IM1NW5269 / Model : AGM731F-AMC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Connector type: Lucent connector (LC)
  • MSA compliant
$50.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® ASA5520-MEM-2GB-AMC 2 GB DRAM Memory Module For Cisco ASA5520 Series
Item: IM1KB5663 / Model : ASA5520-MEM-2GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco ASA 5500 series adaptive security appliance
  • Storage capacity: 2 GB
  • Memory technology: DRAM
$230.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AMC Network Cable
Item: IM1LK5034 / Model : SFP-H10GB-CU3M-AMC
  • Dimensions: 9.84' (L) cable
  • Compatability: Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules
  • Conductor: Copper; Cable type: Twinaxial
$78.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM-XCEF720-1GB-AMC 1 GB DRAM Memory Module For 67XX Interface DFC3BXL
Item: IM1LG4469 / Model : MEM-XCEF720-1GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 6500 supervisor engine 32, cisco 67xx multiservice access platforms
  • Error checking: Non-ECC
  • Signal processing: Unbuffered
$346.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM-2900-2GB-AMC 2 GB DRAM Memory Module For Cisco 2900 Series
Item: IM1KB5666 / Model : MEM-2900-2GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco 2900 series integrated services router
  • Storage capacity: 2 GB
  • Memory technology: DRAM
$175.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB-AMC 1 GB CompactFlash Card For Cisco Catalyst 6000, 6500
Item: IM1KB5656 / Model : MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst series switch such as 6000, 6500
  • Storage capacity: 1 GB
  • Form factor: CompactFlash (CF)
$125.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM2800-256CF-AMC 256 MB CompactFlash Card For Cisco 2800 Series
Item: IM1KB5650 / Model : MEM2800-256CF-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco routers 2811, 2821, 2851, 2801
  • Storage capacity: 256 MB
  • Form factor: CompactFlash type I
$65.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM-NPE-G1-1GB-AMC 1 GB DRAM Memory Module For 7200 NPE-G1 Series
Item: IM1LG4468 / Model : MEM-NPE-G1-1GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco 7200 series network processing engine NPE-G1
  • Storage capacity: 1 GB
  • Number of modules: 2 x 512 MB
$304.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC H10GB-CU1M Network Cable, 3.28'
Item: IM1LK5033 / Model : SFP-H10GB-CU1M-AMC
  • Compatibility: Network device
  • Connectivity technology: Cable
  • Cable length: 3.28', Cable type: Twinaxial
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® 3CSFP93-A Transceiver Module
Item: IM1PW7911 / Model : 3CSFP93-A
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 Copper Full 10/100/1000Base-T Network LAN
  • Compatibility: 3COM
  • Connectivity media: Category 6 twisted pair
$56.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC Transceiver Module
Item: IM1PJ4937 / Model : EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC
  • AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100 percent compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality and peripherals to companies looking to save money.
  • Interfaces/ports 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR network
  • Compatibility Juniper networks EX8200 ethernet switch
$264.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-AMC 1000SX 1.25Gbps SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For 2350-48TD-S
Item: IM1DZ6062 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-AMC
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX network
  • 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD, 4GE-SFP-LC, 7300-NSE-150, 7304-NPE-G100, CISCO2921, CISCO2951, CISCO3825, CISCO3845, CISCO3925, CISCO3945, CISCO7301, CSS11501, CSS11503-AC, CSS11503-DC, CSS11506-2AC
$33.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® XENPAK-10GB-SR-AMC XENPAK Transceiver Module For Cisco
Item: IM1DZ6077 / Model : XENPAK-10GB-SR-AMC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x SC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Dimensions: 1/2"(H) x 1.4"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Compatability: 2350-48TD-S, 7300-NSE-150, Cisco2921, CSS11503-AC, ME-2400-24TS-A
$386.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® ASA5500-CF-256MB-AMC 256 MB CompactFlash Card For Cisco ASA5500
Item: IM1KB5653 / Model : ASA5500-CF-256MB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco ASA 5510, Cisco ASA 5520, Cisco ASA 5540, Cisco ASA 5550
  • Storage capacity: 256 MB
  • Form factor: CompactFlash (CF)
$72.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® SFP-GIG-SX-AOK Transceiver Module
Item: IM1NW5266 / Model : SFP-GIG-SX-AOK
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Connector type: Lucent connector (LC)
  • MSA compliant
$137.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® AT-SPLX10-A SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Item: IM1PW7898 / Model : AT-SPLX10-A
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX
  • Compatibility: SFP-LX-A Allied telesis
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
$46.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® ASA5520-MEM-1GB-AMC 1 GB DRAM Memory Module For Cisco ASA5520 Series
Item: IM1KB5662 / Model : ASA5520-MEM-1GB-AMC
  • Compatibility: Cisco ASA 5500 series adaptive security appliance
  • Storage capacity: 1 GB
  • Number of modules: 2 x 512 MB
$118.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics J4859C-AMC 1000LX 1.25Gbps SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For HP E2520/E2600/E2610
Item: IM1DZ6080 / Model : J4859C-AMC
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX, 1 x LC 1000Base-LX Network
  • 0.5"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: HP E2520, HP E2600, HP E2610, HP E2615, HP E2810, HP E2915, HP E3400 cl, HP E3500 yl, HP E4200 vl, HP E5400 zl, HP E6200 yl, HP E6600, HP E8200 zl, HP ProCurve 1800, ProCurve 2900, HP ProCurve 2910al Switch Series
$43.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC 1000BLX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
Item: IM1RZ4951 / Model : GLC-LH-SMD-AMC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX Network
  • 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Optical fiber
$56.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10