Store Locator
Track Order
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

NARROW BY:

Brand

In Store Availability

Switch Accessory Type

Network Management Type

Switch Format

Gaming

Price

Need Help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

Netgear Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

READ MORE +

Please Wait
error icon Sorry,but an error has been made.
11 items
  • NETGEAR ProSAFE® 8-port Gigabit Click Switch, GSS108E
    Item  1544943
    Model  GSS108E-100NAS

    NETGEAR ProSAFE® 8-port Gigabit Click Switch, GSS108E

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR ProSAFE® 8-port Gigabit Click Switch, GSS108E
    5.0stars
    (1 reviews)
    • Unique 1-2-3-4 Click mounting system for flexible placement options
    • Cable management with provided retaining strap
    • Multi-directional power cable to optimize placement
    USD
    Price:
    $69.99
    Each
    Add to Cart
  • NETGEAR AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
    Item  IM1C25243
    Model  AGM731F

    NETGEAR AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
    • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.6"(D)
    • Compatibility: Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
    USD
    Price:
    $141.39
    Each
  • NETGEAR® APS300W 300 W Optional Reduntant Power Supply
    Item  IM1DY8673
    Model  APS300W-10000S

    NETGEAR® APS300W 300 W Optional Reduntant Power Supply

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR® APS300W 300 W Optional Reduntant Power Supply
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Compatibility: ProSafe XSM7224S 24-port 10 gigabit preliminary stackable L2+ managed switch
    • Power capacity: 300 W
    • Input voltage: 110 - 220 VAC
    USD
    Price:
    $478.69
    Each
  • NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 Gigabit Stacking Kit, 24 Gb/s
    Item  IM1J88186
    Model  AX742

    NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 Gigabit Stacking Kit, 24 Gb/s

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 Gigabit Stacking Kit, 24 Gb/s
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x stacking
    • Dimensions: 6.2"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 1.2"(D)
    • Compatibility: GSM7328S ProSafe 24 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch, GSM7352S ProSafe 48 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch
    USD
    Price:
    $288.49
    Each
  • NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
    Item  IM1D50738
    Model  AGM732F

    NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
    • Compatibility: GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, FSM7326P
    • Connectivity media: 9 um single mode fiber 1000Base-LX
    USD
    Price:
    $295.59
    Each
  • Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
    Item  IM1XP3200
    Model  GS728TXP-100NES

    Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNetgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port PoE+ Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Stackable smart switch is perfect for small business network
    • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+, PoE+ port/interface for easy connectivity
    • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
    USD
    Price:
    $1,169.99
    Each
  • Netgear® ProSafe 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Security/Firewall Appliance
    Item  IM1XP1679
    Model  FVS336G-300NAS

    Netgear® ProSafe 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Security/Firewall Appliance

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNetgear® ProSafe 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Security/Firewall Appliance
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Network Security/Firewall Appliance for highly complex enterprise networks
    • Measures 1.6" x 10" x 7"
    • Supports 2/4, DMZ Interfaces Gigabit ports WAN/LAN, IPv6 support, content filtering for easy connectivity
    USD
    Price:
    $270.79
    Each
  • NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Switch Essentials Edition (GS208)
    Item  1277083
    Model  GS208-100PAS

    NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Switch Essentials Edition (GS208)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Switch Essentials Edition (GS208)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • Power savings with energy-efficient technology
    • No need for crossover cables with auto-MDI/MDIX
    USD
    Price:
    $36.89
    Each
  • Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch With 2 x SPF Expansion Slots
    Item  IM1XP3201
    Model  GS752TX-100NES

    Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch With 2 x SPF Expansion Slots

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNetgear® ProSafe® S3300 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch With 2 x SPF Expansion Slots
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
    • Features 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
    • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
    USD
    Price:
    $1,129.99
    Each
  • Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
    Item  IM1XP3199
    Model  GS728TX-100NES

    Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNetgear® ProSafe® S3300 24-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
    • Features 24 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
    • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
    USD
    Price:
    $669.99
    Each
  • NETGEAR ProSAFE AXC763-10000S Direct Attach SFP+ Network Cable, 9.84'(L)
    Item  IM1DY8672
    Model  AXC763-10000S

    NETGEAR ProSAFE AXC763-10000S Direct Attach SFP+ Network Cable, 9.84'(L)

    Customer Rating
    Reviews forNETGEAR ProSAFE AXC763-10000S Direct Attach SFP+ Network Cable, 9.84'(L)
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: Connector on first end: 1 x SFP+, connector on second end: 1 x SFP+
    • Dimensions: 9.84'(L)
    • Compatibility: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $141.39
    Each
11 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: