Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
TP-LINK TL-PoE150S Gigabit PoE Injector Adapter, IEEE 802.3af compliant, Up to 100 meters (328 Feet)
Item: IM1KA4942 / Model : TL-POE150S
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ45, auto negotiation/auto MDI/MDIX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.2"(W) x 2.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: Access points, IP cameras, IP phones
$19.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE® 8-port Gigabit Click Switch, GSS108E
Item: 1544943 / Model : GSS108E-100NAS
  • Unique 1-2-3-4 Click mounting system for flexible placement options
  • Cable management with provided retaining strap
  • Multi-directional power cable to optimize placement
$69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$197.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-LH-SM-AO Transceiver Module SFP+ For Cisco ME 3400, 4500, 6500 Series Platform
Item: IM1D57228 / Model : GLC-LH-SM-AO
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: ME-3400-24TS-A, WS-X4013+10GE, WS-SUP720, WS-X6724-SFP
$67.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EnGenius® EPE-5818AF 802.3af PoE Injector, 1 Port
Item: IM1PR0051 / Model : EPE-5818AF
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ 45 ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.2"(W) x 1.8"(D)
  • Compatibility: Wireless access points, web cameras, IP phones
$24.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item: IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
$209.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance
Item: IM1KA4930 / Model : TL-SM311LS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Compatibility: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$44.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-1000M 1000TX to 1000SX Multi Mode SX Fiber Converter, 1 Gb/s
Item: IM1Q72814 / Model : TFC-1000MSC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$66.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite N252-048 48-Port Cat6 2U Rack Mount Patch Panel
Item: IM1C66471 / Model : N252-048
  • 48 x RJ-45 female
  • Tripp Lite N252-024-HU, N252-024-V, SRW12US
  • Number of-ports: 48
$122.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® HDMI To Composite Signal Video Converter With Audio
Item: IM1NB7896 / Model : HD2VID
  • Composite signal converter boosts input hdtv resolutions up to 720p
  • Comes in white color for a new look
  • Features 19 pin HDMI female connector at input and Composite video at B
$116.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avocent® ADB0036 Serial RJ-45F to DB-9F Crossover Adapter, Black
Item: IM1J88961 / Model : ADB0036
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female network, 1 x 9-pin DB-9 female RS-232 serial
  • Compatibility: RJ-45 wiring installations
  • Adapter type: Serial/RJ-45
$14.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys® LACPI30 Gigabit High Power PoE Injector, Black
Item: 1019823 / Model : LACPI30
  • Input ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, output ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.4"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: Access points, VoIP phones, IP cameras
$60.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite N252-024 24-Port Cat6 1U Rack Mount Patch Panel
Item: IM1C66470 / Model : N252-024
  • 24 x RJ-45 network
  • Tripp Lite N252-024-HU, N252-024-V, SRW12US
  • Number of-ports: 24
$57.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
STARTECH.COM® DS81072 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch, 10/100 Desktop Wall Mount Network Switch
Item: IM1PT7399 / Model : DS81072
  • Interfaces/ports: 8 x RJ-45 female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3 1/2"(W) x 5 1/2"(L)
  • Cable length: 328'
$18.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Startech.com RK1219WALHM 19" Hinged Wall Mount Server Rack Cabinet, 12U
Item: IM1CC8703 / Model : RK1219WALHM
  • Dimensions: 25"(H) x 23.6"(W) x 21.7"(D)
  • Color: Black, material: steel, 12U rack height
  • Features wall mountable, steel mesh, key lock, sturdy steel design, removable side panels with lock, unique hinged design swings open for easy access to a your equipment
$349.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC 65 W PoE DC Input Power Module For Ethernet 3000 Series Switches
Item: IM1RJ5211 / Model : PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=
  • Measures 5.9"H x 2.6"W x 4.6"D
  • Compatible with Cisco industrial ethernet 3000 series switches
  • Accepts an input voltage of 18 - 60 VDC and delivers an output voltage of 54 VDC at 4.3/1.2 A
$314.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ConnectPRO 19" Rack-Mounting Bracket Set
Item: IM1XN5101 / Model : RMK-1901
  • Mounting bracket offers a space saving solution
  • Suitable to use with both USB and PS/2 KVM switches by ConnectPRO 4 ports
  • Supports Video splitter/KVM switch
$33.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Microsemi® 60 W Single-Port Gigabit PoE Injector, PD-9501GO/AC
Item: IM1NC4605 / Model : PD-9501GO/AC
  • Poe injector connects a wireless point
  • Compatible with Wireless LAN access points, security network cameras, IP terminals
  • Measures 2.8"H x 8.4"W x 5.9"D
$233.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR AGM731F Fiber 1000BASE-SX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
Item: IM1C25243 / Model : AGM731F
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX LAN
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.6"(D)
  • Compatibility: Adds fiber optic connectivity to the GSM7324, meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot 1000BASE-SX connectivity
$141.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR AGM732F Fiber 1000BLX SFP GBIC Module, Plug-in Module
Item: IM1D50738 / Model : AGM732F
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX LAN
  • Compatibility: GSM7324, GSM7312, GSM7224, FSM7326P
  • Connectivity media: 9 um single mode fiber 1000Base-LX
$295.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 Gigabit Stacking Kit, 24 Gb/s
Item: IM1J88186 / Model : AX742
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x stacking
  • Dimensions: 6.2"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 1.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: GSM7328S ProSafe 24 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch, GSM7352S ProSafe 48 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch
$288.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE AXC763-10000S Direct Attach SFP+ Network Cable, 9.84'(L)
Item: IM1DY8672 / Model : AXC763-10000S
  • Interfaces/ports: Connector on first end: 1 x SFP+, connector on second end: 1 x SFP+
  • Dimensions: 9.84'(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$141.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR® APS300W 300 W Optional Reduntant Power Supply
Item: IM1DY8673 / Model : APS300W-10000S
  • Compatibility: ProSafe XSM7224S 24-port 10 gigabit preliminary stackable L2+ managed switch
  • Power capacity: 300 W
  • Input voltage: 110 - 220 VAC
$478.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10