TAX
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Network Tool Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Network Testing Tools

Network testing tools and equipment makes it easy for skilled networking technicians to locate problems in your network setup and apply fixes as needed. These precise network tools are exactly what you need to ensure that your network continues to operate at peak performance. Testing equipment can help identify issues before they noticeably affect your company, allowing you to keep systems operational and prevent downtime.

Accurate Analysis
Networking testing equipment includes probes and multimeters that help you analyze specific energy flows in your network's systems. These analytical tools can read current and voltage and help skilled electricians or network technicians identify faults or short circuits. Accurate analysis can save you time and money, ensuring that the only costs incurred are those necessary for quick and effective repairs.

Prepare for Upgrades
Networking testing equipment can also help you prepare your network for system upgrades. These tools let you check power lines and other transmission cables and wires for problems before you begin installing upgrades that may be damaged by faults or other common network problems. When you are ready to upgrade to the latest networking technology using existing wiring, check out available powerline adapters.

Repair Tools
Testing equipment also includes cutters, line strippers, and other tools that help make repairs as easy as possible. The right tools can make a major difference when you are trying to repair problems in your electrical or data transmission cables. Repair tools allow your company's skilled networking technicians to fix problems without needing to hire outside contractors or rent equipment.

More Less
Fluke Networks® CIQ-KIT CableIQ Advanced IT Kit
Item : IM1F33683 / Model : CIQ-KIT
Add to Favorites
  • Sees if your existing cabling can support voice, 10/100/gigabit ethernet
  • Troubleshoots why existing cabling plant cannot support the desired network speed
  • Discovers what’s at the end of any cable, and switch configuration (speed/duplex/pairing)
$1,800.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Fluke Networks® CableIQ Main Wiremap Adapter
Item : IM1F94461 / Model : CIQ-WM
Add to Favorites
  • Adapter adapter
  • Sold as each
  • Wiremap adapter for CableIQ
$114.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ideal® LinkMaster™ 62-200 PRO Tester (62-200)
Item : 1591353 / Model : IDI62200
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x RJ 45
  • Dimension: 3.3"(H) x 2"(W) x 1.3"(D)
  • Test wiring configuration on UTP and STP
$78.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Fluke Networks® IBC OneClick Cleaning Tool
Item : IM1LA5098 / Model : NFC-IBC-2.5MM
Add to Favorites
  • IBC OneClick cleaning tool is perfect for data center technician
  • Measures 0.69" x 0.69" x 7.05"
  • Made of Proprietary lint-free cleaning strand that helps data center technician to clean up to 500+ fiber ports
$344.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Fluke Networks® NFC-SOLVENTPEN Fiber Optic Cleaning Pen
Item : IM1BC5563 / Model : NFC-SOLVENTPEN
Add to Favorites
  • Pen contains 9 grams of solvent
  • Dispenses a specially designed fiber solvent precisely
  • Use it with wipes or swabs to ensure all fiber end-faces are clean before every mating
$21.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite N044-000-R Multi-Functional Network Cable Tester
Item : IM1N18494 / Model : N044-000-R
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, RJ-11
  • Two piece test unit with RJ45, RJ12 (6P6C) jacks and coax jack
  • Identifies mis-wires, short circuits, and open circuits
$38.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Clarity® Line Test Set Network Testing Device
Item : IM1T57144 / Model : WTS-501
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-11 port
  • Status indicators: Polarity indicator
  • Number of batteries supported: 1
$121.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
4XEM™ 4XRJ45TESTER Multi-Functional Network Cable Tester
Item : IM1QW5906 / Model : 4XRJ45TESTER
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX
  • Fast answers: Two piece transmitter and receiver. RJ-45 female network, RJ-11 female phone
  • Device function: Open circuit, short circuit, crossed pair testing
$28.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 1 m, Gray (10304-AO)
Item : IM16A9230 / Model : 10304-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Passive twinax direct attach cable is suitable for data networking
  • Dimensions: 0.8"H x 9"W x 12"D
  • Color: Gray, Media: Copper
$40.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 16.4', Black (330-3968-AO)
Item : IM16A9349 / Model : 330-3968-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable operates over passive copper
  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Comes in black color
$73.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 16.4', Black (330-5968-AO)
Item : IM16A9250 / Model : 330-5968-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to deliver 100% compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Comes in black color
$73.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 22.97', Black (330-5969-AO)
Item : IM16A9251 / Model : 330-5969-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to deliver 100% compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 22.97'
  • Comes in black color
$86.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3 m, Gray (10305-AO)
Item : IM16A9231 / Model : 10305-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Passive twinax direct attach cable is suitable for data networking
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 9"W x 12"D
  • Color: Gray, Media: Copper
$52.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3.28', Black (330-5966-AO)
Item : IM16A9248 / Model : 330-5966-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to deliver 100% compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 3.28'
  • Comes in black color
$40.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 6.56', Black (330-5970-AO)
Item : IM16A9350 / Model : 330-5970-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable operates over passive copper
  • Cable length: 6.56'
  • Comes in black color
$47.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 9.84', Black (330-3966-AO)
Item : IM16A9348 / Model : 330-3966-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable operates over passive copper
  • Cable length: 9.84'
  • Comes in black color
$52.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GBase-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 9.84', Black (330-5967-AO)
Item : IM16A9249 / Model : 330-5967-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to deliver 100% compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 9.84'
  • Comes in black color
$52.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 22.97', Orange (QSFP-H40G-AOC7M-AO)
Item : IM16A9542 / Model : QSFP-H40G-AOC7M-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to operate over active MMF
  • Cable length: 22.97'
  • Comes in orange color
$428.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 16.4', Orange (QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M-AO)
Item : IM16A9527 / Model : QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable initializes and performs identically to Cisco's cable
  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Comes in orange color
$627.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 22.97', Orange (QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO)
Item : IM16A9541 / Model : QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to operate over active MMF
  • Cable length: 22.97'
  • Comes in orange color
$657.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 9.84', Orange (QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M-AO)
Item : IM16A9503 / Model : QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable initializes and performs identically to Cisco's cable
  • Cable length: 9.84'
  • Comes in orange color
$614.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 40GBase-CU QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable, 3.28', Black (JG326A-AO)
Item : IM16A9311 / Model : JG326A-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Direct attach cable is used to deliver 100% compliance and functionality
  • Cable length: 3.28'
  • Comes in black color
$160.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Insten® POTHLCABTL01 RJ45 CAT5 Network LAN Cable Crimper Pliers Tool
Item : 971507 / Model : POTHLCABTL01
Add to Favorites
  • Crimper with a unique design ensures perfect straight-on crimp every time
  • Suitable for Cat5 and Cat5e cable with 8P8C, 6P6C and 4P4C plugs
  • Yellow strip tool features 4 different slots and a discreet blade for cutting the PVC jacket of cables of various sizes
$8.19
Each
Insten® POTHRJ45TST1 Cable Tester For RJ45/RJ11 Cables
Item : 971697 / Model : POTHRJ45TST1
Add to Favorites
  • Tests RJ45 cables, RJ11 telephone cables and network cables
  • Battery required: 1 x 9 V
  • Hand-held for portability
$7.39
Each