Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Pins + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

AddOn Computer Cables

Use computer cables to connect two devices for high-speed Internet access, or use Ethernet cables to interconnect computer systems throughout an office. Choose the cable that's right for you, whether you're connecting computers together, or a single computer with other devices.

Ethernet and Patch Cables
Use Ethernet or patch cables to connect two computers together for high-speed networking. Perfect for gaming and the quick transfer of data, many Ethernet cables support speeds up to 1,000 mbps, and are specifically designed for Ethernet or token ring applications. Select from different length options to easily accommodate different office configurations; various colors are available as well.

USB Cables
Use USB cables to seamlessly transfer data between your PC and mobile phone, tablet, or other devices. USB 2.0 cords are available in an assortment of cord lengths, letting you connect devices conveniently and efficiently. Many USB 2.0 cords are also compatible with USB 3.0 devices, easily allowing you to transfer data as needed. USB cables are also available in a number of colors, such as orange and pink, letting you quickly identify the right one when mixed in with other cords and cables.

Power Cords
Use high-end power cords made of 18 AWG material for data transfers in high-traffic areas when maximum durability is required. With a polyvinyl chloride jacket, these power cords are easy to use in any environment, and are ISO/IEC 11801, UL, RoHS, and green compliant for any and all uses. With cable lengths available of 4 to 5.9 feet, these cords are ideal for use with computers and laptops in data centers and laboratories, or anywhere that a strong cord is needed.





More Less
AddOn 6' USB 2.0 Type A to USB 3.0 Type B Extension Cable, Black
Item : IM1QN8417 / Model : USBEXTAB6
  • USB extension cable to connect your Mac or PC to peripherals such as printers, scanners and USB hubs
  • Convenient length of 6'
  • Has one 4-pin USB 2.0 male type connector on first end and one 4-pin USB 2.0 type B male connector on second end for efficient connectivity
$8.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 10' USB 2.0 Type A to USB 3.0 Type A Extension Cable, Black
Item : IM1RH9811 / Model : USBEXTAA10FB
  • USB extension cable to connect your USB 2.0 devices to peripherals
  • Convenient length of 10'
  • Has one 4-pin male USB 2.0 type connector on first end and one 4-pin female USB 2.0 type connector on second end for efficient connectivity
$12.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 1m Fiber Optic SC Male/LC Male Duplex Patch Network Cable, Aqua
Item : IM1PQ6095 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-1M5OM3
  • Aqua
  • Cable type: Fiber optic
  • Cable length: 1m
$16.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn USB 2.0 to DVI A/V Adapter, Black
Item : IM1RZ5012 / Model : 45K5296-AOK
  • Video adapter provides external multi-monitor, high-resolution support for Windows computers
  • Convenient length of 8 degree
  • Has USB 2.0 type A male connector on first end and a 15-pin DVI female HD-15 VGA HDMI digital audio/video connector on second end for connectivity
$55.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 3.28' SFP+ 10GBASE-CU Twinaxial Network Cable
Item : IM1RW1349 / Model : J9281B-AO
  • Cable type: Twinaxial
  • Connectors: 1 x SFP+ first end to 1 x SFP+ second end
  • Cable length: 3.28'
$53.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 3m SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Network Cable for Voltaire, Black
Item : IM1RR3987 / Model : CBL-00240-AOK
  • Built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications and comply with MSA (multi-source agreement) standards
  • 9.84'
  • Connector on first end: 1 x SFP+ male network
$54.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn®® 23' 10GBase-CU SFP+/SFP+ Passive Twinaxial Cable, Black
Item : IM1RR4991 / Model : SFP-H10GB-CU7M-AO
  • Twinaxial
  • Connector: 1 x SFP+ first end, 1 x SFP+ second end
  • 23'
$72.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 3m SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Network Cable for Tyco, Black
Item : IM1RR3615 / Model : 2127934-4-AOK
  • Transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance
  • 9.84'
  • Connector on first end: 1 x SFP+ male network
$54.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Add On Proline Juniper 3.3' Twin Axial Cable
Item : IM1XT4461 / Model : SFP-10GE-DAC-1M-AO
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Connector on First End: SFP+
  • Connector on Second End: SFP+
$42.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 10GB-4-C03-QSFP-AOK 3 m QSFP to SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Network Cable
Item : IM1YU9163 / Model : 10GB-4-C03-QSFP-AOK
  • Passive direct attach network cable is perfect for network devices
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Connections: QSFP on first end, SFP+ on second end
$271.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn (ADD-LC-LC-13M5OM3) 42.7' Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber Duplex LC/LC OM3 Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM11E7141 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-13M5OM3
  • Laser optimized multi mode (LOMM) fiber duplex OM3 patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • Cable length: 42.7'
  • Connections: two LC male network on both ends
$36.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 3 m LC Male/Male Duplex Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Network Cable, Orange
Item : IM1PD6317 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-3M6MMF
  • Duplex multi-mode fibre optic network cable is perfect for network devices
  • Cable length: 3 m
  • Connections: Two LC male on both ends
$18.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 15' USB 2.0 Type A to USB 3.0 Type A Extension Cable, Black
Item : IM1QN8416 / Model : USBEXTAA15
  • USB extension cable to connect your USB 2.0 devices to peripherals
  • Convenient length of 15'
  • Has one 4-pin male USB 2.0 type connector on first end and one 4-pin female USB 2.0 type connector on second end for efficient connectivity
$16.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 3.28' SFP+ to SFP+ Male Copper Passive Twinaxial Network Cable, Black
Item : IM1UR6234 / Model : JD096C-AO
  • 1 x SFP+ male network to 1 x SFP+ male network twinaxial
  • 3.28'
  • Device supported: Network device, data rate: 10 Gb
$42.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF 16.4' Single-Mode Fiber Optic Duplex Network Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6330 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-5M9SMF
  • Cable length: 16.4'
  • Connections: 2 x LC male network on first end to 2 x LC male Network on second end
  • Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
$19.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn (74752-2301) 3 m SFP+ to SFP+ Passive Twinaxial Direct Attach Cable, Black
Item : IM1QU4766 / Model : 74752-2301-AOK
  • Twinaxial programmed cable is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional
  • Convenient length of 3 m
  • Has one SFP+ male network connector on both ends for efficient connectivity
$54.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 10m SFP+ 10Gbase-CU Passive Twinax Network Cable, Black
Item : IM1RR3990 / Model : CBL-00245-AOK
  • Built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications and comply with MSA (multi-source agreement) standards
  • 32.81'
  • Connector on first end: 1 x SFP+ male network
$169.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF 3.28' Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Orange
Item : IM1PD6316 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-1M6MMF
  • Multi-mode fiber duplex patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications
  • 3.28' long for easy installation
  • LC (male) to LC (male) connector provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices
$16.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4 6.56' Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM1PW2917 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM4
  • Laser optimized multimode fiber patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications
  • 6.56' long for easy installation
  • Two LC male x two LC male connectors provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices
$21.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn ADD-25FCAT6A-BLUE 25' Cat6a Molded Snagless RJ-45/RJ-45 Patch Cable, Blue
Item : IM1QY5687 / Model : ADD-25FCAT6A-BLUE
  • Cat6a molded snagless patch cable performs at improved specifications, particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat 6 UTP
  • Cable length: 25'
  • Connections: one RJ-45 male on both ends
$17.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4 23' Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM1PW2922 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-7M5OM4
  • Laser optimized multi-mode fiber patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications
  • 23' long for easy installation
  • Two LC male x two LC male connector provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices
$37.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn (CAB-SFP-SFP-3M) 9.8' SFP+ Twinaxial Direct Attach Network Cable, Black
Item : IM1PL1127 / Model : CAB-SFP-SFP-3M-AO
  • Direct attach cable is perfect for network device
  • Cable length: 9.8'
  • Connections: One SFP+ network connector on both the ends
$54.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3 9.84' Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM1PQ6105 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-3M5OM3
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • 9.84' long for easy installation
  • Two LC male x two LC male connectors provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices
$28.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3 6.56' Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM1PQ6104 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM3
  • Laser-optimized multi-mode fiber-optic patch cable offers backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment
  • 6.56' long for easy installation
  • Two LC male x two LC male connector provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices
$23.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10