Store Locator
Track Order
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
 

New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

NARROW BY:

In Store Availability

Deals

Network Adapter Type

Network Adapter Class

Rating

Brand

Price

to

Need help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

Cisco Routers & Accessories

Routers and accessories let you easily and quickly download small or large video, music, or Internet game files with an exceptional range of speed, so you can enjoy a lag-free entertainment experience from your laptop or mobile devices. Choose from top-notch brands such as Linksys.

Immediate Internet Connectivity
Use a router, USB adapter, or PCI adapter to connect to your Internet service almost instantly. These devices have standard ports that make them easy to install. If you use a network of desktop computers, you connect the router directly to your systems. If you use a laptop or mobile device, choose a Wi-Fi router that delivers the ultimate speed and performance so you can work or play without experiencing excessive lag times or buffering. Wi-Fi routers that also serve as wireless printer adapters are available, so you can connect to your wireless printer at any time.

Ultra-Fast Speeds
External routers and accessories are designed to ensure that your system runs at the fastest speed possible. Whether you're using a plug-in router or wireless Wi-Fi router, your desktop computer, laptop, or tablet connects at speeds of  600 1300 Mbps, which is perfect for playing online games, watching high-definition videos, or simply surfing the net. USB adapters are also available, and they provide enough bandwidth to support file sharing, music downloads, and HD multimedia applications.

Many Accessories Available
Aside from USB adapters, you can find many additional accessories that allow you to enjoy your online experience. Wireless access antennas provide long-range coverage, allowing you to browse the Internet at high speeds from many feet away. Omnidirectional antennas that maximize wireless connectivity are also available.

READ MORE +

Please Wait
error iconSorry, but an error has been made.
1 - 24 of 97 items
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco® WAP300N Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1QZ0798
    Model WAP300N

    Cisco® WAP300N Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® WAP300N Wireless Access Point
    4.5stars
    (2  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/802.11 a/b/g/n compatible/2.4GHz, 5GHz frequency band
    • WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS, wireless Mac filtering security/10Base-T/100Base-TX ethernet, RJ-45 LAN port
    • Form factor: Desktop, wall mountable
    USD
    Price:
    $102.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco® WAP4410N Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1T61584
    Model WAP4410N

    Cisco® WAP4410N Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® WAP4410N Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/802.11b/g/n compatible/2.40GHz ISM frequency band
    • WEP 64bit/128bit, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-ENT, WPA2-ENT, RADIUS, WPS, IEEE 802.1x security/10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T ethernet, RJ-45 LAN port
    • MIMO technology, quality of service (QoS) , RADIUS support , spanning tree protocol (STP) support , Syslog support , VLAN support
    USD
    Price:
    $163.19
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco® RV180W-A-K9-NA Multifunction VPN Router
    Item IM1NW1388
    Model RV180W-A-K9-NA

    Cisco® RV180W-A-K9-NA Multifunction VPN Router

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® RV180W-A-K9-NA Multifunction VPN Router
    1.0stars
    (1  reviews)
    • Interface: 1 x RJ-45 broadband(WAN), ethernet port, fast ethernet port, gigabit ethernet port
    • LAN ports: 4 x RJ-45 network
    • Data link protocol: Gigabit ethernet
    USD
    Price:
    $158.39
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ Small Business 500 WAP551 Wireless-N Access Point
    Item IM1RJ5633
    Model WAP551-A-K9

    Cisco™ Small Business 500 WAP551 Wireless-N Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ Small Business 500 WAP551 Wireless-N Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 450 Mbps / 802.11n compatible / 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency bands
    • WPA, WPA2 security / 10/100/1000 ethernet LAN ports
    • Form factor: Desktop
    USD
    Price:
    $240.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco® RV180-K9-NA VPN Router
    Item IM1NW1387
    Model RV180-K9-NA

    Cisco® RV180-K9-NA VPN Router

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® RV180-K9-NA VPN Router
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interface: 1 x RJ 45 10/100/1000Mbps WAN ports, 4 x 10/100/1000Mbps LAN ports
    • LAN ports: 4 x RJ 45 10/100/1000Mbps
    • Data link protocol: Gigabit ethernet
    USD
    Price:
    $118.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Linksys R10000G Wireless-G Broadband Router, 2.4GHz
    Item IM1H54784
    Model WRT54GL

    Linksys R10000G Wireless-G Broadband Router, 2.4GHz

    Customer Rating
    Linksys R10000G Wireless-G Broadband Router, 2.4GHz
    5.0stars
    (1  reviews)
    • Up to 54Mbps/ IEEE 802.11b/g compatible / 2.4GHz frequency band
    • WPA2, WEP, IEEE 802.1x, wireless MAC filtering, Wi Fi protected access WPA security / 10/100BASE T LAN ports
    • Router function ties it all together and the whole network share a high speed cable or DSL Internet connection
    USD
    Price:
    $68.19
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    CISCO™ RV042 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Base TX WAN VPN Router
    Item IM1D85221
    Model RV042

    CISCO™ RV042 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Base TX WAN VPN Router

    Customer Rating
    CISCO™ RV042 1 x RJ-45 10/100 Base TX WAN VPN Router
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 4 x 10/100 RJ-45 LAN ports, 1 x 10/100 RJ-45 WAN port, 1 x 10/100 RJ-45 DMZ/internet port
    • Dual fast ethernet WAN ports for load balancing and/or business continuity
    • Built-in fast ethernet switch
    USD
    Price:
    $149.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco® RV042G Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router
    Item IM1PJ0872
    Model RV042G-K9-NA

    Cisco® RV042G Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® RV042G Dual Gigabit WAN VPN Router
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • IEEE 802.1p/x, 802.3ab/u, 802.1D/Q, 802.11e, 802.3az compatible
    • 3DES, NAPT, NAPT, L2TP, MD5, DoS, SHA, AES, NAT security /4 x 10base T/100Base TX/1000base T - RJ 45 LAN ports
    • Dual gigabit ethernet WAN ports for load balancing and/or business continuity
    USD
    Price:
    $183.69
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ RV320 6-Ports Dual WAN VPN Router
    Item IM1QW1646
    Model RV320-K9-NA

    Cisco™ RV320 6-Ports Dual WAN VPN Router

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ RV320 6-Ports Dual WAN VPN Router
    1.0stars
    (1  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: USB, 4 x network (RJ-45) ports, 2 x broadband (RJ-45) ports, Total no. of ports: 6
    • Network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, Ethernet technology: Gigabit ethernet
    • Security features: SSL, VPN, site-to-site VPN, stateful packet inspection, denial-of-service, IPSec, DES, 3DES, 128/192/256-bit AES, NAT, PAT, MD5, SHA-1, IKE, dead peer detection, DMZ, Java cookies blocking, activeX blocking, HTTP proxy blocking
    USD
    Price:
    $199.79
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ WAP321 Wireless-N Selectable-Band Access Point with Power over Ethernet, Up to 300 Mbps
    Item IM1NW1415
    Model WAP321-A-K9

    Cisco™ WAP321 Wireless-N Selectable-Band Access Point with Power over Ethernet, Up to 300 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ WAP321 Wireless-N Selectable-Band Access Point with Power over Ethernet, Up to 300 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 750 Mbps (450 + 300) / 802.11 b/g/n compatible / 2.4 GHz ISM frequency band
    • WPA/WPA2/WEP security / 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX LAN ports
    • Form factor: Desktop/wall/ceiling mountable
    USD
    Price:
    $178.89
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ Aironet 1600I 300 Mbps Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1QQ6788
    Model AIR-CAP1602I-AK910

    Cisco™ Aironet 1600I 300 Mbps Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ Aironet 1600I 300 Mbps Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/ IEEE 802.11n compatible/ 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
    • IEEE 802.11i, WPA2, WPA, IEEE 802.1X, AES, TKIP, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, MSCHAPv2, PEAP, EAP-MSCHAPv2, EAP-FAST, PEAPv1, EAP-GTC security
    • Form factor: Ceiling mountable
    USD
    Price:
    $4672.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ 3G Ehwic Verzon Ev-Do WWAN Radio Modem For 2900 Series Router
    Item IM1KD4612
    Model EHWIC-3G-EVDO-V=

    Cisco™ 3G Ehwic Verzon Ev-Do WWAN Radio Modem For 2900 Series Router

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ 3G Ehwic Verzon Ev-Do WWAN Radio Modem For 2900 Series Router
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45, 2 x TNC antenna
    • Compliant with UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1/50385/301 489-01/301 489-07/301 489-24/61000-3-2/61000-3-3/301 511 GSM/301 908-1/301 908-2, EN55022, EN55024, EN300-386, IEC 60950-1, FCC Part 2.1093/15/2/22/44, RSS-102/129/133/132
    • Management: Telnet, CLI, SNMP, MIB II, CAIT, UDM
    USD
    Price:
    $564.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ HWIC-1FE=-RF Fast Ethernet High Speed WAN Interface Card
    Item IM1VR9996
    Model HWIC-1FE=-RF

    Cisco™ HWIC-1FE=-RF Fast Ethernet High Speed WAN Interface Card

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ HWIC-1FE=-RF Fast Ethernet High Speed WAN Interface Card
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 100 Mbps
    • Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), Cisco Works management protocols
    • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 4.7"(D)
    USD
    Price:
    $620.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ 880G 3G Series Fast Ethernet Secure Router, 21.1 Mbps
    Item IM1QZ0171
    Model C881GW+7-A-K9

    Cisco™ 880G 3G Series Fast Ethernet Secure Router, 21.1 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ 880G 3G Series Fast Ethernet Secure Router, 21.1 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 21.1 Mbps / 802.11b/g/n compatible / 2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
    • DES, LEAP, DES, triple DES, MD5, TLS, PEAP, TTLS, TKIP, WPA, WPA2, WPA-PSK, PKI, 128-bit AES, 192-bit AES, 256-bit AES security/ 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 LAN port/ USB port
    • Features NAT support, VPN support, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), IGMP snooping, traffic shaping, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), content filtering, DiffServ support, Mac address filtering, IPv6 support, intrusion prevention system
    USD
    Price:
    $1263.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ 867VAE Secure Router With VDSL2/ADSL2 Plus Over Pots
    Item IM1PE5228
    Model CISCO867VAE-K9

    Cisco™ 867VAE Secure Router With VDSL2/ADSL2 Plus Over Pots

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ 867VAE Secure Router With VDSL2/ADSL2 Plus Over Pots
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 LAN, 1 x console - RJ-45 management, 1 x ADSL2+ WAN, 1 x 4 pin USB Type A, 1 x VDSL2 WAN, 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 LAN and WAN, transmission speed of 24 Mbps
    • Certification and Standards: AS/NZS 3548, CISPR 22, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3, EN 61000-4-3, EN 61000-4-6, EN55022, EN55022 Class B, EN55024, FCC CFR47 Part 15, ICES-003, VCCI V-3, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ah
    • Memory: 256MB, DRAM technology, Flash memory: 56MB
    USD
    Price:
    $368.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ Power Over Ethernet Injector For Aironet Access Point Series
    Item IM1QZ8915
    Model AIR-PWRINJ5=

    Cisco™ Power Over Ethernet Injector For Aironet Access Point Series

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ Power Over Ethernet Injector For Aironet Access Point Series
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Input voltage: 110 - 220 VAC
    • Output power: 15.4 W
    • Input ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
    USD
    Price:
    $67.79
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco Aironet 3702I Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1TH5754
    Model AIR-CAP3702I-A-K9

    Cisco Aironet 3702I Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco Aironet 3702I Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 450 Mbps / 802.11ac / ISM min/max 2.41/2.46 GHz, UNII min/max 5.18/5.83 GHz bands
    • Wireless security AES, TKIP, EAP-Transport Layer Security, EAP-Tunneled TLS, MSCHAPv2, EAP (PEAP) v0, EAP-MSCHAPv2, EAP-FAST, PEAP v1, EAP-generic token card, EAP-Subscriber identity module, WPA2, WPA
    • Features: MIMO technology
    USD
    Price:
    $1004.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ Multirate XFP Transceiver Module For 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
    Item IM1G65679
    Model XFP-10GLR-OC192SR=

    Cisco™ Multirate XFP Transceiver Module For 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ Multirate XFP Transceiver Module For 10GBASE-LR and OC192 SR-1
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 2 x LC connector fiber optic port, transfer speed of 10.31 Gbps gigabit ethernet, 9.95 Gbps OC-192/STM-64
    • Certification and Standards: IEEE 802.3ae, GR-253, ITU-T G.691, G.693, Laser Class 1 21CFR-1040 LN#50 7/2001, Laser Class 1 IEC60825-1 standards
    • Compatible with Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-OC192POS-XFP, Cisco Shared Port Adapter (SPA) SPA-1XTENGE-XFP
    USD
    Price:
    $2656.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco® Aironet 1600 Series Access Point
    Item IM1QQ6552
    Model AIR-CAP1602E-A-K9

    Cisco® Aironet 1600 Series Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® Aironet 1600 Series Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/ 802.11n compatible / 2.4 - 2.46 GHz ISM, 5.18 - 5.83 GHz UNII frequency band
    • WPA2, WPA, AES, TKIP, PEAP, EAP-MSCHAPv2, EAP-FAST, PEAPv1, GTC, EAP-TLS, MSCHAPv2 security/1 x ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T RJ-45 LAN port
    • Features: MIMO technology, rogue access point detection, Wi-Fi multimedia (WMM) support
    USD
    Price:
    $457.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco Aironet 2602I 450 Mbps Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1PN6872
    Model AIR-CAP2602I-AK910

    Cisco Aironet 2602I 450 Mbps Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco Aironet 2602I 450 Mbps Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 450 Mbps/IEEE 802.11n/2.41 -2.46GHz (ISM/5.18 - 5.83GHz (UNII)
    • ISM band
    • UNII band
    USD
    Price:
    $7361.99
    10/Pack
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco 500 1.27 Gbps Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point
    Item IM1VR9829
    Model WAP371-A-K9

    Cisco 500 1.27 Gbps Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco 500 1.27 Gbps Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 1.27 Gbps/IEEE 802.11 a/c compatible/2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
    • WPA, WPA2, RADIUS security/10/100/1000 BASE-T autosensing (RJ45) LAN port
    • Single point setup requires no controller for easy deployment of multiple access points
    USD
    Price:
    $272.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ Integrated Services Router (2911-SEC/K9)
    Item IM1CA4411
    Model CISCO2911-SEC/K9

    Cisco™ Integrated Services Router (2911-SEC/K9)

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ Integrated Services Router (2911-SEC/K9)
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Network standards: 10/100/1000Base-T
    • WAN port: 3 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
    • Wired router security: Cisco security manager, VPN encryption, Cisco IOS firewall, Cisco IOS zone-based firewall, Cisco IOS IPS, Cisco IOS content filtering, AAA, DES, 3 DES, AES
    USD
    Price:
    $2273.19
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco Aironet 2702I Wireless Access Point
    Item 1179083
    Model AIRCAP2702IAK9

    Cisco Aironet 2702I Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Cisco Aironet 2702I Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 1.3 Gb/s/IEEE 802.11ac compatible/2.41 - 2.46 GHz ISM and 5.18 - 5.83 GHz UNII frequency band
    • WPA2, WPA, AES, TKIP, EAP, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, MSCHAPv2, PEAP, EAP-MSCHAPv2, EAP-FAST, PEAP v1, EAP-GTC, EAP-SIM security/2 x RJ-45 LAN port
    • Features MIMO technology and LED indicator
    USD
    Price:
    $739.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Cisco™ Integrated Services Router (2901-VSEC/K9)
    Item IM1CA4404
    Model C2901-VSEC/K9

    Cisco™ Integrated Services Router (2901-VSEC/K9)

    Customer Rating
    Cisco™ Integrated Services Router (2901-VSEC/K9)
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Network standards: 10/100/1000Base-T
    • WAN port: 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
    • Wired router security: IPSec, SSL, stateful firewall, DES, 3 DES, AES, intrusion prevention, content filtering
    USD
    Price:
    $2243.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
1 - 24 of 97 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: