Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Adtran Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Adtran® 1000Base-SX LC SFP Switch Module
Item : IM1K97978 / Model : 1200480E1
Add to Favorites
  • Sfp switch module for data networking applicatons
  • Compatible with NetVanta 1224ST, NetVanta 1224ST PoE, NetVanta 1224STR, NetVanta 1224STR PoE, NetVanta 1524ST
  • Supports 1 x LC Ethernet 1000Base-SX ports for easy connectivity
$244.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® NetVanta 1702595G12 ActivReach Media Converter
Item : IM1PP3763 / Model : 1702595G12
Add to Favorites
  • Measures 1.1"H x 3.5"W x 2"D
  • Features RJ-45 interfaces/ports for reliable connectivity
  • Features 10/100/1000Base-T network technology and Gigabit Ethernet technology as well as supports twisted pair media type
$91.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® NetVanta 17101548PF1 48 Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with PoE for PC
Item : IM1YZ3872 / Model : 17101548PF1
Add to Favorites
  • Managed Ethernet switch is ideal for premises or hosted VoIP, Wi-Fi expansion, gigabit to the desktop and campus networking
  • Dimensions: 1.75"H x 17.4"W x 13"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$2,906.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® 1700508F1 Dual Mounting Tray For Network Switch, 19"
Item : IM1CT8002 / Model : 1700508F1
Add to Favorites
  • 16" x 22" x 2 1/2"
  • Adtran netvanta Ethernet switch: 1544 (2nd gen), 1534 (2nd gen), PC
  • Device supported: Network switch
$150.19
Each
Adtran® 1200482G1 Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
Item : IM1CE9740 / Model : 1200482G1
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Compatibility: NetVanta 1544 series switches
  • Connectivity technology: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-X
$335.99
Each
Adtran® Dual SFP+ XAUI Interface Module
Item : IM1LE5325 / Model : 1700471F1
Add to Favorites
  • Interface module for data networking, optical network applicatons
  • Compatible with Adtran NetVanta 1600 Series Switches
  • Has plug-in module form factor for better performance
$1,017.79
Each