Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Adtran Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Adtran® 1200482G1 Gigabit Ehernet SFP Module
Item: IM1CE9740 / Model : 1200482G1
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-X
  • Compatibility: NetVanta 1544 series switches
  • Connectivity technology: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-X
$325.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® 1180402L1 Total Access 750/850/1500 E&M Module
Item: IM1961828 / Model : 1180402L1
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x E&M
  • Dimensions: 3"(H) x 0.7"(W) x 9.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: Total access 750 chassis, total access 1500 chassis
$217.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ADTRAN NETVANTA INTERNETWORKING B K 1702591G2 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Poe
Item: IM1XN5263 / Model : 1702591G2
  • Management: Web-Based Management, Command Line Interface, SNMP, VLAN, QoS & Syslog
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Certification: FCC Part 15 Class A & UL 1950/CSA
$1,813.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® Netvanta Router Console Cable
Item: IM1N90688 / Model : 1200881E1
  • Adtran netvanta series router
  • Wired
  • Connector: 9-pin DB-9 male(first end), 9-pin DB-9 female(second end)
$36.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® NetVanta 1702595G12 ActivReach Media Converter
Item: IM1PP3763 / Model : 1702595G12
  • Measures 1.1"H x 3.5"W x 2"D
  • Features RJ-45 interfaces/ports for reliable connectivity
  • Features 10/100/1000Base-T network technology and Gigabit Ethernet technology as well as supports twisted pair media type
$79.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® 1202872L1 Network Interface Module For NetVanta Routers
Item: IM1DF2101 / Model : 1202872L1
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x T1, 2 x T1 network WAN
  • Dimensions: 2 3/4"(W) x 4 1/4"(D)
  • Compatibility: Netvanta routers
$528.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® Dual SFP+ XAUI Interface Module
Item: IM1LE5325 / Model : 1700471F1
  • Interface module for data networking, optical network applicatons
  • Compatible with Adtran NetVanta 1600 Series Switches
  • Has plug-in module form factor for better performance
$903.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® NetVanta Dual Stacking XAUI Interface Module With 0.5 m Stacking Cable
Item: IM1PR2101 / Model : 4700470F1
  • Interfaces/ports: XAUI
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
$487.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ADTRAN NETVANTA INTERNETWORKING B K 1703594G1 NetVanta 1234 Layer 3 Switch
Item: IM1XN5225 / Model : 1703594G1
  • Management: Web-based Management Command Line Interface (CLI) SNMP VLAN QoS Syslog
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Certification: AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A (Australia and New Zealand) AS/NZS 4771 (C-tick) CE Mark C-tick
$493.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® 1700508F1 Dual Mounting Tray For Network Switch, 19"
Item: IM1CT8002 / Model : 1700508F1
  • 16" x 22" x 2 1/2"
  • Adtran netvanta Ethernet switch: 1544 (2nd gen), 1534 (2nd gen), PC
  • Device supported: Network switch
$174.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10