Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Allied Telesis Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$197.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 1000T Gigabit Ethernet To 1000SX (SC) Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1160661 / Model : AT-MC1004-10
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Comes in white color for new look
$332.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ AT-MC1008/SP-60 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1BG6238 / Model : AT-MC1008/SP-60
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4 1/8"(W) x 3 3/4"(L)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$227.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ AT-TRAY4 Rack Mounting Tray
Item: IM1773162 / Model : AT-TRAY4
  • 4 Slot
  • Dimensions: 4.45 cm (H) x 48.25 cm (W) x 11.2 cm (D)
  • Compatibility: allied telesyn AT FS201, allied telesyn AT FS201/FS1, allied telesyn AT FS201/FS2, allied telesyn AT FS201/FS3, allied telesyn AT FS201/FS4, allied telesyn AT FS202
$79.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 100TX to 100FX SC PCI Bus Media Converter
Item: IM1VQ1598 / Model : AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) port, 1 x SC port
  • Dimensions: 2.5"(H) x 4.9"(W)
  • Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
$179.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ FS708LE 8 Port Fast Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1032130 / Model : AT-FS708LE-10
  • Interfaces/ports: 8 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 5.9"(W) x 3.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$40.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber SFP Standalone Media and Rate Converter
Item: IM1BG0926 / Model : AT-GS2002/SP-60
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X for easy connectivity
$239.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis AT-TRAY1 Rack and Wall-Mounting Bracket
Item: IM1773165 / Model : AT-TRAY1
  • 1.7"(H)x5.1"(W)x4 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility Allied telesyn standalone media converters MC10 series, MC100 series, MC1000 series, FS200 series
  • Warranty Lifetime limited
$33.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ MC102XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1J95935 / Model : AT-MC102XL-90
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$171.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ AT-MC605-60 Media Converter Over VDSL
Item: IM1BG1250 / Model : AT-MC605-60
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX, 1 x RJ-11 phone line - VDSL, 1 x RJ-11 phone line, 1 x management
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 4.3"(D)
  • Compatibility: AT-MCR12 chassis
$149.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ AT-SPSX 1000BSX 850nm SFP Transceiver Module For All The Allied Telesyn Range
Item: IM1F10462 / Model : AT-SPSX
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Compatibility: All the Allied Telesyn range of products support SFP uplink connections
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$60.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ AT-PC2002/POE-10 Ethernet over Coax HPNA Network Adapter
Item: IM1Y88288 / Model : AT-PC2002/POE-10
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.58"(H) x 6.1"(W) x 5.16"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$274.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ MC101XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Item: IM1J95934 / Model : AT-MC101XL-90
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$171.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10