TAX
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

Business Savings Event

WEEKLY AD
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Cell Phone Cable/Connector Interface + - clear
  • 0 Cell Phone Compatibility + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Variable Speed + - clear
  • 0 Depth Adjustment + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Ethernet Number of Ports + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-Lx/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RZ7441 / Model : GLC-LH-SM=
Add to Favorites
  • 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-Lx/LH network
  • 0.3"H x 1/2"W x 2.2"D
  • Multisource agreement compliant, catalyst express(500, 520), cisco ME(3400, 4900 series, 6500 series), catalyst 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2970, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-x, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-x, 4500, 4900, 6500 series, cisco IE3010 series
$362.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Belkin™ OmniView F1D9006-06 6' Universal KVM Cable
Item : IM1ZN9717 / Model : F1D9006-06
Add to Favorites
  • KVM cable connect computers and servers to USB KVM switches
  • Size: 6'
  • Compatible with Belkin OmniView USB CAT5 KVM extender
$19.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9283B Direct Attach Cable, 3 m
Item : IM1BD5725 / Model : J9283B
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Dimensions: 10'(L) x 0.18"(Dia)
  • Compatibility: Proliant DL360 server, HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR, 10-GbE SFP+ LRM, 10-GbE SFP+ SR transceiver module
$130.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CyberData 011236 3 Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM1QX9125 / Model : 011236
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 3 x RJ45, 1 x USB-B
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.78"(W) x 2.75"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$76.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV231USBDDM 2-Port USB VGA KVM Switch
Item : IM1XU7567 / Model : SV231USBDDM
Add to Favorites
  • 2 x KVM ports, console interface: 1 x VGA (15 pin, high-density D-sub) female, 2 x USB A (4 pin) female, Host connectors: 2 x USB B (4 pin) female, 2 x VGA (15 pin, high-density D-sub) female, Other interface: 1 x RJ-45 female
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3"(W) x 6.5"(L)
  • Maximum analog resolutions: 1920 x 1440
$167.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 856-10731 RJ-45 to SC Port Gigabit Ethernet Switching Media Converter
Item : IM1K45951 / Model : 856-10731
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • RJ-45, LX-SM1310-SC port
$450.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9151A Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP ProCurve Switch 6600-24G-4XG
Item : IM1V37180 / Model : J9151A
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR full-duplex
  • Dimensions: 0.47"(H) x 2.19"(W) x 0.54"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 6600-24G-4 xG, 6120 xG blade switch
$2,304.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite® B004-DP2UA2-K 2 Port Desktop Console KVM Switch
Item : IM14A2722 / Model : B004-DP2UA2-K
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switch between computers using remote port selector, hotkeys or mouse wheel
  • Dimensions: 1.1" x 3.7" x 3.7"
  • Compatibility: PC, Mac, Unix
$178.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aten® VS0201 2 Port VGA Audio/Video Switch
Item : 2112015 / Model : VS0201
Add to Favorites
  • 2-Port VGA audio/video switch allows you to connect two audio/video source computers to a single monitor or projector
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 3"W x 5.1"D
  • Metal housing offers durability
$84.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9281B Direct Attach Cable, 1 m
Item : IM1BD5724 / Model : J9281B
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Dimensions: 3.28'(L) x 0.18"(Dia)
  • Compatibility: Proliant DL360 server, HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR, 10-GbE SFP+ LRM, 10-GbE SFP+ SR transceiver module
$90.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Triple Head DisplayPort Multi Monitor Adapter, Black
Item : IM1PZ0243 / Model : SP123DP
Add to Favorites
  • Multi monitor adapter enhance the resolutions up to 3840 x 1024 when connected to three displays
  • Comes in black color for a new look and features steel enclosure
  • Connects one 20 pin DisplayPort male to three 20 pin DisplayPort female connectors
$165.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® EdgeSwitch™16 ES-16-150W 16 Port Managed PoE+ Switch with SFP
Item : IM11Q6249 / Model : ES-16-150W
Add to Favorites
  • PoE+ switch with SFP is well suitable for business-class management, security, speed and quality of service
  • Dimensions: 1.7" x 17.4" x 8.7"
  • Color: Black
$362.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C14-C15 Connectors
Item : IM1M83965 / Model : CAB-C15-CBN=
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 2.3'(L)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 9100 series fabric switches
  • Frequency: 50 Hz
$26.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite Metal 48 Port Rack-Mount Cat5e Network Patch Panel, 19" Black/White (N052-048)
Item : IM1095550 / Model : N052-048
Add to Favorites
  • Cat5e Network patch panel for organizing cable connections
  • Comes in black/white color and has metal frame for durability
  • Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 network, 48 x RJ-11 ports
$78.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear Prosafe XS728T-100NES 28 Port Managed Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM11N8046 / Model : XS728T-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Managed Ethernet switch is suitable to control LAN traffic effectively
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 17.3"W x 12.2"D
  • Comes in black color
$2,999.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Axis Communications® Companion Switch 5801-354 5 Port 10/100 Mbps PoE+ Switch
Item : IM14M6364 / Model : 5801-354
Add to Favorites
  • PoE+ Switch is well suitable for business-class management, security, speed and quality of service
  • Dimensions: 0.8" x 3.5" x 3.1"
  • Compatible with PC
$88.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9150A Gigabit ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP 6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG
Item : IM1V37179 / Model : J9150A
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR full-duplex
  • Dimensions: 0.47"(H) x 2.19"(W) x 0.54"(D)
  • Compatibility: 6600-24 xG switch, E6600-48G-4 xG, 6120 xG, E6600-24G-4 xG blade switch
$893.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite N252-048 48-Port Cat6 2U Rack Mount Patch Panel
Item : IM1C66471 / Model : N252-048
Add to Favorites
  • 48 x RJ-45 female
  • Tripp Lite N252-024-HU, N252-024-V, SRW12US
  • Number of-ports: 48
$129.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet 48VDC3000 Power Adapter, Compatible With TI-PG541
Item : IM1YL9871 / Model : 48VDC3000
Add to Favorites
  • Power adapter
  • Compatible with TI-PG541
  • Input: 100 - 240 VAC, 50/60 Hz, 2.0 A
$91.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® Plus XS708Ev2 8-Port Desktop Managed Ethernet Switch
Item : IM14D4280 / Model : XS708E-200NES
Add to Favorites
  • Managed Ethernet switch connects devices together on a computer network
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 17.3"W x 8"D
  • Compatible with PC
$903.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24Gb/s Stacking Kit
Item : IM1J88186 / Model : AX742
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 6.2"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 1.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: GSM7328S ProSafe 24 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch, GSM7352S ProSafe 48 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$294.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSAFE® M4300 Intelligent Edge Series M4300-24X24F 24 Port Stackable Managed Switch
Item : IM13F0172 / Model : XSM4348S-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Managed switch effectively serves as a bridge between a LAN and the connected devices
  • Compatible with PC
  • Color: Black
$4,459.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
GoControl Z-wave Scene-controller Wall Switch
Item : 2139956 / Model : LINWA00Z1
Add to Favorites
  • Controls Z-wave light bulbs, switches & dimmers wirelessly
  • Built-in Z-wave radio
  • Plug & play simple setup
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10