TAX
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

Business Savings Event

WEEKLY AD
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Variable Speed + - clear
  • 0 Depth Adjustment + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Platform + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor/Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Netgear Prosafe XS728T-100NES 28 Port Managed Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item : IM11N8046 / Model : XS728T-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Managed Ethernet switch is suitable to control LAN traffic effectively
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 17.3"W x 12.2"D
  • Comes in black color
$2,999.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
V7® PEGS8-1N 8 Port Gigabit 10/100/1000 Base-T PoE Switch
Item : IM13M8583 / Model : PEGS8-1N
Add to Favorites
  • PoE switch is well suitable for business-class management, security, speed and quality of service
  • Dimensions: 7.08" x 11.02" x 1.73"
  • Color: Black, Material: Metal (enclosure)
$100.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys® LACPI30 Gigabit High Power PoE Injector, Black
Item : 1019823 / Model : LACPI30
Add to Favorites
  • Input ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, output ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.4"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: Access points, VoIP phones, IP cameras
$49.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avocent® ADB0037 Cyclades Serial RS-232 RJ-45F to DB-9M Crossover Adapter
Item : IM1J88962 / Model : ADB0037
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female - 1 x DB-9 male
  • Compatibility: All cyclades serial PRDTS
  • Adapter type: Serial/RJ-45
$15.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4938 / Model : MC100CM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle Systems SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Item : IM1DM4559 / Model : 05050184
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 4.7" x 3.1" x 1"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$220.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE AX742 24Gb/s Stacking Kit
Item : IM1J88186 / Model : AX742
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 6.2"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 1.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: GSM7328S ProSafe 24 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch, GSM7352S ProSafe 48 port gigabit layer 3 managed stackable switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$294.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avue AVB301P HD Video Transceiver with Pigtail for Passive Transceivers
Item : IM11F4473 / Model : AVB301P
Add to Favorites
  • HD video transceiver with pigtail is a single channel passive video transceiver
  • Suitable for use with passive transceivers
  • Comes in black color
$19.69
2/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSAFE® M4300 Intelligent Edge Series M4300-24X24F 24 Port Stackable Managed Switch
Item : IM13F0172 / Model : XSM4348S-100NES
Add to Favorites
  • Managed switch effectively serves as a bridge between a LAN and the connected devices
  • Compatible with PC
  • Color: Black
$4,459.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® AXM761 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
Item : IM1CN0264 / Model : AXM761-10000S
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ module is perfect for data networking
  • Compatible with ProSafe GSM7352S Gigabit layer 3 stackable switch, M5300, M7100 and M7300 series managed switches
  • Comes in silver color
$360.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 855-10623 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Most Reliable Switching Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1K45944 / Model : 855-10623
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.81"W x 3.35"D
  • RJ-45, MM1300-SC port
$114.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® SPA8000-G1 IP Telephony Gateway, 8 Ports
Item : IM1M90251 / Model : SPA8000-G1
Add to Favorites
  • 8 x RJ-11 FXS phone line, 1 x 50 pin phone line -Telco, 1 x RJ-45 WAN - Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX
  • Dimensions 1.54"(H) x 6.69"(W) x 8.66"(D)
  • Analog devices
$269.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® JL083A 4 Port Expansion Module for Aruba 3810M Switch
Item : IM13A3955 / Model : JL083A
Add to Favorites
  • Expansion module is ideal for Aruba 3810M switch
  • Dimensions: 1.1"H x 2.9"W x 5.2"D
  • Suitable for use with Aruba 3810M switch
$1,081.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ CVR-X2-SFP10G= OneX X2 SFP+ Converter Adaptor Module
Item : IM1BG1080 / Model : CVR-X2-SFP10G=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-X network
  • Dimensions: 3/4"(H) x 1.65"(W) x 3.87"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 3560E-12 D, 3560E-12SD-E, 3560E-12SD-S, 3560E-24PD, 3560E-24TD, 3560E-48PD, 3560E-48PD-F, 3560E-48TD, 3560E-48TD-SD, 3750E-24PD, 3750E-24TD, 3750E-48PD, 3750E-48PD-F, 3750E-48TD
$157.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ RCKMNT-19-CMPCT Rack Mount Kit For Catalyst 3560 Compact Switch
Item : IM1M96514 / Model : RCKMNT-19-CMPCT=
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 3560 and catalyst 2960 series compact switches
  • Device supported: Wireless access point
  • Form factor: Rack mount
$61.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module
Item : IM1LB7752 / Model : GLC-LH-SMD=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco ME 4900 series, Cisco ME 6500 Series, catalyst 2940 series, catalyst 2950 series, catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2970 Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Cisco IE3010 Series
$730.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC15 Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4490 / Model : MCMGBSC15
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
$158.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SV431DPUA 4 Port USB Dual Link DVI KVM Switch with Audio
Item : IM1CN1869 / Model : SV431DPUA
Add to Favorites
  • Dual-link DVI KVM switch with audio is perfect for graphical applications
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 5.1"W x 8.7"L
  • Comes in black and has steel enclosure for added safety
$256.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 487655-B21 BLC SFP+ 10GbE Copper Network Cable, 3 m
Item : IM1V28186 / Model : 487655-B21
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: Connector: 1 x SFP+
  • Dimensions:3 m(L)
  • Compatibility: HP Bladesystems, disk storage systems, networking and servers
$244.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aten® CS782DP 2-Port Desktop USB DisplayPort KVM Switch
Item : IM13E8113 / Model : CS782DP
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switch supports DisplayPort dual mode DP++ for directly outputting single-link DVI/HDMI signals via powered DisplayPort-to-HDMI/DVI DP++ adapter
  • Dimensions: 3.69"L x 3.66"W x 1.06"H
  • Compatible with Mac, PC, Unix, widescreen LCD monitors
$151.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti (US-24-500W) 24-Port Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch
Item : IM1XP1156 / Model : US-24-500W
Add to Favorites
  • Managed PoE+ Gigabit switch provides forwarding capacity to simultaneously process traffic on all ports at line rate without any packet loss
  • Dimensions: 1.75"H x 19.1"W x 11.24"D
  • Interface/ports: 24 x 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, two 1 Gbps SFP, one RJ45 serial
$544.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
V7® MPEGS24-1N 24 Port Gigabit/4 SFP Smart PoE Switch
Item : IM13U7118 / Model : MPEGS24-1N
Add to Favorites
  • PoE switch is well suitable for business-class management, security, speed and quality of service
  • Dimensions: 1.73" x 8.18" x 1.73"
  • Color: Black, Material: Metal (enclosure)
$356.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU= 1 Port Dual Mode SFP Expansion Module For Cisco 1921 ISR, Cisco 1941 ISR
Item : IM1GF5157 / Model : EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU=
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 simplex 10/100/1000Base-T network LAN
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 1921 ISR, Cisco 1941 ISR, Cisco 2901 ISR, Cisco 2911 ISR, Cisco 2921 ISR, Cisco 2951 ISR, Cisco 3925 ISRCisco 3925E ISR, Cisco 3945 ISR, Cisco 3945E ISR
$609.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® CAB-C19-CBN= Jumper 9' Power Cord for UCS 5108 Blade Server Chassis
Item : IM1E01349 / Model : CAB-C19-CBN=
Add to Favorites
  • Power cord is perfect for switch
  • Compatible with UCS 5108 blade server chassis, Catalyst 6500 series switch
  • Comes in black color
$34.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10