TAX
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

Business Savings Event

WEEKLY AD
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Cell Phone Cable/Connector Interface + - clear
  • 0 Cell Phone Compatibility + - clear
  • 0 Cable Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Variable Speed + - clear
  • 0 Depth Adjustment + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Ethernet Number of Ports + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
Cisco 4-Port SFP+ Network Module
Item : IM1QW2851 / Model : C3850-NM-4-10G=
Add to Favorites
  • Network module for data networking applicatons
  • Compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3850 series switches
  • Has plug-in module form factor for better performance
$2,349.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM-MSFC3-1GB-AMC 1 GB DRAM Memory Module For Cat 6500 MSFC3
Item : IM1LG4470 / Model : MEM-MSFC3-1GB-AMC
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 6500 series switches
  • Error checking: ECC
  • Signal processing: Unbuffered
$512.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Aten® CE602 196.85' DVI Dual Link Rack-Mountable KVM Extender with Audio
Item : 2112258 / Model : CE602
Add to Favorites
  • KVM extender is suitable to deploy system equipment over large distances
  • Range: 196.85'
  • Two DVI, three USB, two RJ-45
$779.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® ST12MHDLANU HDMI/USB/RJ-45 Female/Female Over IP Distribution Kit, Black
Item : IM14E8644 / Model : ST12MHDLANU
Add to Favorites
  • Capacity: 6.25TB compressed storage, 2.5TB native storage
  • Drive Interface: SAS 6 Gb/s and 26-pin four shielded mini multilane SAS connectors
  • Power: 120 - 230 VAC input voltage, 50/60 Hz
$579.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B Smartworx® Eworx SE200 Series SE208-T 8 Port 10/100 Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with Wide Temperature
Item : IM17K7752 / Model : SE208-T
Add to Favorites
  • Unmanaged Ethernet switch effectively serves as a bridge between a LAN and the connected devices
  • Dimensions: 5.51" x 1.18" x 3.74"
  • Color: Blue, Enclosure: IP30 rated metal
$139.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® IFS-0501 5-Port Desktop Industrial Fast Ethernet Switch
Item : IM12W0105 / Model : IFS-0501
Add to Favorites
  • Industrial fast Ethernet switch connects devices together on a computer network
  • Dimensions: 5.59"H x 1.42"W x 4.13"D
  • Comes in black color
$184.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® TwinGig CVR-X2-SFP Converter Module For E-Series Switches
Item : IM1DW7414 / Model : CVR-X2-SFP=
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 1.5"(W) x 3.6"(D)
  • Cisco catalyst 3750-E /3560-E /4500-E series switches, Cisco catalyst 4500 E-Series supervisor 6-E
  • Wired
$150.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CP TECHNOLOGIES GLC-LH-SM-CP Cisco 100% Compitible 1000BLX/LH SM/LC SFP Transceiver
Item : IM1PQ0651 / Model : GLC-LH-SM-CP
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000base-LX/LH
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Application/Usage: Data networking, optical network
$71.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ConnectPro (UDV-14A-PLUS-KIT) 4 System KVM Switchbox Kit
Item : IM11F7639 / Model : UDV-14A-PLUS-KIT
Add to Favorites
  • KVM switchbox kit features front panel push-button for easy channel selection
  • Dimensions: 2.4"H x 10.8"W x 5.2"D, cable length: 15'
  • Resolution: 2560 x 1600
$559.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 0DT23010A 230' Minicom Mini USB VGA Over Cat5 UTP KVM Console Extender Kit
Item : 2259495 / Model : 10503655
Add to Favorites
  • Mini USB VGA over Cat5 UTP KVM console extender kit manages a USB computer or KVM switch from a remote location up to 230 ft. away
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.5"W x 1.8"D
  • Color: Black
$160.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Gefen® EXT-DVIKVM-841DL 8 Port Desktop KVM Switch
Item : 2111900 / Model : EXTDVIKVM841DL
Add to Favorites
  • 8-Port desktop KVM switch allows you to switch between (8) cross-platform DVI computers using just one DVI display and USB 2.0 keyboard/mouse
  • Dimensions: 1.75"H x 17.1"W x 4.2"D
  • Suitable for use with Mac and PC
$949.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8177C ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic
Item : IM1T19204 / Model : J8177C
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN
  • Compatibility: E2610, E3500, E6200, HP ProCurve 20p 10/100/1000, switch 2610-24, switch 2610-24/12, switch 2610-48, switch 53 xX, switch 5400 zl 24, switch 5406zl-48, switch 5412zl-96, switch 54 xX, switch 8212, switch vl 4-port, switch xl, vl 20
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$245.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® Fibre Channel-Shortwave Transceiver Module, 2/4/8 Gb/s, SFP+, LC
Item : IM1Q78649 / Model : DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network - 8GB fibre channel (short wave) - LC multi mode x 2
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.6"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$124.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB-AMC 1 GB CompactFlash Card For Cisco Catalyst 6000, 6500
Item : IM1KB5656 / Model : MEM-C6K-CPTFL1GB-AMC
Add to Favorites
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst series switch such as 6000, 6500
  • Storage capacity: 1 GB
  • Form factor: CompactFlash (CF)
$129.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® IES-0620 4-Port Desktop Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
Item : IM12W0100 / Model : IES-0620
Add to Favorites
  • Ethernet switch connects devices together on a computer network
  • Dimensions: 1.49"H x 1.57"W x 4.13"D
  • Black IP30 metal case
$709.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter
Item : IM1XU0408 / Model : N785-001-SC-MM
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.7" x 2.8"
  • Comes in black color for new look
$162.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
MicroNet® SATAPCIX 3+1 Port ESATA Storage Controller
Item : IM1CQ4764 / Model : SATAPCIX3+1
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 3 x eSATA-300 (internal), 1 x eSATA-300 (external)
  • Interface type: PCI-X
  • RAID levels: RAID 0, RAID 1, RAID 5, JBOD, RAID 0+1
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CP TECHNOLOGIES GLC-ZX-SM-CP 1000BZX SM/LC Cisco 100% Compitible SFP Transceiver
Item : IM1PQ0653 / Model : GLC-ZX-SM-CP
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000base-ZX
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Application/Usage: Data networking, optical network
$128.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ATTO Celerity FC-161E 1 Port Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter
Item : IM1PV9854 / Model : CTFC-161E-000
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber channel host bus adapter provides an advanced storage connectivity solution with high performance, Intelligence and scalability
  • Dimensions: 2.731"H x 6.6"W
  • Interfaces/ports: One LC, PCI express 3.0 x8, SFP+
$1,314.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis AT-MC102XLPCIE-001 RJ-45 to SC Port PCI Bus Media Converter, Silver
Item : IM1VQ1598 / Model : AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
Add to Favorites
  • PCI bus media converter
  • Dimensions: 2.5"H x 4.9"W
  • RJ-45, SC port
$177.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn E10G42BTDA-AOK Ethernet Card, 10 Gigabit
Item : IM1RR4838 / Model : E10G42BTDA-AOK
Add to Favorites
  • PC
  • Plug-in card
  • Network technology 10GBase-LR, 10GBase-SR
$265.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® SN3000B 16 Gbps 24-Port/24-Port Active Fiber Channel Switch
Item : IM1TU8438 / Model : QW938A#ABA
Add to Favorites
  • 24-port/24-port active fiber channel switch meets the demands of hyper-scale, private cloud storage environments
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 17.23"W x 17.45"D
  • Compatible with PC
$11,048.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC 1000BSX 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
Item : IM1RZ4952 / Model : GLC-SX-MMD-AMC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX network
  • 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Optical fiber
$28.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics GLC-SX-MM-AMC 1000SX 1.25Gbps SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For 2350-48TD-S
Item : IM1DZ6062 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-AMC
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX network
  • 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD, 4GE-SFP-LC, 7300-NSE-150, 7304-NPE-G100, CISCO2921, CISCO2951, CISCO3825, CISCO3845, CISCO3925, CISCO3945, CISCO7301, CSS11501, CSS11503-AC, CSS11503-DC, CSS11506-2AC
$31.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10