Track Order
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
 

New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

NARROW BY:

Switch Accessories Type

Brand

Price

to

Need help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

eNet Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

READ MORE +

Please Wait
error iconSorry, but an error has been made.
9 items
  • eNet GLC-T-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Item IM1LL2133
    Model GLC-T-ENC

    eNet GLC-T-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    eNet GLC-T-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T network LAN
    • Dimensions: 0.6"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.8"(D)
    • Compatibility: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $57.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC)+ Transceiver Module For CVR-X2-SFP10G, N10-E0440, N10-E0600
    Item IM1LL2139
    Model SFP-10G-SR-ENC

    eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC)+ Transceiver Module For CVR-X2-SFP10G, N10-E0440, N10-E0600

    Customer Rating
    eNet SFP-10G-SR-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC)+ Transceiver Module For CVR-X2-SFP10G, N10-E0440, N10-E0600
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-SR network
    • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
    • Compatibility: CVR-X2-SFP10G, N10-E0440, N10-E0600, N10-S6100, N10-S6200, N20-I6584, N2K-C2148T-1GE, N2K-C2232PF-10GE, N2K-C2232PP-10GE, N2K-C2248TF-1GE, N2K-C2248TP-1GE, N5K-C5010P-BF, N5K-C5020P-BF, N5K-M1404, N5K-M1600, N7K-M132XP-12
    USD
    Price:
    $234.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet GLC-SX-MMD-ENC Tranceiver Module
    Item IM1N90891
    Model 855-19619

    eNet GLC-SX-MMD-ENC Tranceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    eNet GLC-SX-MMD-ENC Tranceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network
    • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.9"(W) x 2.9"(L)
    • Compatability: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $137.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet GLC-LH-SMD-ENC Tranceiver Module
    Item IM1L08949
    Model 855-10263

    eNet GLC-LH-SMD-ENC Tranceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    eNet GLC-LH-SMD-ENC Tranceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX LAN
    • Compatability: PC
    • Connectivity technology: Wired
    USD
    Price:
    $220.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet J4858C-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For HP 1400, 1410, 1700, 1810, 2510, 2520, 2600
    Item IM1LL2157
    Model J4858C-ENC

    eNet J4858C-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For HP 1400, 1410, 1700, 1810, 2510, 2520, 2600

    Customer Rating
    eNet J4858C-ENC SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For HP 1400, 1410, 1700, 1810, 2510, 2520, 2600
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-SX network LAN
    • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
    • Compatibility: HP 1400, 1410, 1700, 1810, 2510, 2520, 2600, 2610, 2615, 2620, 2810, 2910al, 2915, 3500 and 3500yl, 3800, 4200vl, 5400zl, 6200yl, 6600, 8200zl, E3400cl, ProCurve 1800, 2900, 5300xl, 6108, 9300m, Edge 8100fl switches
    USD
    Price:
    $46.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet GLC-LH-SM-ENC 1310nm SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    Item IM1LL2132
    Model GLC-LH-SM-ENC

    eNet GLC-LH-SM-ENC 1310nm SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    eNet GLC-LH-SM-ENC 1310nm SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH network LAN
    • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
    • Compatibility: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $55.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Enet WS-G5483-ENC Transceiver Module
    Item IM1PU9835
    Model WS-G5483-ENC

    Enet WS-G5483-ENC Transceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    Enet WS-G5483-ENC Transceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T network LAN
    • MSA compliant
    • Category 6 twisted pair 10/100/1000base-T
    USD
    Price:
    $47.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet GLC-SX-MM-ENC 850nm SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD
    Item IM1LL2131
    Model GLC-SX-MM-ENC

    eNet GLC-SX-MM-ENC 850nm SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD

    Customer Rating
    eNet GLC-SX-MM-ENC 850nm SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-SX network LAN
    • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
    • Compatibility: MSA compliant, 2350-48TD-S, 2350-48TD-SD, 4GE-SFP-LC, 7300-NSE-150, 7304-NPE-G100, CISCO2921, CISCO2951, CISCO3825, CISCO3845, CISCO3925, CISCO3945, CISCO7301, CSS11501, CSS11503-AC, CSS11503-DC
    USD
    Price:
    $46.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • eNet 49Y4218-ENC Tranceiver Module
    Item IM1V08381
    Model 854-10623

    eNet 49Y4218-ENC Tranceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    eNet 49Y4218-ENC Tranceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network
    • Compatability: QLogic 10GB CNA for IBM System x and IBM power systems
    • Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Fiber 10GBase-SR
    USD
    Price:
    $79.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
9 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: