Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
HP® J4862B ProCurve Expansion Module For Procurve Switch 10/100-TX 4100gl Series
Item: IM1LC9117 / Model : J4862B
  • Interfaces/ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN
  • Dimensions: 4.45 cm(H) x 22.8 cm(W) x 20.3 cm(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 4100gl series
$54.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8177C ProCurve Gigabit 1000Base Ethernet SFP mini-Gbic
Item: IM1T19204 / Model : J8177C
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T LAN
  • Compatibility: E2610, E3500, E6200, HP ProCurve 20p 10/100/1000, switch 2610-24, switch 2610-24/12, switch 2610-48, switch 53 xX, switch 5400 zl 24, switch 5406zl-48, switch 5412zl-96, switch 54 xX, switch 8212, switch vl 4-port, switch xl, vl 20
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$155.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8712A ProCurve Switch zl 875 W AC Power Supply For 8212zl Routing, 5406zl-48G Intelligent Edge
Item: IM1J46640 / Model : J8712A#ABA
  • Dimensions: 5.1"(H) x 6.05"(W) x 7.45"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 8212zl routing, 5406zl-48G intelligent edge, 5406zl-48G-PoE+, 5412zl intelligent edge
  • Input voltage: 100 - 127/200 - 240 VAC
$597.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8713A ProCurve 1500 W ZL Switch Proprietary Power Supply For 3500yl-24G-PWR Switch
Item: IM1J46641 / Model : J8713A#ABA
  • Dimensions: 5.1"(H) x 7.4"(W) x 6.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve products: 3500yl-24G-PWR switch, 3500yl-48G-PWR switch
  • Input voltage range: 220 - 240 VAC
$966.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8768A 24-Port Switching Module For ProCurve Switch 4200vl Series
Item: IM1L73848 / Model : J8768A
  • Interfaces/ports: 24 x RJ-45 1000Base-T network LAN
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 8.97"(W) x 8"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 4200vl series
$1,325.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8993A ProCurve Premium Edge License For HP E3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl Switch
Item: IM1J46721 / Model : J8993A
  • Compatibility: E3500-24G-PoE yl switch, E3500-48G-PoE yl switch
  • Software product supported: switch 3500 series
  • License to enable OSPFv2, PIM dense mode, PIM sparse mode, VRRP, and QinQ in the ProCurve 3500yl switch
$1,514.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J8994A ProCurve Premium Edge Software Licensing For 5406zl intelligent edge Switch
Item: IM1J46632 / Model : J8994A
  • Dimensions: 7"(L) x 4 1/2"(W)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 5406zl intelligent edge, switch 5406zl-48G intelligent edge, switch 5412zl intelligent edge
  • Accessory type: Premium edge license
$2,152.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9054C Transceiver Module
Item: IM1LC9895 / Model : J9054C
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC Simplex 100Base-FX Network
  • Dimensions: 0.48"(H) x 0.54"(W) x 2.7"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$145.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9092A ProCurve Network Management Module For ProCurve Switch 8212zl
Item: IM1N66227 / Model : J9092A
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 serial console management
  • Dimensions: 1.4"(H) x 8.1"(W) x 10.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 8212zl
$4,658.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9150A Gigabit ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP 6600-24XG Switch, E6600-48G-4XG
Item: IM1V37179 / Model : J9150A
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR full-duplex
  • Dimensions: 0.47"(H) x 2.19"(W) x 0.54"(D)
  • Compatibility: 6600-24 xG switch, E6600-48G-4 xG, 6120 xG, E6600-24G-4 xG blade switch
$587.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9151A Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module For HP ProCurve Switch 6600-24G-4XG
Item: IM1V37180 / Model : J9151A
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR full-duplex
  • Dimensions: 0.47"(H) x 2.19"(W) x 0.54"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch 6600-24G-4 xG, 6120 xG blade switch
$1,509.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9281B Direct Attach Cable, 1 m
Item: IM1BD5724 / Model : J9281B
  • Interfaces/ports: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Dimensions: 3.28'(L) x 0.18"(Dia)
  • Compatibility: Proliant DL360 server, HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR, 10-GbE SFP+ LRM, 10-GbE SFP+ SR transceiver module
$56.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9283B Direct Attach Cable, 3 m
Item: IM1BD5725 / Model : J9283B
  • Interfaces/ports: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Dimensions: 10'(L) x 0.18"(Dia)
  • Compatibility: Proliant DL360 server, HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR, 10-GbE SFP+ LRM, 10-GbE SFP+ SR transceiver module
$80.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9285B Direct Attach Cable, 7 m
Item: IM1BD5726 / Model : J9285B
  • Interfaces/ports: SFP+ to SFP+
  • Dimensions: 22.97'(L) x 0.18"(Dia)
  • Compatibility: Proliant DL360 server, HP ProCurve 10-GbE SFP+ LR, 10-GbE SFP+ LRM, 10-GbE SFP+ SR transceiver module
$119.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9306A ProCurve 1500 W PoE+ ZL Redundant Power Supply For 5400zl, 8200zl Series, 5412zl Switches
Item: IM1BU5868 / Model : J9306A#ABA
  • Dimensions: 5.1"(H) x 0.8"(W) x 6.3"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switches 5400 zl series, 8200 zl series, 5412zl, 8212zl
  • Connects devices: PC
$821.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9307A 24-Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+ Gigabit Ethernet Switching Module For HP E5406, E5412, E8206
Item: IM1BU5869 / Model : J9307A
  • Interfaces/ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve 5406zl-48G, 5412zl-96G PoE+ switch
$3,013.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9312A Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver
Item: IM1CM6791 / Model : J9312A
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x SFP+ 10-GBE ports, 2 x Expansion Slot, ethernet 10GBase-CX4
  • Compatability: ProCurve Switch 3500 series
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$1,434.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9534A 24 Port GIG-T PoE+ V2 ZL Expansion Module For E5400zl Switches, E8200 Series zl Switches
Item: IM1DR9571 / Model : J9534A
  • Interfaces/ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: E5400 series zl switches, E8200 Series zl switches
$2,806.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9535A 20 Port GIG-T PoE+/4 Port SFP V2 Expansion Module
Item: IM1DR9572 / Model : J9535A
  • Interfaces/ports: 20 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T PoE LAN, 4 x SFP
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: E8206 zl, E8212 zl core switches, 5406-44G-PoE+, 5406-48G zl, 5412-92G-PoE+, 5412-96G zl edge switches
$2,594.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9537A 24 Port SFP V2 ZL Expansion Module For HP E5406 zl, E5406-48G zl, E5412 zl Switch
Item: IM1DR9574 / Model : J9537A
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: E5406 zl, E5406-48G zl, E5412 zl, E8206 zl switch
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 104 deg F
$2,810.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9538A 8 Port 10-GBE SFP+ V2 ZL Expansion Module For HP E5406 zl Switch, E5406-44G-PoE+
Item: IM1DR9575 / Model : J9538A
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: E5406 zl switch, E5406-44G-PoE+/2 xG-SFP+ v2 zl, E5406-44G-PoE+/4G-SFP v2 zl switch, E5406-44G-PoE+/4 SFP rack shippable zl switch
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$3,459.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9546A 8 Port 10GBASE-T V2 ZL Expansion Module For HP 5400zl, 8200zl Switch Series
Item: IM1GW9396 / Model : J9546A
  • Interfaces/ports: 8 x RJ-45 10Base-T network LAN
  • Dimensions: 1.75"(H) x 10.29"(W) x 8.12"(D)
  • Compatibility: 5400 zl switch Series, HP 8200 zl switch Series
$3,443.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9549A 20-Port GIG-T/4 Port SFP V2 ZL Expansion Module For HP E5406 zl, E5406-48G zl
Item: IM1DR9588 / Model : J9549A
  • Interfaces/ports: 20 x RJ-45 1000Base-T network LAN
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: E5406 zl, E5406-48G zl, E5412 zl, E8206 zl, E8212 zl switch
$2,367.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® J9637A 12 Port Gig-T PoE+ / 12-Port SFP v2 ZL Expansion Module For HP E5406-44G, E5406-48G zl
Item: IM1DR9592 / Model : J9637A
  • Interfaces/ports: 12 x RJ-45 1000Base-T network LAN
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"(H) x 10.3"(W) x 8.13"(D)
  • Compatibility: E5406-44G, E5406-48G zl, E8206 zl, E5412 zl, E5412-92G, E8206-44G
$2,798.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10