Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • Home
  • Switch Accessories
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

More Less
NETGEAR ProSAFE® 8-port Gigabit Click Switch, GSS108E
Item: 1544943 / Model : GSS108E-100NAS
  • Unique 1-2-3-4 Click mounting system for flexible placement options
  • Cable management with provided retaining strap
  • Multi-directional power cable to optimize placement
$69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Dell Networking N2048 - Switch - L2+ - managed - 48 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - rack-mountable
Item: IM1VS1372 / Model : 462-4187
  • Total Number of Network Ports - 48
  • Product Type - Ethernet Switch
  • Form Factor - Rack mountable
$1,800.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe® S3300 48-Port Gigabit Stackable Smart Switch With 2 x SPF Expansion Slots
Item: IM1XP3201 / Model : GS752TX-100NES
  • Stackable smart switch is perfect for uplinks and/or stacking between other S3300 switches
  • Features 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45, 2 x 10GBase-T Ethernet, 2 x SFP+ port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Features auto-video, IEEE802.1BA audio video bridging systems for better video performance
$1,129.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netgear® ProSafe 6-Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Security/Firewall Appliance
Item: IM1XP1679 / Model : FVS336G-300NAS
  • Network Security/Firewall Appliance for highly complex enterprise networks
  • Measures 1.6" x 10" x 7"
  • Supports 2/4, DMZ Interfaces Gigabit ports WAN/LAN, IPv6 support, content filtering for easy connectivity
$270.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys® LACPI30 Gigabit High Power PoE Injector, Black
Item: 1019823 / Model : LACPI30
  • Input ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, output ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.4"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: Access points, VoIP phones, IP cameras
$60.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter
Item: IM1XU0408 / Model : N785-001-SC-MM
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.7" x 2.8"
  • Comes in black color for new look
$122.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite B126-1A1 HDMI Over Cat5/Cat6 Active Extender Kit, Black
Item: IM1DP8830 / Model : B126-1A1
  • HDMI over cat5/cat6 box-style transmitter receiver active extender kit connects monitors located over long distance
  • Comes in black color for a new look
  • Features HDMI female connector at A and RJ45 female connector at B
$174.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn Gigabit SFP(mini-GBIC) Module
Item: IM1G70500 / Model : J4858B-AO
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 7"(H) x 4"(W) x 0.02"(D)
  • Compatibility: ProCurve switch vl 4-port module, ProCurve switch zl 24-port Mini-GBIC module
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ZyXEL 8-Port Desktop Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1XQ8930 / Model : GS108BV2
  • Ethernet Switch for wired home networks
  • Measures 1" x 6.5" x 3.9"
  • Supports 8 x RJ-45 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports with auto MDI/MDIX support and Two high-priority QoS ports for easy connectivity
$39.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR 8-Port Gigabit Switch Essentials Edition (GS208)
Item: 1277083 / Model : GS208-100PAS
  • Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Power savings with energy-efficient technology
  • No need for crossover cables with auto-MDI/MDIX
$36.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Anker® A7514041 Unibody 3-Port USB 3.0 and Ethernet Hub, PC/Mac
Item: 1809175 / Model : A7514041
  • USB 3.0 and Ethernet hub quickly syncs and connects more ports
  • Dimensions: 0.8"H x 3.8"W x 0.9"D
  • Compatible with Windows (32/64 bit) 8.1, 8, 7, Vista, XP, Mac OS X 10.6 and above, Linux 2.6.14 or above, backward compatible with USB 2.0
$31.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® 2-Port Auto High Speed HDMI® Switch
Item: IM1DY8755 / Model : VS122HDMIU
  • HDMI Switch for superior control and versatility
  • Measures 0.6" x 2.3" x 2.5"L
  • Comes in new black color and has plastic enclosure for protection
$23.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK TL-PoE150S Gigabit PoE Injector Adapter, IEEE 802.3af compliant, Up to 100 meters (328 Feet)
Item: IM1KA4942 / Model : TL-POE150S
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps - RJ45, auto negotiation/auto MDI/MDIX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.2"(W) x 2.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: Access points, IP cameras, IP phones
$19.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco PWR-IE65W-PC-DC 65 W PoE DC Input Power Module For Ethernet 3000 Series Switches
Item: IM1RJ5211 / Model : PWR-IE65W-PC-DC=
  • Measures 5.9"H x 2.6"W x 4.6"D
  • Compatible with Cisco industrial ethernet 3000 series switches
  • Accepts an input voltage of 18 - 60 VDC and delivers an output voltage of 54 VDC at 4.3/1.2 A
$409.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ConnectPRO 19" Rack-Mounting Bracket Set
Item: IM1XN5101 / Model : RMK-1901
  • Mounting bracket offers a space saving solution
  • Suitable to use with both USB and PS/2 KVM switches by ConnectPRO 4 ports
  • Supports Video splitter/KVM switch
$33.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Microsemi® 60 W Single-Port Gigabit PoE Injector, PD-9501GO/AC
Item: IM1NC4605 / Model : PD-9501GO/AC
  • Poe injector connects a wireless point
  • Compatible with Wireless LAN access points, security network cameras, IP terminals
  • Measures 2.8"H x 8.4"W x 5.9"D
$271.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR® APS300W 300 W Optional Reduntant Power Supply
Item: IM1DY8673 / Model : APS300W-10000S
  • Compatibility: ProSafe XSM7224S 24-port 10 gigabit preliminary stackable L2+ managed switch
  • Power capacity: 300 W
  • Input voltage: 110 - 220 VAC
$478.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK 10PCS GLC-LH-SM-AO SFP Transceiver For Cisco
Item: IM1DM4537 / Model : GLC-LH-SM-AO-10PK
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000base-LX/LH
  • Compatibility: Cisco ME 3400 Platform:ME-3400-24TS-A, ME-3400-24TS-D, Catalyst 4500 series Platform: WS-X4013+10GE, Catalyst 6500 series Platform: WS-SUP720, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, ME 6500 Series Platform: ME-C6524GS-8S, ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Application/Usage: Data networking, optical network
$789.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® JD089B-AO 1000BT Copper RJ45 SFP Transceiver For HP
Item: IM1DM1712 / Model : JD089B-AO
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000base-T LAN
  • Compatibility: HP Networking Routers: HP A6602 Router Chassis, HP A6604 Router Chassis, HP A6608 Router, HP A6616 Router Chassis, HP A8802 Router Chassis, HP A8805 Router Chassis, HP A8808 Router, Chassis, HP A8812 Router Chassis
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$85.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® SFP-10G-SR-AO Transceiver Module SFP+ For Cisco Nexus 5000, 7000 Series Switches
Item: IM1BG3287 / Model : SFP-10G-SR-AO
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR, 1 x LC/PC duplex 10GBase-SR network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco Nexus 5000 series, 7000 series switches
$313.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ADTRAN NETVANTA INTERNETWORKING B K 1702591G2 28 Port Managed Layer 3 Lite Poe
Item: IM1XN5263 / Model : 1702591G2
  • Management: Web-Based Management, Command Line Interface, SNMP, VLAN, QoS & Syslog
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Certification: FCC Part 15 Class A & UL 1950/CSA
$1,813.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
ADTRAN NETVANTA INTERNETWORKING B K 1703594G1 NetVanta 1234 Layer 3 Switch
Item: IM1XN5225 / Model : 1703594G1
  • Management: Web-based Management Command Line Interface (CLI) SNMP VLAN QoS Syslog
  • Power Source: Power Supply
  • Certification: AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A (Australia and New Zealand) AS/NZS 4771 (C-tick) CE Mark C-tick
$493.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Adtran® NetVanta Dual Stacking XAUI Interface Module With 0.5 m Stacking Cable
Item: IM1PR2101 / Model : 4700470F1
  • Interfaces/ports: XAUI
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
$487.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 100TX to 100FX SC PCI Bus Media Converter
Item: IM1VQ1598 / Model : AT-MC102XLPCIE-001
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) port, 1 x SC port
  • Dimensions: 2.5"(H) x 4.9"(W)
  • Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
$179.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10