Store Locator
Track Order
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
 

New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

NARROW BY:

Switch Accessories Type

Brand

Price

to

Need help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

Switch Accessories

Network & Ethernet switch accessories let you expand the functionality of your networking switches so you can do more. Add a RAM module to your switch to ensure it can handle the increased demand on you network, or use an SFP transceiver to convert fiber-optic signals into a medium your switch can understand. You can also add a PoE injector to ensure your devices are powered via your switch.

Extra Memory
When your switch gets slow, add extra memory to it so it can handle the increased demand. Choose the right RAM for your system whether it's a Cisco 3800 router or a Juniper SSG5 model. They're easy to install too; just open up the device and slot it in with minimal fuss. RAM modules ensure your system can keep on going.

SFP Transceivers
When you have an optical network, you need a method of turning that signal into a form your switch can understand. SFP transceivers convert that signal, and they ensure very little signal speed is lost. Choose a hot-swappable one for the ultimate in convenience. If you have an ultrafast network, look for one that offers 10GBASE-T, as this will allow you to utilize your 10 Gb network.

Cables
All the modules in the world aren't much use unless you have the right cables to go with them. Connect your SFP modules with SFP cables, or use Cat5 cables with RJ-45 connectors to connect up your switches to various accessories, such as network attached storage devices or other switches. If your network needs a complete overhaul, get a new network switch instead.

READ MORE +

Please Wait
error iconSorry, but an error has been made.
193 - 216 of 627 items
  • Black Box® 48 Port Cat5e Value Line Patch Panel For Cat5EPC-001, Cat5EPC-002
    Item IM1TT2599
    Model JPM5E48A

    Black Box® 48 Port Cat5e Value Line Patch Panel For Cat5EPC-001, Cat5EPC-002

    Customer Rating
    Black Box® 48 Port Cat5e Value Line Patch Panel For Cat5EPC-001, Cat5EPC-002
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 female
    • Dimensions: 3.5"(H) x 19"(W) x 2.4"(D)
    • Compatibility: P/N CAT5EPC-025-RD, CAT5EPC-025-WH, CAT5EPC-025-YL, CAT6PC-020-BK, CAT6PC-020-BL, CAT6PC-020-GN, CAT6PC-020-GR, CAT6PC-020-OR, CAT6PC-020-RD, CAT6PC-020-WH, CAT6PC-020-YL, CAT6PC-025-BK, CAT6PC-025-BL, CAT6PC-025-GN
    USD
    Price:
    $86.69
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Black Box® 48 Port Cat6 Value Line Patch Panel
    Item IM1TT2601
    Model JPM648A

    Black Box® 48 Port Cat6 Value Line Patch Panel

    Customer Rating
    Black Box® 48 Port Cat6 Value Line Patch Panel
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 48 x RJ-45 network
    • Dimensions: 3.5"(H) x 19"(W) x 2.4"(D)
    • Material: 16 gauge metal
    USD
    Price:
    $99.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Brainboxes 8 Port RS232 Ethernet To Serial Adapter
    Item IM1PN7259
    Model ES-279

    Brainboxes 8 Port RS232 Ethernet To Serial Adapter

    Customer Rating
    Brainboxes 8 Port RS232 Ethernet To Serial Adapter
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 8 x RJ-45
    • 2.2"(H) x 8 1/2"(W) x 4.8"(D)
    • Wired
    USD
    Price:
    $494.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Brainboxes XC-475 1 Port RS232 Express Card Printer Serial/Parallel Combo Adapter
    Item IM1GF4105
    Model XC-475

    Brainboxes XC-475 1 Port RS232 Express Card Printer Serial/Parallel Combo Adapter

    Customer Rating
    Brainboxes XC-475 1 Port RS232 Express Card Printer Serial/Parallel Combo Adapter
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Host interface: Express card
    • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1.4"(W) x 3.9"(D)
    • Compatibility: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $128.69
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR Switch
    Item IM1QU5506
    Model 10G-SFPP-LR

    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR Switch

    Customer Rating
    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-LR Switch
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-LR
    • Compatability: PC
    • Connectivity technology: Wired
    USD
    Price:
    $1622.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR Switch
    Item IM1QU5521
    Model 10G-SFPP-SR

    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR Switch

    Customer Rating
    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR Switch
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR
    • Compatability: PC
    • Connectivity technology: Wired
    USD
    Price:
    $650.89
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR-8 Switch
    Item IM1QU5503
    Model 10G-SFPP-SR-8

    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR-8 Switch

    Customer Rating
    Brocade® 10G-SFPP-SR-8 Switch
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 10GBase-SR Network
    • Compatability: PC
    • Connectivity technology: Wired
    USD
    Price:
    $3850.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco - Hw Routers L/M 2901 Ac Pwr-2901-Poe= Power Ether Switch
    Item IM1CM0293
    Model PWR-2901-POE=

    Cisco - Hw Routers L/M 2901 Ac Pwr-2901-Poe= Power Ether Switch

    Customer Rating
    Cisco - Hw Routers L/M 2901 Ac Pwr-2901-Poe= Power Ether Switch
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Type: Proprietary Power Supply
    • Compatibility: Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router
    • Form Factor: Internal
    USD
    Price:
    $285.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco 4500-X 750 W AC Front-To-Back Cooling Power Supply
    Item IM1PE4634
    Model C4KX-PWR-750AC-R=

    Cisco 4500-X 750 W AC Front-To-Back Cooling Power Supply

    Customer Rating
    Cisco 4500-X 750 W AC Front-To-Back Cooling Power Supply
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Compatibility Cisco catalyst 4500-X switches series
    • Receptacles 1xIEC 60320 C13
    • Input voltage 110 VAC-220 VAC
    USD
    Price:
    $1407.29
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco CAB-STK-E-0.5M Stack Wise Plus Cable
    Item IM1Q68667
    Model CAB-STK-E-0.5M=

    Cisco CAB-STK-E-0.5M Stack Wise Plus Cable

    Customer Rating
    Cisco CAB-STK-E-0.5M Stack Wise Plus Cable
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Cable length: 1.64'
    • For 0.5m stack cable
    • With cable
    USD
    Price:
    $74.29
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco EHWIC-4G-LTE-V Radio Modem
    Item IM1LB7773
    Model EHWIC-4G-LTE-V=

    Cisco EHWIC-4G-LTE-V Radio Modem

    Customer Rating
    Cisco EHWIC-4G-LTE-V Radio Modem
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • For verizon wireless network card for US
    • 10 to 15 times faster and 5 times lower latency than 3G
    • 700 MHz
    USD
    Price:
    $830.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-Lx/LH SFP Transceiver Module
    Item IM1RZ7441
    Model GLC-LH-SM=

    Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-Lx/LH SFP Transceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-Lx/LH SFP Transceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-Lx/LH network
    • 0.3"H x 1/2"W x 2.2"D
    • Multisource agreement compliant, catalyst express(500, 520), cisco ME(3400, 4900 series, 6500 series), catalyst 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2970, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-x, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-x, 4500, 4900, 6500 series, cisco IE3010 series
    USD
    Price:
    $444.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco MEM-3900-1GB Memory Module
    Item IM1CA4830
    Model MEM-3900-1GB=

    Cisco MEM-3900-1GB Memory Module

    Customer Rating
    Cisco MEM-3900-1GB Memory Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Form factor: DIMM
    • Number of pins: 240-pin
    • Number of modules: 1 x 1 GB
    USD
    Price:
    $436.79
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Twinax Network Cable
    Item IM1DW7363
    Model SFP-H10GB-ACU7M=

    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Twinax Network Cable

    Customer Rating
    Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Twinax Network Cable
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Length: 22.97'
    • 30 AWG
    • 1000 Base
    USD
    Price:
    $251.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® 3900 Series Integrated Services Router For PC
    Item IM1DA4565
    Model CISCO3945E/K9

    Cisco® 3900 Series Integrated Services Router For PC

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® 3900 Series Integrated Services Router For PC
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45, 1 x console - RJ-45 management, 1 x console mini-USB type B management, 1 x auxiliary - RJ-45 serial, USB 2.0: 2 x 4 pin USB Type A, 2 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Dimensions: 5.3"(H) x 17.3"(W) x 18.8"(D)
    • PC compatible
    USD
    Price:
    $12669.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® 800-IL 802.3af Capable Inline Power Module, 2 Ports
    Item IM1DJ9892
    Model 800-IL-PM-2=

    Cisco® 800-IL 802.3af Capable Inline Power Module, 2 Ports

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® 800-IL 802.3af Capable Inline Power Module, 2 Ports
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 2 port 802.3af
    • Dimensions: 1.9"(H) x 12.8"(W) x 10.4"(D)
    • Cisco 881 Ethernet security router with 3G, 881 Ethernet wireless router with 3G, 887V integrated services router, 888 G.SHDSL router with 3G, 888 G.SHDSL wireless router with ISDN backup and 3G
    USD
    Price:
    $107.59
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® AC Power Cord For Catalyst 3K-X
    Item IM1DJ7738
    Model CAB-3KX-AC-UK=

    Cisco® AC Power Cord For Catalyst 3K-X

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® AC Power Cord For Catalyst 3K-X
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: Connector: 1 x power BS 1363 - male
    • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst series switches: 3750 X, 3560 X, PC
    • Device supported: Network switch
    USD
    Price:
    $39.79
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 10 A, C13-C14 Connectors
    Item IM1V09147
    Model CAB-C13-C14-AC=

    Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 10 A, C13-C14 Connectors

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 10 A, C13-C14 Connectors
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: Connector: 1 x power IEC 320 EN 60320 C13, 1 x power IEC 320 EN 60320 C14
    • Dimensions: 10'(L)
    • Compatibilty: Cisco catalyst 3560 E series switches, Cisco catalyst 3750 E series switches
    USD
    Price:
    $39.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C14-C15 Connectors
    Item IM1M83965
    Model CAB-C15-CBN=

    Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C14-C15 Connectors

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® Cabinet Jumper Power Cord, 250 VAC 16A, C14-C15 Connectors
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Dimensions: 2.3'(L)
    • Compatibility: Cisco 9100 series fabric switches
    • Frequency: 50 Hz
    USD
    Price:
    $22.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® Catalyst 3750-X Stack Power Cable, 150 cm
    Item IM1DB0106
    Model CAB-SPWR-150CM=

    Cisco® Catalyst 3750-X Stack Power Cable, 150 cm

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® Catalyst 3750-X Stack Power Cable, 150 cm
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Dimensions: 4.92'(L)
    • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst series switches: 3750 X, 3560 X
    • Device supported: Switch
    USD
    Price:
    $140.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® DRAM Memory For Cisco® 2951 ISR, 512MB
    Item IM1CA4828
    Model MEM-2951-512MB=

    Cisco® DRAM Memory For Cisco® 2951 ISR, 512MB

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® DRAM Memory For Cisco® 2951 ISR, 512MB
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Compatibility: Cisco integrated services router 2951
    • Memory technology: DRAM
    • Number of modules: 1 x 512 MB
    USD
    Price:
    $354.69
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® Fibre Channel-Shortwave Transceiver Module, 2/4/8 Gb/s, SFP+, LC
    Item IM1Q78649
    Model DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

    Cisco® Fibre Channel-Shortwave Transceiver Module, 2/4/8 Gb/s, SFP+, LC

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® Fibre Channel-Shortwave Transceiver Module, 2/4/8 Gb/s, SFP+, LC
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network - 8GB fibre channel (short wave) - LC multi mode x 2
    • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.6"(W) x 2.2"(D)
    • Compatibility: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $185.49
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module
    Item IM1LB7752
    Model GLC-LH-SMD=

    Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® GLC-LH-SMD= Transceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-LX/LH network
    • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(L)
    • Compatability: Cisco ME 4900 series, Cisco ME 6500 Series, catalyst 2940 series, catalyst 2950 series, catalyst 2960 series, Catalyst 2960-S Series, Catalyst 2970 Series, Catalyst 3560 Series, Cisco IE3010 Series
    USD
    Price:
    $699.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
  • Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD= Transceiver Module
    Item IM1LE8023
    Model GLC-SX-MMD=

    Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD= Transceiver Module

    Customer Rating
    Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD= Transceiver Module
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC/PC multi-mode x 2
    • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(L)
    • Compatability: PC
    USD
    Price:
    $354.99
    Each
    Currently Out of Stock.
193 - 216 of 627 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: