Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Ethernet Number of Ports + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Ethernet Switches

With network switches available ranging from five to over 50 ports, you'll find an Ethernet switch to suit your business needs. All of these devices offer secure data transferring to keep your company's workflow safe from security threats. These high-quality switches also last through years of use.

Secure and Stable Connection
Secure data connection is a top priority for businesses, and these Ethernet devices are made just for that. Many switches feature advanced options such as Denial of Service (DoS) prevention, traffic storm control, and firewall capabilities for a secure and stable network performance. These security features help prevent data theft, so your business information stays confidential without sacrificing performance.

Fast and Reliable
Improve your business productivity with fast and reliable connections using these Ethernet switches. They pass information to and from routers, computers, other switches, and storage devices in an efficient and instantaneous manner so that multiple users can access data without delay.

Wide Selection for Flexible Networking
Choose from network switches ranging from five to 50 ports according to your business needs, or mix and match any of these devices for wider and more flexible networking. Multiple switches work best for complex network setups that are comprised of other numerous, smaller networks. These switches also come in different forms. Opt for a stand-alone desktop switch for small firms, or shop multiple rack-mountable ones for industrial-scale networking. Numerous switches are also compatible with various operating systems for businesses running a mix of Windows, Macintosh, or Linux operating systems.

Trusted Quality
All of these devices are engineered with your business in mind. With renowned names in the industry, such as D-Link, Linksys, and CISCO, expect nothing but long-lasting, superior performance.

More Less
HP® J9732A Gigabit Ethernet Expansion Module, 2 Ports
Item: IM1QW5234 / Model : J9732A
  • 2 ports 10GBase-T gigabit ethernet
  • Total number of ports: 2
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x RJ-45 10GBase-T Network LAN
$774.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 5500 Hi Managed Gigabit Ethernet Layer 3 Switch, 24 Port (5500-24G-4SFP Hi)
Item: IM1PD4545 / Model : JG311A
  • 24-ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit Ethernet, fast Ethernet
  • Address database size: 32000 MAC addresses
  • Managed switch
$2,511.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2530 Series 48 Ports Managed PoE Fast/Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1RM4566 / Model : J9778A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000BASE-T fast/gigabit Ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$1,293.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP J9834AS#ABA 24 Port Managed Switch
Item: IM1UT3016 / Model : J9834AS#ABA
  • 24-port Gigabit layer 2 smart-managed switch
  • IMC - Intelligent Management Center
  • Link aggregation support: 8 trunks of 4 links each
$304.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Mobility Wireless LAN Controller, 6 Ports (MSM720)
Item: IM1LC9745 / Model : J9694A#ABA
  • 6 ports 1GBps Fast ethernet, Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 12000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$2,798.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 5920 Fixed Port L3 Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24-Ports (JG296A)
Item: IM1PU2714 / Model : JG296A
  • 24 ports 10/100Mbps + 1000Mbps gigabit ethernet, 10 gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 128000 MAC addresses
  • Managed switch
$10,377.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP Switching JG541A 24 Port 5500-24G-PoE+ 4SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots
Item: IM1RM4572 / Model : JG541A
  • Layer: Three
  • Port Type: 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
  • No of Ports: 24
$3,001.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 1405 Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 5 Ports
Item: IM1UT3007 / Model : J9791AS#ABA
  • 5 ports 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) fast Ethernet
  • MAC address table size: 2048 entries
  • Unmanaged switch
$27.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 1410 24 Ports UnManaged Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1UP7060 / Model : JD986B
  • Fast ethernet switch is suitable to small businesses for entry-level, low-cost, reliable networking solutions
  • Supports Twisted pair media for easy data transfer
  • Accommodates 32MB flash memory for better storage
$79.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 1410-16G ProCurve Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 16 Ports
Item: IM1DJ1188 / Model : J9560A#ABA
  • Network management type: Unmanaged
  • Ports: 16 ports
  • Port configuration: 16 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T
$150.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 48 Ports (J9586A#ABA)
Item: IM1LC7935 / Model : J9586A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 65000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$6,041.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 2530-24G 24 Ports Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1QQ3917 / Model : J9776A#ABA
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Manageable switch
  • Dimensions: 1.8inch(H) x 17.4inch(W) x 10inch(D)
$639.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2920-48G-POE+ Managed Layer 3 Switch, 48 Ports (J9836A#ABA)
Item: IM1TC7833 / Model : J9836A#ABA
  • 48 ports 10/100/1000Base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Macaddresses
  • Managed switch
$3,300.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 82Q 8GB PCIe Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter, 2-Ports (AJ764SB)
Item: IM1TC6452 / Model : AJ764SB
  • Ports/channels: 2 x fibre channel
  • Expansion slots: 2 (total)/0 (free) x SFP+, interfaces: 2 x 8GB fiber channel (short wave) - LC multi mode
  • Connectivity technology: Wired, Cabling type: fiber optic
$1,479.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® MSM760 2-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Access Controller
Item: IM1BD5739 / Model : J9421A#ABA
  • Accommodates 4GB DDR2 SDRAM memory and 250GB SATA-300 drive memory for better storage
  • Transfers data reliably at the rate of 1 Gb/s
  • Uses Core 2 Duo processor with the clock speed 2.2 GHz for superior performance
$2,511.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 165 W 100 - 240 VAC to 12 VDC Modular Power Supply (J9739A#ABA X331)
Item: IM1QW5240 / Model : J9739A#ABA
  • Input voltage: 100 - 240 VAC, output voltage: 12 V
  • Power capacity: 165 W
  • Designed for: HP 2920-24G switch, 2920-48G switch
$231.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® ProCurve Stackable Ethernet Switch, 10-Ports (2915-8G-POE)
Item: IM1CZ0172 / Model : J9562A#ABA
  • 10 ports 10/100/1000Mb/s gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: MAC 8,000 addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$896.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 5130-48G 48 Ports Managed Ethernet Switch With 4 SFP Slots
Item: IM1VZ3581 / Model : JG934A#ABA
  • Gigabit ethernet switch is perfect for medium and large enterprise campus networks
  • Features 48 x 10/100/1000Base-T, 4 SFP+ 10/100/1000Base-T port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Supports Twisted pair media for easy data transfer
$2,956.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 1405 16 Ports UnManaged Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1CZ0763 / Model : JD858A#ABA
  • Gigabit ethernet switch is perfect for small offices
  • Features 16 x 10/100Base-TX RJ-45 autosensing port/interface for easy connectivity
  • Supports half or full duplex auto-MDIX media for easy data transfer
$64.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP 5900AF-48XG-4QSFP Switch
Item: IM1QN9407 / Model : JC772A
  • 48 ports gigabit ethernet expansion
  • Manageable switch
  • Dimensions: 1.7inch(H) x 26inch(W) x 17.3inch(D)
$12,807.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® 2530 24-Port Fully Managed Ethernet Switch
Item: IM1RM5100 / Model : J9782A#ABA
  • Address database size: 16000 MAC addresses, jumbo frame support: 9220
  • Total number of network ports: 24, uplink port, management port, USB, number of network (RJ-45) ports: 24, port/expansion slot details: 24 x fast ethernet network, 2 x Gigabit ethernet uplink
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 10/100/1000Base-T
$313.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Smart Buy 1410 Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports
Item: IM1UT3006 / Model : J9664AS#ABA
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) fast/Gigabit Ethernet
  • MAC address table size: 8192 entries
  • Unmanaged switch
$130.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 44 Ports (J9729A#ABA)
Item: IM1QW5232 / Model : J9729A#ABA
  • 44 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$2,795.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® Managed Ethernet Switch, 24 Ports (JE066A#ABA)
Item: IM1CZ0726 / Model : JE066A#ABA
  • 24 ports 10/100/1000 Mbps Gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 16000 Mac addresses
  • Management: Managed switch
$1,115.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10