Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 1 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

Transition Networks Switch Accessories

Transition Networks® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Item : IM1PV9455 / Model : SGPAT1039-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x duplex LC port, 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1.6"(H) x 6.2"(W) x 5.2"(D)
  • Power consumption input: 100 - 240 VAC, 47 - 63 Hz, Consumption: Max. up-to 30 W
$653.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® M/GE-PSW-SX-01 2 Port RJ45 to SC Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1Q98661 / Model : M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter is a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$300.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® TN-SFP-LX1 Tranceiver Module
Item : IM1E81564 / Model : TN-SFP-LX1
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.18"(L)
  • Compatability: Small form factor pluggable multi-sourcing agreement (MSA)
$274.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGFEB1040-130 1 Port RJ45 to SFP Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1YL1773 / Model : SGFEB1040-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter is a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$332.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® M/GE-PSW-LX-01 2 Port RJ45 to SC Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1Q98662 / Model : M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Mini Gigabit Ethernet media converter is a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$654.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1013-110 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1K28206 / Model : SGETF1013-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter allow users to extend the bandwidth to those users outside the reach of the 1000Base-T standard
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$343.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® TN-GLC-T Tranceiver Module
Item : IM1N28124 / Model : TN-GLC-T
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.18"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$154.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Item : IM1Y57255 / Model : CFETF1013-110
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 3.4" x 0.86" x 5"
  • Has plug-in module form factor for better performance
$220.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$503.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks MIL-L100I-NA 1 Port Power Over Ethernet Injector
Item : IM1F29208 / Model : MIL-L100I-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Power over Ethernet injector delivers a unified supply of data, voice and video as well as electrical power through a single source
  • Dimensions: 2.4"H x 4.6"W
  • Interface/ports: DATA IN RJ-45 Ethernet, DATA OUT PoE Injector RJ-45 Ethernet
$57.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-TBT-MC05 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Item : IM1T31071 / Model : E-TBT-MC05
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x DB-15 AUI, ethernet 10Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 0.8"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$69.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® WMBL 5" DIN Rail Mount Bracket for Media Converter
Item : IM1C01200 / Model : WMBD
Add to Favorites
  • DIN rail mount bracket allow a single transition networks media converter to be mounted anywhere needed
  • Dimensions: 5"L
  • Suitable for use with single Transition networks media converter
$14.59
2/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item : IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
$185.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® J/E-CX-TBT-02 Just Convert It Media Converter
Item : IM1H54540 / Model : J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x BNC 10Base-2
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Coaxial, twisted pair
$90.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1QY8684 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$190.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SSEFE1014-100 2 Port RJ45 to SC Speed Selectable Media Converter
Item : IM1H54483 / Model : SSEFE1014-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Speed selectable media converter allows you to extend the distance between copper-based connections with the use of fiber optic cable
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Comes in black color
$460.99
Each
Transition Networks® TN-GLC-LH-SM SFP Tranceiver Module
Item : IM1N28122 / Model : TN-GLC-LH-SM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX, Interfaces/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatible with: 1000BLX SM LC 10KM 3.3V
$281.69
Each
Transition Networks® SPOEB1011-100 2 Port RJ45 to ST Power-Over-Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1J95433 / Model : SPOEB1011-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Power-over-Ethernet media converter offers power to network devices over the existing category-5 data connection
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$272.99
Each
Transition Networks® CGETF1039110 Twisted Pair To Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : 1278090 / Model : 10704272
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC, 1 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Compatibility: Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches
$405.29
Each
Transition Networks® F-SM-MM-02 2 Port SC to SC Stand Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1999223 / Model : F-SM-MM-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter extend distances up to 20 km with network protocols that use 1300 nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$669.19
Each
Transition Networks® E-TBT-FRL-05 Eth 10BT RJ-45 to 10BFL 850NM Media Converter
Item : IM1649066 / Model : E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x ST 10Base-FL
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Twisted pair, fiber
$132.39
Each
Transition Networks® SPS-UA12DHT Industrial Power Supply for Unmanaged Switch
Item : IM1N59034 / Model : SPS-UA12DHT-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Industrial power supply for unmanaged Switch
  • Suitable for use with Transition Networks SISTF1010-150-LR(T) industrial unmanaged switch
  • Comes in black color
$38.99
Each
Transition Networks® S3280-19RM 19" Rack-Mount Kit for S3280/S3280S Network Access
Item : IM1PC8594 / Model : S3280-19RM
Add to Favorites
  • Rack mount kit is perfect for network equipment
  • Dimensions: 19"
  • Suitable for use with Transition S3280/S3280S network access
$26.79
Each
Transition Networks® SGFEB1040-230 1 Port RJ45 to SFP Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1YL1491 / Model : SGFEB1040-230-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter is a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Comes in black color
$355.29
Each