Store Locator
Track Order
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
 

New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

NARROW BY:

In Store Availability

USB Port

Router Standard

Data Rate Speed (Mbps)

Wireless Access Points LAN Ports

Brand

Price

to

Need help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

Zyxel Wireless Access Points

A wireless access point enables you and other users to stay connected to your office's network or the Internet without being bound by cords. They extend the range of a wireless router so that your network runs at top speed, no matter how large your workspace is. Many WiFi access point models can be mounted on the wall or ceiling to ensure that you don't lose valuable workspace. Security options are available to ensure that your company's wireless network stays protected from unauthorized use.

Wireless-N Technology
If you need the fastest Internet speeds possible, a wireless access point with Wireless-N technology will help you navigate the Internet quickly. You won't have to worry about sluggish surfing if you are looking for information or paused downloads if you are watching sales presentations or even video content.

Dual-Band Technology
Wireless access points with dual-band technology are a great option for large offices and other businesses that need reliable access throughout the building. Laptops and other devices with WiFi will be able to connect throughout the office with these network access points.

Internet or Network Connectivity
Depending on your company's needs, you can setup a WiFi access point to enable employees to access your company's network or the Internet. Some wireless access point models allow you to set up connection for both the Internet and a private network, and you can even extend the range of your access point with a wireless range extender.

Security Options
Many wireless access points have security options to ensure only authorized users can access the Internet or network. You can set passwords for protection, and WPA and WPA2 features are available on some WiFi access point models. You can even segment traffic by using a network access point with a multiple SSID feature.

READ MORE +

Save $20 Amped Wireless N Access Point
Please Wait
error iconSorry, but an error has been made.
12 items
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel WAP3205 v2 Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    Item IM1QZ8244
    Model WAP3205V2

    Zyxel WAP3205 v2 Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel WAP3205 v2 Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Wireless transmission speed: 300 Mbps
    • Dimensions: 0.9inch(H) x 6.3inch(W) x 4.4inch(D)
    • Wi-Fi standard: IEEE 802.11n
    USD
    Price:
    $51.69
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA1123-AC AC Dual Radio PoE Wireless Access Point
    Item 1019431
    Model NWA1123AC

    Zyxel NWA1123-AC AC Dual Radio PoE Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA1123-AC AC Dual Radio PoE Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 1167 Mbps / 802.11a/b/g/n/ac / 2.4GHz + 5GHz frequency band
    • WPA2 security / 1 x 1000Base-T - RJ-45 LAN ports
    • VLAN support, MAC address filtering, IPv6 support, Multiple SSID support, 2T2R MIMO technology, Maximum Ratio Combining (MRC), Low Density Parity Check (LDPC), Transmit Beam-forming (TxBF) ready
    USD
    Price:
    $153.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA1121-NI Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1PW0640
    Model NWA1121-NI

    Zyxel NWA1121-NI Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA1121-NI Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 600 Mbps/802.11 b/g/n compatible/2.41 - 2.46GHz ISM, 5GHz UNII frequency band
    • WEP, WPA/WPA2-PSK, WPA/WPA2-Enterprise, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, EAP-PEAP, EAP-FAST, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, EAP-PEAP, EAP-AKA, EAP-SIM, EAP-SIM WMM, IEEE 802.1X security/10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T ethernet, RJ-45 LAN port
    • MIMO technology, multiple SSID support, RADIUS support, transmit beam-forming (TxBF) ready, VLAN support, Wi-Fi multimedia (WMM) support
    USD
    Price:
    $99.59
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA5123-NI Dual-Radio Unified Access Point
    Item IM1TB4409
    Model NWA5123-NI

    Zyxel NWA5123-NI Dual-Radio Unified Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA5123-NI Dual-Radio Unified Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • 300 Mbps/IEEE 802.11b/g/n/a/802.3/802.3 u/af/2.4 - 5 GHz frequency band
    • WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA2, WPA-Enterprise, WPA2-Enterprise/1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX (PoE) LAN port
    • 2-in-1 standalone/managed AP design
    USD
    Price:
    $157.79
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel UAG4100 Unified Wireless Router, 190 Mbps
    Item 1035648
    Model UAG4100

    Zyxel UAG4100 Unified Wireless Router, 190 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel UAG4100 Unified Wireless Router, 190 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 190 Mbps/IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n compatible/2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
    • 64/128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-enterprise, WPA2-enterprise, AES, TKIP security/10/100/1000 LAN ports/2 x USB 2.0
    • Runs both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands simultaneously
    USD
    Price:
    $647.99
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA1120 Series 600 Mbps Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1RA0467
    Model NWA1123-NI

    Zyxel NWA1120 Series 600 Mbps Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA1120 Series 600 Mbps Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 600MBps / IEEE 802.11n compatible / 2.41 - 2.46GHz ISM, 5.15 - 5.85GHz UNII frequency band
    • IEEE 802.1X, WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-enterprise, WPA2-enterprise, TLS, EAP, TTLS, PEAP, MAC filtering security
    • Standard-based, SNMP-managed 802.11n PoE access point (AP) with data rates of up to 300 Mbps per port or up to 600 Mbps of combined dual-band data rates
    USD
    Price:
    $130.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA5121-NI Unified Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    Item 1035705
    Model NWA5121NI

    Zyxel NWA5121-NI Unified Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA5121-NI Unified Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n compatible/2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
    • WEP, WPA,WPA2-PSK, WPA2 security/10/100/1000 Mbps LAN ports
    • Runs both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands simultaneously
    USD
    Price:
    $133.39
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel SFP100LX Single-Mode 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver
    Item 1035699
    Model SFP100LX

    Zyxel SFP100LX Single-Mode 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel SFP100LX Single-Mode 100Base-LX SFP Transceiver
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Transmission distance vs. fiber cable: For 62.5 micro meter MMF: 550 m, for 50 micro meter MMF: 550 m, for 9 micro meter SMF: 20 km
    • Connector: LC
    • Dimensions: 0.48"(H) x 2"(W) x 0.5"(D)
    USD
    Price:
    $92.29
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NBG6716 Simultaneous Dual Band Wireless AC1750 HD Media Router, 1300 Mbps
    Item IM1TL6576
    Model NBG6716

    Zyxel NBG6716 Simultaneous Dual Band Wireless AC1750 HD Media Router, 1300 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NBG6716 Simultaneous Dual Band Wireless AC1750 HD Media Router, 1300 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 1300 Mbps/IEEE 802.11ac/n/g/b/a compatible/2.4 GHz ISM and 5 GHz UNII frequency band
    • WPS, MAC address filtering, 64/128-bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPA-PSK, WPA2- PSK security/4 x 10/100/1000Base-T LAN port/2 x USB
    • Support, the smart QoS intelligently identifies, classifies and manages all the traffics on your home network to dynamically give each application the bandwidth and speed it requires for the best online experience
    USD
    Price:
    $147.49
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA5123-NI Unified Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    Item 1035704
    Model NWA5123NI

    Zyxel NWA5123-NI Unified Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA5123-NI Unified Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n compatible/2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
    • WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA2, WPA-enterprise, WPA2-enterprise/10/100/1000 Mbps LAN ports
    • Runs both 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz bands simultaneously
    USD
    Price:
    $166.69
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA5121-NI Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    Item IM1TB4408
    Model NWA5121-NI

    Zyxel NWA5121-NI Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA5121-NI Wireless Access Point, 300 Mbps
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps / IEEE 802.11b/g/n compatible / 2.4 GHz ISM frequency band
    • WEP, WPA, WPA2-PSK, WPA2 security / 1 x 100Base-TX (PoE) LAN port
    • CAPWAP management supported
    USD
    Price:
    $126.19
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
  • Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Zyxel NWA3160N Wireless Access Point
    Item IM1KU7469
    Model NWA3160N

    Zyxel NWA3160N Wireless Access Point

    Customer Rating
    Zyxel NWA3160N Wireless Access Point
    0.0stars
    (0  reviews)
    • Up to 300 Mbps/802.11 a/b/g/n compatible/2.41 - 2.46GHz ISM, 5.15 - 5.85GHz UNII frequency band
    • 64/128bit WEP, WPA, WPA2, RADIUS, WPA-PSK, WPA2-PSK, WPA-Enterprise, WPA2-Enterprise, Mac filtering, Rogue AP detection, EAP-TLS, EAP-TTLS, PEAP, SIM, FAST, AKA
    • Quality of service (QoS), Rogue access point detection, VLAN support, Wi-Fi Multimedia (WMM) support, wireless distribution system (WDS) support, WLAN controller mode
    USD
    Price:
    $232.09
    Each
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Out of Stock Online
12 items
Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: