Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

cisco sfp transceiver module

(116 items found)
Cisco™ SFP+ Transceiver Module (SFP-10G-SR-RF)
Item : IM1LA2046 / Model : SFP-10G-SR-RF
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Port:1 x 10GBase-SR: 10 Gb/s, up to 984'
$413.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® SFP-10G-ER 10GBase-ER Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module
Item : IM1KT4891 / Model : SFP-10G-ER=
Add to Favorites
  • Interface ports: 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC/PC single mode x 2, compatible slots: 1 x SFP+
  • Media and performance: Optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
$7,037.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ SFP-10G-LR= SFP+ Transceiver Module
Item : IM1U07239 / Model : SFP-10G-LR=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-LR
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Alcatel-lucent omniswitch 6900
$2,815.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ SC 10GBase-LRM Duplex Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module, 300 m (X2-10GB-LRM=)
Item : IM12R5620 / Model : X2-10GB-LRM=
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for optical network and data networking
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 1.4"W x 3.6"D
  • Form type: SFP+
$473.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EP Memory Optics SFP-10G-LRM-EP 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module For Cisco
Item : 922576 / Model : SFP10GLRMEP
Add to Favorites
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: LRM
$338.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ IMSourcing GLC-ZX-SM= 1000Base-ZX SFP Transceiver Module For SMF
Item : IM1TQ4279 / Model : GLC-ZX-SM=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-ZX
  • Media & performance: 9/10 micrometer single-mode optical fiber 1000Base-ZX
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
$784.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 1000Base-EX SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1CF3499 / Model : GLC-EX-SMD=
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x 1000Base-EX network
  • Media and performance: G.652 micrometer single mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
$1,409.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ IMSourcing GLC-SX-MM 1000Base-SX LAN SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RY4500 / Model : GLC-SX-MM=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Media & performance: 62.5 micrometer multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX, 50 micrometer multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
$164.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Cisco® Compatible 100Base-FX Fast Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module (GLC-FE-100FX-NP)
Item : IM13J0431 / Model : GLC-FE-100FX-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Port: 1 x 100Base-FX: 100 Mbps
$58.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
eNet Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T, 10/Pack (GLC-T-10PK-ENC)
Item : IM11Z0259 / Model : GLC-T-10PK-ENC
Add to Favorites
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is perfect for optical network and data networking
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
  • Connector: One RJ-45 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet network LAN
$472.89
10/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
eNet Cisco Compatible SFP Transceiver Module, 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX, 32808.4' (GLC-LH-SMD-ENC)
Item : IM1ZH3635 / Model : GLC-LH-SMD-ENC
Add to Favorites
  • Hot-swappable SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is perfect for optical network and data networking
  • Dimensions: 0.3"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Data transfer rate: 1 Gbps
$58.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO SFP Transceiver Module For Cisco IE3000/IE3010 Series
Item : IM1GT0585 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-RGD-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX, interfaces/ports details: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX network
  • 0.3" x 0.5" x 2.2"
  • Compatibility: Cisco networking products - IE3000/IE3010 series, 2500 connected grid switch/2000 connected grid router series, 3700/ASR 901 series router, ASR 903, MWR 2941 mobile wireless routers
$55.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn GLC-LX-SM-RGD 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module For Cisco
Item : IM1PC1569 / Model : GLC-LX-SM-RGD-AO
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC 1000Base-LX
  • Media & performance: 62.5 micrometer multi-mode, 50 micrometer single-mode optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet
$58.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module
Item : IM1Q45408 / Model : SFP-10G-SR=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco nexus 5000 series Switches, cisco nexus 7000 series switches
$730.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco GLC-LH-SM= 1000BASE-Lx/LH SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RZ7441 / Model : GLC-LH-SM=
Add to Favorites
  • 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-Lx/LH network
  • 0.3"H x 1/2"W x 2.2"D
  • Multisource agreement compliant, catalyst express(500, 520), cisco ME(3400, 4900 series, 6500 series), catalyst 2940, 2950, 2960, 2960-S, 2970, 3560, 3560-E, 3560-x, 3750, 3750-E, 3750-x, 4500, 4900, 6500 series, cisco IE3010 series
$362.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
C2G® Cisco® GLC-SX-MM Compatible 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module, Silver
Item : 2453157 / Model : 39504
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX network
  • Media and performance: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
$61.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
C2G® Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module, Silver
Item : 2453141 / Model : 39507
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX network
  • Media and performance: Single-mode optical fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
$76.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPF1302C 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Module For Cisco
Item : IM1PC4970 / Model : SFPF1302C
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC Female 100Base-FX
  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber 100Base-FX
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
$56.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10