Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Connectivity Type + - clear
  • 0 Data Rate Speed + - clear
  • 0 Frequency (Wireless) + - clear
  • 0 Wireless Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Wireless Dual Band + - clear
  • 0 Wireless Standard + - clear
  • 0 USB Port + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Ethernet Number of Ports + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Gaming + - clear
  • 0 USB Adapter & Access Point Type + - clear
  • 0 ShopRunner + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

cisco wireless security router

(68 items found)
Cisco™ 890 Gigabit Ethernet Security Router With SFP
Item : IM1QQ7915 / Model : C892FSP-K9
Add to Favorites
  • IPSec, 3DES, 128/192/256 bit AES, deep-packet inspection, keyword blocking, adware, malware, spyware, URL blocking, intrusion prevention, content filtering security/ 8 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 LAN ports / USB ports
  • Fixed-configuration router that provides collaborative business solutions for secure voice and data communications to enterprise small branch offices
  • Interface/ports: Management: 1 x auxiliary - RJ-45, 1 x console - RJ-45, WAN : 1 x SFP (mini-GBIC), 2 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
$1,098.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco RV215 W-A-K9-NA Wireless-N VPN Router
Item : IM1PZ8205 / Model : RV215W-A-K9-NA
Add to Favorites
  • LAN ports: 4 x RJ-45 network
  • Data link protocol: Fast ethernet
  • Wi-Fi standard: IEEE 802.11n, Wireless security: WPS(Wi-Fi protected setup), WEP(wired equivalent privacy), Wi-Fi protected access (WPA) personal and enterprise, WPA2 personal and enterprise, Network technology: 10/100Base-TX
$100.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 500 1.27 Gbps Wireless-AC/N Dual Radio Access Point
Item : IM1VR9829 / Model : WAP371-A-K9
Add to Favorites
  • 1.27 Gbps/IEEE 802.11 a/c compatible/2.4 GHz + 5 GHz frequency band
  • WPA, WPA2, RADIUS security/10/100/1000 BASE-T autosensing (RJ45) LAN port
  • Single point setup requires no controller for easy deployment of multiple access points
$241.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco® 819HG Compact Hardened Gigabit Ethernet 4G LTE Secure IOS Integrated Services Wireless Router
Item : 1416171 / Model : 10967886
Add to Favorites
  • 100 and 50 Mbps DL/UP speed/700 MHz frequency band
  • L2TP/VPN/DES/3DES security/4 x LAN/USB
  • Support for integrated fourth-generation (4G LTE) wireless WAN (mobile broadband backhaul) and WLAN capabilities
$1,593.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco ™ RV130W 4 Port Gigabit Ethernet Wireless-N Multifunction VPN Router
Item : IM1VU6648 / Model : RV130W-A-K9-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Multifunction VPN router is an easy-to-use, flexible, high-performance device that is perfect for small businesses
  • Wireless transmission speed: 54 Mbps
  • Suitable for use with PC
$147.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 2901 Integrated Services Router Security Bundle With SEC License PAK, 2 Port
Item : IM1CA4483 / Model : CISCO2901-SEC/K9
Add to Favorites
  • Measures 1.8"H x 17.3"W x 17.3"D
  • Features 2 ports - 2 x broadband RJ-45 ports, nine HWIC expansion slots, PVDM and USB interfaces/ports for reliable connectivity
  • Features 10/100/1000Base-T network technology and Gigabit Ethernet technology for better connectivity
$2,048.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 1941 Integrated Services Router Security Bundle With SEC License PAK, 2 Port
Item : IM1CF3419 / Model : CISCO1941-SEC/K9
Add to Favorites
  • Measures 3 1/2"H x 13 1/2"W x 11 1/2"D
  • Features 2 ports - two broadband RJ-45 ports, four HWIC expansion slots and USB interfaces/ports for reliable connectivity
  • Features 10/100/1000Base-T network technology and Gigabit Ethernet technology as well as supports intrusion prevention security features
$1,661.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 867VAE Modem/Wireless Router, 54 Mbps, 5-Port
Item : 2259977 / Model : 11332192
Add to Favorites
  • Transfer rate: 54 Mbps
  • Security features: IPSec, MAC filtering, port security, Interface: Five network (RJ-45), USB, Management port, one broadband (RJ-45), one broadband
  • Dimensions: 1.8"H x 9.5"W x 9"D
$541.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys E1200 Wireless-N Router
Item : 985660 / Model : E1200-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Ideal for up to 3 devices in smaller homes
  • Connect computers, wireless printers, and other Wi-Fi devices at speeds up to 300 Mbps
  • WPA/WPA2 security protocols keep your data encrypted and secure
$44.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ C881WAK9 Fast Ethernet Integrated Services Wireless Router, 54 Mbps, 5 Port
Item : 2110806 / Model : C881WAK9
Add to Favorites
  • Transfer rate: 54 Mbps
  • Connectivity: Wireless, Ports: Four RJ-45, PoE (RJ-45), management port, one broadband (RJ-45), USB
  • Dimensions: 1.7"H x 12.8"W x 10.4"D
$819.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco ™ RV130 5 Port Gigabit Ethernet VPN Router
Item : IM1VU6647 / Model : RV130-K9-NA
Add to Favorites
  • VPN router is an easy-to-use, flexible, high-performance device that is perfect for small businesses
  • Suitable for use with PC
  • Ports: Four 10/100/1000 Mbps network (RJ-45) and one 10/100/1000 Mbps broadband WAN
$116.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco C887VA-K9 8887 VDSL/ADSL Over POTS Multi-Mode Router, 6 Port
Item : IM1UK2845 / Model : C887VA-K9
Add to Favorites
  • Measures 1.8"H x 12.8"W x 9.8"D
  • Features four network RJ-45 ports, two RJ-11 ports and USB interfaces/ports for reliable connectivity
  • Features 10/100Base-TX network technology and fast Ethernet technology as well as supports IPsec/3DES,128/192/256-bit security features
$517.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys EA2700 App-Enabled N600 Dual Band Wireless-N Router with Gigabit
Item : 985662 / Model : EA2700-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Delivers fast wireless speeds up to 300 + 300 Mbps
  • Advanced security options with WPA-2 and integrated firewall
  • Dual-band technology (2.4 and 5 GHz) doubles network bandwidth
$89.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 1921 Integrated Service Router, 1 Gbps, 2 Port
Item : IM1DA9400 / Model : CISCO1921/K9
Add to Favorites
  • Up to 1 Gb/s of transfer rate for quick data transfer
  • Measures 1.8"H x 13.5"W x 11.5"D
  • Features 2 ports - two broadband RJ-45 ports, two HWIC expansion slots and USB interface/port for reliable connectivity
$836.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ SM-ES2-24= Enhanced EtherSwitch L2 Service Module 23 For Cisco Router 2900, 3900 series
Item : IM1CM0381 / Model : SM-ES2-24=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 23 x RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base-TX, 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T
  • Dimensions: 4"(H) x 20.6"(W) x 20.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco router 3945, 3925, 2951, 2921, 2911
$1,096.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ SM-ES3G-16-P= Enhanced EtherSwitch L2/L3 Service Module For Cisco Router 3945, 3925, 2921
Item : IM1CM0385 / Model : SM-ES3G-16-P=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 16 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T network auto-negotiation LAN
  • Dimensions: 4"(H) x 20.6"(W) x 20.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco router 3945, 3925, 2921, 2951, 2911
$2,149.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ 867VAE Integrated Service Router, 24 Mbps, 5-Port
Item : 2259970 / Model : 10118411
Add to Favorites
  • Transfer rate: 24 Mbps
  • Interface: Four Network (RJ-45), one Broadband (RJ-45), USB, management port
  • Dimensions: 1.8"H x 9.5"W x 9"D
$320.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco HWIC-2FE High WAN Interface Card For Integrated Services Routers, 2 Port
Item : IM1L89375 / Model : HWIC-2FE=
Add to Favorites
  • Up to 10 Mbps ethernet and 100 Mbps fast ethernet of transfer rate for quick data transfer
  • Measures 0.8"H x 3.1"W x 4.7"D
  • Perfect for data networking and wide area network
$1,062.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10