TAX
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor/Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Pen Barrel Color + - clear
  • 0 Pen Ink Color + - clear
  • 0 Pen Type + - clear
  • 0 Pen Point Type + - clear
  • 0 Retractable + - clear
  • 0 Fine Writing Gift Set + - clear
  • 0 Refillable + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

copper media converter

(116 items found)
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT 1639-0-1 10/100/1000Base-T Copper to 1000Base-X Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1NC3124 / Model : 1639-0-1
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter provide PoE PSE power injection over UTP Ethernet
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.75"W x 2.25"D
  • Color: Gray
$267.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC 857-11912 PoE+ Giga-MiniMc Copper to fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1QY1311 / Model : 857-11912
Add to Favorites
  • Includes AC adapter
  • PoE+ Giga-MiniMc
  • Copper to fiber media converter
$422.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® Copper to Fiber 10 Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter, Black (ET10GSFP)
Item : IM14F1828 / Model : ET10GSFP
Add to Favorites
  • Managed media converter is perfect for server rooms or workstations in remote areas or in other buildings
  • Dimensions: 1.8"H x 3.9"W x 6.7"L
  • Black steel enclosure
$1,201.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-1110-M2LC05 10/100/1000 RJ-45 to LC Port Standalone Unmanaged Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1CY3569 / Model : 05050614
Add to Favorites
  • Standalone unmanaged media converter
  • Dimensions: 4.7"H x 3.1"W x 1"D
  • RJ-45, LC port
$383.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (CBFTF1013-105)
Item : IM1T59338 / Model : CBFTF1013-105
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Comes in black color
$215.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-1110-SFP-XT 10/100/1000 RJ-45 to SFP Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Temperature Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1QY3244 / Model : 05090750
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet industrial temperature media converter
  • Dimensions: 4.7"H x 3.1"W x 1"D
  • RJ-45, SFP slot
$270.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition® M/GE-T-SFP-01 Mini1000BaseT - 1000BaseX Media Converter
Item : IM1TF5397 / Model : M/GE-T-SFP-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Power: 2.4 W, +12 VDC, 0.5 A, Power input: 7.5 - 13.9 VDC
  • Status LEDs: PWR (power) below RJ-45: on = power, FX-Link/act (fiber link /activity) upper left on RJ-45: on = link, flashing = activity TX-Link/act (copper link /activity) upper right on RJ-45: on = link, flashing = activity
  • Dimensions: 0.85"(H) x 1.8"(W) x 3.3"(D)
$234.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1115 / Model : FVT-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$81.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
Add to Favorites
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$217.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® FVT-2201 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1VM1117 / Model : FVT-2201
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.02"H x 2.79"W x 3.7"D
  • RJ-45, 100Base-FX single-mode duplex SC port
$70.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF ST 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1116 / Model : FVT-2002
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex ST port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$81.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-X SFP Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1119 / Model : GVT-2000
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$62.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CP TECHNOLOGIES LevelOne® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (FVT-2401)
Item : IM1ZQ1000 / Model : FVT-2401
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter supports data transfer from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 2.8"W x 3.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$83.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B Smartworx® 857-11814 PoE Giga-MiniMc LFPT 2TX/LX Media Converter
Item : IM1RM2947 / Model : 857-11814
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter with compact external power supply supports jumbo frames
  • Dimensions: 0.8"H x 3.65"W x 3.82"D
  • Color: Blue, Material: Rugged stand-alone metal enclosure
$300.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 854-19722 IE-MiniMc Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1Q76941 / Model : 854-19722
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is the most smallest, reliable and cost-effective copper-to-fiber media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Comes in blue color
$204.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC 855-10927 McBasic UTP To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1H79827 / Model : 855-10927
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
$195.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Black Box® Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converter (LPS535A-SFP)
Item : IM14E7618 / Model : LPS535A-SFP
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit PoE+ PSE media converter acts a power source on the copper side
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 2.9"W x 4"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SFP
$224.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B Smartworx® 857-11811 PoE Giga-MiniMc LFPT 2TX/SFP Media Converter
Item : IM1RM2944 / Model : 857-11811
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter with compact external power supply supports jumbo frames
  • Dimensions: 0.8"H x 3.65"W x 3.82"D
  • Color: Blue, Material: Rugged stand-alone metal enclosure
$255.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10