Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Free Shipping + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

copper media converter

(23 items found)
IMC 857-11912 PoE+ Giga-MiniMc Copper to fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1QY1311 / Model : 857-11912
  • Includes AC adapter
  • PoE+ Giga-MiniMc
  • Copper to fiber media converter
$409.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B IMC IE-MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-ST Industrial Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1H68607 / Model : 855-19722
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 0.8" x 1.8" x 3.4"
  • Has desktop, rail-mountable and wall mountable configuration for better performance
$175.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B IMC IE-MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Industrial Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1Q76017 / Model : 855-19723
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 2.3" x 5.3" x 3.4"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$185.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4939 / Model : MC110CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4938 / Model : MC100CM
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4934 / Model : MC210CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T- female, 1 x ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item: IM1VM1115 / Model : FVT-2001
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$70.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF ST 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item: IM1VM1116 / Model : FVT-2002
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex ST port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$70.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$197.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® CGETF1039110 Twisted Pair To Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: 1278090 / Model : 10704272
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC, 1 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Compatibility: Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches
$420.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 1000T Gigabit Ethernet To 1000SX (SC) Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1160661 / Model : AT-MC1004-10
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Comes in white color for new look
$332.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle Systems SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Item: IM1DM4559 / Model : 05050184
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 4.7" x 3.1" x 1"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$235.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$658.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omnitron 4719-1 FlexPoint GX/T Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1Y88694 / Model : 4719-1
  • Form factor: Rack-mountable
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4"(D)
  • Conforms to 10base-T, 100base-TX, 1000base-T, 100base-FX* and 1000base-X specifications
$567.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1DL6305 / Model : AT-MC115XL-60
  • Converts copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Operates under all traffic loads, missinglink support
  • Fan-less design, auto-MDI/MID-X copper port
$148.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber SFP Standalone Media and Rate Converter
Item: IM1BG0926 / Model : AT-GS2002/SP-60
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X for easy connectivity
$239.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Sabrent 7' USB 2.0 Male to Male Converter Adapter Cable, Black
Item: IM1GU0033 / Model : SATA-C35U
  • Hard drive converter for transferring or backing up data
  • USB 2.0 USB on one end and SATA connector on other for easy connectivity
  • USB 2.0 interface is compatible with most desktop computers and laptops
$17.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10