TAX
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Duplexing + - clear
  • 0 Scanner Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Scan Method + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Scanner Type + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Platform + - clear
  • 0 Form Factor + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

duplex sc converter

(88 items found)
Transition Networks® SBFTF1013-105 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1T59350 / Model : SBFTF1013-105-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter allows users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$208.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Wolverine F2D20MIGHTY 20 MP 7-in-1 Film to Digital Converter
Item : 1904048 / Model : F2D20MIGHTY
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone, 7-in-1 film to digital converter with USB, 3.5mm TV-out jack
  • 5" x 4" x 3.5", 0.5 lbs
  • 5472 x 3648 pixels resolution, 2.4" LTPS color LCD display with LED backlight for immersive visual experience
$128.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-1110DP-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Rate Converter
Item : IM1KL3404 / Model : 05082024
Add to Favorites
  • Standalone media rate converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.7"W x 5.9"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45), 1 x 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode duplex SC port
$716.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ Fast Ethernet ST Port Transceiver/Media Converter, White (AT-FS201-90)
Item : IM1H00777 / Model : AT-FS201-90
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$202.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-10731 Transceiver/Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1N89052 / Model : 855-10731
Add to Favorites
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media converter
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, SC duplex
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.83" x 1.8" x 3.35"
$270.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Transceiver/Media Converter, 1 Gbps (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
Item : IM1YE9873 / Model : SGFEB1014-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter protects data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
$521.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM3 2 m LOMM Duplex SC/SC Patch Cable, Aqua
Item : IM14H9925 / Model : ADD-SC-SC-2M5OM3
Add to Favorites
  • Patch cable is intended for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications
  • Cable length: 2 m
  • Connections: Multi-mode fiber (LOMM) duplex two SC (male) on first end, two SC (male) on second end
$16.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-10M6MMF 10 m MMF Duplex SC/LC Patch Cable, Orange
Item : IM14H9915 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-10M6MMF
Add to Favorites
  • Patch cable is perfect for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 1Gb applications
  • Cable length: 10 m
  • Connections: Multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex two LC (male) on first end, two SC (male) on second end
$22.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® SC to SC Male/Male Multi-Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Network Patch Cable, Aqua, 22.97' (ADD-SC-SC-7M5OM3)
Item : IM14J0160 / Model : ADD-SC-SC-7M5OM3
Add to Favorites
  • Multi mode duplex fiber optic patch cable is suitable for LANs or SANs, hubs, switches, media converters and routers
  • Cable length: 22.97'
  • Comes in aqua color with LSZH jacket construction
$24.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF 3.3' SC Male/Male Single-Mode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6312 / Model : ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF
Add to Favorites
  • Single-mode fiber duplex patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications
  • Cable length: 3.3'
  • Connections: Two SC male on both ends
$19.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item : IM1Q72800 / Model : TFC-110MSC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$53.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1115 / Model : FVT-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$80.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CP TECHNOLOGIES LevelOne® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (FVT-2401)
Item : IM1ZQ1000 / Model : FVT-2401
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter supports data transfer from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 2.8"W x 3.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$83.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® GVT-2001 RJ-45 to SC Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1VM1118 / Model : GVT-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.02"H x 2.79"W x 3.7"D
  • RJ-45 port cat-5/5e twisted pair, fiber duplex SC
$92.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
Add to Favorites
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$217.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® FVT-2201 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1VM1117 / Model : FVT-2201
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.02"H x 2.79"W x 3.7"D
  • RJ-45, 100Base-FX single-mode duplex SC port
$72.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-ST-SC-15M6MMF 15 m MMF Duplex ST/SC Patch Cable, Orange
Item : IM14J0151 / Model : ADD-ST-SC-15M6MMF
Add to Favorites
  • Patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications and is intended for use with 1Gb applications
  • Cable length: 15 m
  • Connections: Multi-mode fiber (MMF) duplex two ST (male) on first end, two SC (male) on second end
$25.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF 3.3' LC Male/SC Male Single-Mode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6328 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF
Add to Favorites
  • Single-mode fiber duplex patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications
  • Cable length: 3.3'
  • Connections: Two LC male on first end, two SC male on second end
$19.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10