Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Form Factor + - clear
  • 0 Video Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Platform + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

fiber optic sc converter

(66 items found)
Tripp Lite® N785-001-SC Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter
Item : IM1CR3378 / Model : N785-001-SC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Distance support: 1.24 mile
$135.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF 9.84' Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6329 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-3M9SMF
Add to Favorites
  • Injection molding process ensures durable connections in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs
  • 9.84 feet long for easy installation
  • Two LC male x 2 SC male connector provides the necessary connection between fiber networking devices
$20.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCM110SC2 SC 2 km 10/100 Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH3945 / Model : MCM110SC2
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.7"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$58.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC055 SC 550m 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4488 / Model : MCMGBSC055
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$98.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110SM302 SC 30 km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5605 / Model : ET90110SM302
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$183.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omnitron Systems iConverter 100Fx/Tx SC Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter (8362-0)
Item : IM1453758 / Model : 8362-0
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is ideal for iConverter 19-module chassis, 5-module chassis, 2-module chassis and 1-module chassis
  • Dimensions: 2.8"H x 0.85"W x 4.5"D
  • Interfaces/ports: One 100BASE-TX (RJ-45), one SC Duplex 100Base-FX port
$225.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF 3.3' SC Male/Male Single-Mode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6312 / Model : ADD-SC-SC-1M9SMF
Add to Favorites
  • Single-mode fiber duplex patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications
  • Cable length: 3.3'
  • Connections: Two SC male on both ends
$19.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter, 100 Mbps (N784-001-SC-15)
Item : IM1XU0405 / Model : N784-001-SC-15
Add to Favorites
  • 10/100 UTP to singlemode fibre converter extends the distance of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to singlemode fibre optic
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 4.7"W x 2.8"D
  • Color: Black
$83.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TFC110S30 RJ-45 to Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter for TFC1600. TFC-1600
Item : 2111605 / Model : TFC110S30
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter transforms 10/100BASE-TX UTP/STP media to 100BASE-FX media and vice versa
  • Dimensions: 4.7"H x 3.46"W x 0.98"D
  • Suitable with used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B IMC IE-MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Industrial Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1Q76017 / Model : 855-19723
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 2.3" x 5.3" x 3.4"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$217.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100TX Fast Ethernet To 100FX (SC) Multimode Fiber Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1H34544 / Model : AT-FS202-90
Add to Favorites
  • Fast ethernet media converter to convert copper fast ethernet to multimode fiber
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$217.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 855-10623 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Most Reliable Switching Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1K45944 / Model : 855-10623
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.81"W x 3.35"D
  • RJ-45, MM1300-SC port
$114.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF 3.3' LC Male/SC Male Single-Mode Fiber Duplex Patch Cable, Yellow
Item : IM1PD6328 / Model : ADD-SC-LC-1M9SMF
Add to Favorites
  • Single-mode fiber duplex patch cable is specifically designed for Ethernet, multimedia or communication applications
  • Cable length: 3.3'
  • Connections: Two LC male on first end, two SC male on second end
$17.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110WDM2 Black Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Kit
Item : IM1PG5607 / Model : ET90110WDM2
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter kit is perfect for environments such as government agencies, where security threats (network tapping, etc.) need to prevented
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.5"W x 6.3"D
  • Comes in black color and rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
$392.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® F-SM-MM-02 2 Port SC to SC Stand Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1999223 / Model : F-SM-MM-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter extend distances up to 20 km with network protocols that use 1300 nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$669.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 855-11625 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Most Reliable Switching Media Converter
Item : IM1XQ7326 / Model : 855-11625
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet is most reliable switching media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • RJ-45, SM1310/PLUS-SC port
$176.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1115 / Model : FVT-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$86.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SBFTF1013-105 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1T59350 / Model : SBFTF1013-105-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter allows users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$208.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10