Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

fiber optic transceiver module

(211 items found)
HP® Optic Transceiver Module, SC 10GBase-SR (J8436A)
Item : IM11A9634 / Model : J8436A
  • Optic transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Dimensions: 0.4"H x 3.5"W x 1.4"D
  • Interface: One SC Duplex 10GBase-SR network
$530.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTechSFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RB3511 / Model : SFP10GSRST
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.4inch(H) x 0.5inch(W) x 2.4inch(D)
  • Compatibility: MSA compliant
$306.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Intel® E40GQSFPSR 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Optics Transceiver Module for X520-QDA1 Network Adapters
Item : 2110515 / Model : E40GQSFPSR
  • QSFP+ optics transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Suitable with Intel X520-QDA1, XL710-QDA1, XL710-QDA2 Ethernet converged network adapters and PC
  • Interface/ports: One MPO 40GBase-SR4 network, Expansion slot type: QSFP+
$479.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPG1320C Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module With DDM
Item : IM1PC4973 / Model : SFPG1320C
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic LC female, ethernet 100Base-LH
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.4"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco, MSA compliant
$102.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1QR3884 / Model : SFPGLCSXMMST
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic LC, ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.4"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco, MSA compliant
$54.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPGESST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module With DDM
Item : IM1QR2313 / Model : SFPGESST
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic LC female, ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.4"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco, MSA compliant
$80.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPGLCLHSMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RB3512 / Model : SFPGLCLHSMST
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 1000Base-LH
  • Dimensions: 0.4inch(H) x 0.5inch(W) x 2.4inch(D)
  • Compatibility: MSA compliant
$102.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module For Juniper
Item : IM1DZ6086 / Model : EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AMC
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network
  • Media and performance: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
$43.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
C2G® 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module For HP J4858C
Item : IM1UX6738 / Model : 39561
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: ethernet 1000Base-SX
$77.39
each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module (AT-SP10LR)
Item : IM1TV9755 / Model : AT-SP10LR
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module is suitable for optical and data networking
  • Supports single-mode fiber (SMF) connection media
  • Interfaces/ports: One LC Duplex 10GBase-LR network
$958.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® J4858C-AO HP® Compatible 1 Port 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module For Catalyst Express 500
Item : IM1Q34294 / Model : J4858C-AO
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 0.6"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: HP modules for procurve switch 4100gl, 5300xl, 9300m series, procurve switch 1400 series, procurve switch 1700, 1800, 2510, 2600, 2600-PWR, 2610, 2610-PWR, 2810, 2900, 3400cl, 3500yl, 4200vl, 5300xl series
$51.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK 1000Base-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For Cisco 7200 Series
Item : IM1DM4536 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 7200 series routers supported modules WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32-8GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, WS-X4013+TS, WS-X4506-GB-T 4, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-4448-GB-SFP
$480.79
10/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics J9151A-AMC Transceiver Module, Silver
Item : IM1PX0243 / Model : J9151A-AMC
  • Product Type: Transceiver module
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.5" x 0.5" x 2.2"
  • Color: Silver
$202.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-FE-100FX-AO SFP Transceiver Module For 1921 Series EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
Item : IM1Q34273 / Model : GLC-FE-100FX-AO
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC 100Base-LX network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: 1921 series router EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, 1941 series router EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU, 2000 connected grid router series CGR 2010, 2500 connected grid switch series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC, 2500 connected grid switch series - CGS-2520-24TC
$74.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMC Transceiver Module
Item : IM1PJ4936 / Model : EX-SFP-10GE-SR-AMC
  • AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100 percent compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality and peripherals to companies looking to save money.
  • Interfaces/ports 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR network uplink
  • Dimensions 0.3"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.2"(D)
$107.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics® EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC Transceiver Module
Item : IM1PJ4937 / Model : EX-SFP-10GE-LR-AMC
  • AMC Optics is an industry leading manufacturer of 100 percent compatible optical transceivers and peripherals. For over 10 years we have been supplying the highest quality and peripherals to companies looking to save money.
  • Interfaces/ports 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR network
  • Compatibility Juniper networks EX8200 ethernet switch
$178.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® SFP-TX SFP (Mini-GBIC)-TX 1000Base-TX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For 3000 Series
Item : IM1Y74903 / Model : SFP-TX
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T network LAN
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Aruba networks networking products: 3000 controller series, 600 controller series, 6000 mobility controller
$74.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
EP Memory Optics SFP-10G-LRM-EP 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver Module For Cisco
Item : 922576 / Model : SFP10GLRMEP
  • Interface type: SFP+
  • Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: LRM
$305.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10