Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

fiber optic transceiver module

(130 items found)
StarTech.com® Gigabit Fiber LC Duplex Female SFP Transceiver Module, Silver, 10/Pack (GLCSXMM10PST)
Item : IM13F0545 / Model : GLCSXMM10PST
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  • Dimensions: 2.2"H x 0.5"W x 0.5"D
  • Color: Silver, Enclosure: Zinc-plated casing
$456.39
10/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® Gigabit Fiber LC Duplex Female SFP Transceiver Module, Silver, 10/Pack (GLCLHSMD10ST)
Item : IM13F0543 / Model : GLCLHSMD10ST
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for use in Gigabit fiber networking equipment and media converters
  • Dimensions: 2.3"H x 0.5"W x 0.3"D
  • Color: Silver, Enclosure: Aluminum
$552.89
10/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTechSFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module
Item : IM1RB3511 / Model : SFP10GSRST
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-SR
  • Dimensions: 0.4inch(H) x 0.5inch(W) x 2.4inch(D)
  • Compatibility: MSA compliant
$301.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
C2G® 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module For HP J4858C
Item : IM1UX6738 / Model : 39561
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x 1000Base-SX
  • Media & performance: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: ethernet 1000Base-SX
$83.99
each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10GBase-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ Transceiver Module (AT-SP10LR)
Item : IM1TV9755 / Model : AT-SP10LR
Add to Favorites
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver module is suitable for optical and data networking
  • Supports single-mode fiber (SMF) connection media
  • Interfaces/ports: One LC Duplex 10GBase-LR network
$1,022.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK 1000Base-SX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For Cisco 7200 Series
Item : IM1DM4536 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-AO-10PK
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network
  • Dimensions: 0.3"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco 7200 series routers supported modules WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32-8GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, WS-X4013+TS, WS-X4506-GB-T 4, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-4448-GB-SFP
$447.59
10/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® J4859C-AO-10PK 1000Base-LX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module For ProCurve 400, 1700, 1800
Item : IM1DM4540 / Model : J4859C-AO-10PK
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC 1000Base-LX network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 0.5"(W) x 2.2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Modules for proCurve switch 4100gl, 5300xl, 9300m Series, ProCurve Switch 400, 1700, 1800, 2510, 2600, 2600-PWR, 2610, 2610-PWR series
$581.99
10/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AMC Optics 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver Module For Juniper
Item : IM1DZ6086 / Model : EX-SFP-1GE-SX-AMC
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports details: 1 x LC 1000Base-SX network
  • Media and performance: Multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-SX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
$43.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP ® C8S75A 1 Gbps Short Wave iSCSI Plug-In Module SFP+ Transceiver Module for MSA 2040 Storage
Item : IM1TH3190 / Model : C8S75A
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module is compatible with HPE Modular Smart Array 2040 storage
  • Interfaces/ports: one 1000Base-SW network, Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber
$448.89
4/Pack
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech SFPGLCSXMMST Cisco Compatible Gigabit Fiber SFP Transceiver Module
Item : IM1QR3884 / Model : SFPGLCSXMMST
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic LC, ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 1/2"(W) x 2.4"(L)
  • Compatability: Cisco, MSA compliant
$58.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Intel® E40GQSFPSR 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ Optics Transceiver Module for X520-QDA1 Network Adapters
Item : 2110515 / Model : E40GQSFPSR
Add to Favorites
  • QSFP+ optics transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Suitable with Intel X520-QDA1, XL710-QDA1, XL710-QDA2 Ethernet converged network adapters and PC
  • Interface/ports: One MPO 40GBase-SR4 network, Expansion slot type: QSFP+
$539.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
eNet SFP+ Procurve Transceiver Module, LC 10GBase-SR (J9150A-ENC)
Item : IM11A7454 / Model : J9150A-ENC
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Interface: One LC Duplex 10GBase-SR network
$270.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
HP® SFP+ Transceiver Module for B-Series Switches, 10GBase-X (QK724A)
Item : IM1PZ6234 / Model : QK724A
Add to Favorites
  • SFP+ transceiver module is suitable for data and optical networking
  • Dimensions: 0.6"H x 6.1"W x 7.2"D
  • Interface: One 10GBase-X network
$378.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Cisco® Compatible Transceiver Module (DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP)
Item : IM13J0478 / Model : DS-SFP-FC4G-LW-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x 4GBase-LW: 4 Gb/s, up to 10 km
  • Connectivity media: Optical fiber
$175.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Juniper Networks® Compatible 1000Base-LH SFP Transceiver Module (EX-SFP-1GE-LH-NP)
Item : IM13J0436 / Model : EX-SFP-1GE-LH-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-LH: 1 Gb/s
  • Compatible with Juniper networks EX 4200 Ethernet switches
$148.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Cisco® Compatible QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ Transceiver Module (QSFP-40G-SR4-NP)
Item : IM13J0410 / Model : QSFP-40G-SR4-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.5"H x 0.7"W x 2.9"D
  • Port: 1 x 40GBase-SR4: 40 Gb/s
$742.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Cisco® Compatible 1000Base LX/LH SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module (GLC-ZX-SM-NP)
Item : IM13J0412 / Model : GLC-ZX-SM-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Dimensions: 0.5"W x 2.2"D
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-ZX: 1 Gb/s, up to 70 km
$137.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Netpatibles 100% Cisco® Compatible Transceiver Module (WS-G5484-NP)
Item : IM13J0455 / Model : WS-G5484-NP
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver module for data and optical networking applications
  • Port: 1 x 1000Base-SX: 1 Gb/s
  • Connectivity media: 62.5 um, 50 um multi-mode optical fiber 1000Base-LX/LH
$38.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10