Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Customer Recommended + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Ethernet Number Of Ports + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

gigabit ethernet converter

(238 items found)
NETGEAR ProSAFE GS105NA 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch
Item: 565423 / Model : GS105NA
  • 5 RJ45 ports for connecting PCs and peripherals
  • Connects network devices at 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • 12 W, 12V AC, 1 A power consumption
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE 24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Rackmount Switch (JGS524NA)
Item: 676707 / Model : JGS524NA
  • 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports delivering up to 2,000 Mbps throughput
  • Port status display features built-in LED power, link, speed, and activity indicators
  • Energy-smart power modes manage available power consumption: 16 W, 100 - 240V, 50 - 60 Hz
$169.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Desktop Switch (GS108NA)
Item: 676705 / Model : GS108-400NAS
  • 24 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps Ethernet ports
  • Dual-color LEDs indicate link, speed, and activity
  • Energy modes: 12 W, 12 VDC, 1 A (maximum consumption of 4.08 - 4.92 W)
$41.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Frequently Bought Together
See More
NETGEAR ProSAFE GS108E 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Plus Switch
Item: 927673 / Model : GS108E-300NAS
  • 8 10/100/1000 base-T RJ45 ports
  • Up to 2,000 Mbps of dedicated, non-blocking bandwidth per port
  • Simple network setup and plug-and-play connectivity
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE Plus 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Unmanaged Switch (GS105E)
Item: 927674 / Model : GS105E-200NAS
  • 5 10/100/1000 Mbps ports deliver up to 2,000 Mbps bi-directional bandwidth each
  • Plug-and-play switch offers dual functionality as a configuration utility for simple setup
  • Quality of Service (QoS) prioritizes network traffic for improved reliability and bandwith
$49.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR GS605NA 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: 579084 / Model : GS605NA
  • Links 5 PCs or peripherals to Ethernet network
  • Connects network devices at 10, 100, or 1,000 Mbps
  • Plug-and-play installation
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC200CM 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1KA4933 / Model : MC200CM
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 network ethernet 1000Base-T, 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$658.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys SE2500 5-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: 927053 / Model : SE2500-NP
  • 5-port Ethernet switch
  • Gigabit Ethernet ports deliver exceptional speeds
  • QoS prioritization for smoother streaming
$39.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE GS108T 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
Item: 728142 / Model : GS108T-200NAS
  • 8 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
  • Powers up to 2,000 Mbps of data throughput in full-duplex mode per port
  • Intuitive Web-browser interface makes it easy to configure ports, set up port trunks and VLANs, and prioritize traffic
$94.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR GS608NA 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: 599010 / Model : GS608NA
  • Links 8 PCs or peripherals to Ethernet network
  • Connects network devices at 10, 100, or 1,000 Mbps
  • Plug-and-play installation
$49.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Linksys SE2800 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch
Item: 927001 / Model : SE2800-NP
  • 8 auto-sensing 10/100/1000 Mbps ports
  • Plug-and-play allows fast and simple setup without configuration
  • Quality of Service (QoS) prioritizes network traffic, boosting bandwith effectiveness and reliability
$49.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
D-Link® GO-SW-5G Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch, 8 Ports
Item: IM1QY4299 / Model : GO-SW-8GE
  • 8 ports 10/100/1000base-T gigabit ethernet
  • Address database size: 8 K MAC addresses
  • Unmanaged switch
$31.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSAFE GS716T 16-Port Gigabit Ethernet Smart Switch
Item: 683222 / Model : GS716T-300NAS
  • 16 10/100/1,000 Mbps auto-sensing Gigabit Ethernet switching ports
  • 2 dedicated 1,000M SFP fiber ports
  • Fanless design for quiet operation
$189.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
INTELLINET™ 560559 24 Port PoE+ Web-Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch With 2 SFP Slots
Item: 214868 / Model : ICI560559
  • Provides power and data connection for up to 24 PoE network devices
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit Ethernet, Number of total expansion slots: 2, Expansion slot type: SFP, Layer supported: 2
  • Dimensions: 17.3"(H) x 8.7"(W) x 1.7"(D)
$488.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-10GT-SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter, 328.08'
Item: IM1RY3773 / Model : 05060554
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45)
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair
$792.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
NETGEAR ProSafe® Plus Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switch W/PoE, 24 Ports (JGS524PE-100NAS)
Item: 908504 / Model : JGS524PE100NAS
  • 12 ports 10/100/1000base-T + 12 ports 10/100/1000base-T PoE Gigabit Ethernet
  • Unmanaged switch
  • Form factor: Rack mountable, desktop
$314.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle Systems SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Item: IM1DM4559 / Model : 05050184
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 4.7" x 3.1" x 1"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$291.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10