Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

gigabit ethernet media converter

(17 items found)
TP-LINK MC200CM 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1KA4933 / Model : MC200CM
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 network ethernet 1000Base-T, 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$658.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omitron 4300-1 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1Y67948 / Model : FH-6T
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST, ethernet 10Base-T, 10Base-FL
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 4"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$190.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-10GT-SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter, 328.08'
Item: IM1RY3773 / Model : 05060554
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45)
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair
$792.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle Systems SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Item: IM1DM4559 / Model : 05050184
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 4.7" x 3.1" x 1"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$291.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet 506533 Media Converter
Item: 242906 / Model : 506533
  • Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Dimension: 1"H x 2.8"W x 4.2"D
$79.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km to 1000 Mbps
Item: IM1PG5610 / Model : ET91000SM402
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for added durability in harsh environments
$392.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4934 / Model : MC210CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T- female, 1 x ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-10731 Transceiver/Media Converter, Black
Item: IM1N89052 / Model : 855-10731
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media converter
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, SC duplex
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.83" x 1.8" x 3.35"
$233.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
RF-Link™ AGC-G21SC+ Media Converter
Item: IM1KV8970 / Model : AGC-G21SC+
  • RJ-45 Network
  • Network technology: 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • Gigabit ethernet fiber multimode media converter
$166.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Item: IM1PV9455 / Model : SGPAT1039-100-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x duplex LC port, 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1.6"(H) x 6.2"(W) x 5.2"(D)
  • Power consumption input: 100 - 240 VAC, 47 - 63 Hz, Consumption: Max. up-to 30 W
$773.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ N2K-C2200 400W AC Power Supply
Item: IM1CV2043 / Model : N2200-PAC-400W=
  • Cisco Nexus 2000 series fabric extender
  • Input voltage type: AC, Input voltage range: 90 - 264 VAC, Output power: 400 W, Frequency required: 50 - 60 Hz
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
$377.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cygnett Workmate Utility Super Protective Case For iPhone 5 + 5s, Grey/Orange
Item: IM1RJ0437 / Model : CY1237CPUTY
  • Grey/orange
  • Vibration absorbing soft TPU wraps around a tough PC shell, with an inner chassis of high density TPU and integrated PET screen guard
  • Its two part construction allows quick assembly with an efficient snap/clip closure
$26.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK TL-SM321B 1000Base-BX WDM Bi-Directional SFP Module, LC connector, TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm, single-mode, 10km
Item: IM1KA4932 / Model : TL-SM321B
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single mode x 2
  • Compatibility: TL-SG5428, TL-SL5428E, TL-SG3210/3216/3424/3424P, TL-SL3428/3452, TL-SG2216/2424, TL-SL2210WEB/2218WEB/2428WEB/2452WEB, TL-SL1351 and MC200L
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Thermaltake Toughpower™ Grand TPG-1200M ATx12V/EPS12V Power Supply Unit, 1200W, Black
Item: 904961 / Model : TPG1200M
  • Black
  • Input voltage: 100 - 240 VAC
  • Output voltage: 3.3 VDC at 25 A, 5 VDC at 25 A, 12 VDC at 40 A, 12 VDC at 85 A, -12 VDC at 800 mA, 5 VDC at 6 A
$256.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® CGETF1039110 Twisted Pair To Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: 1278090 / Model : 10704272
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC, 1 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Compatibility: Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches
$420.19
Each