• NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

gigabit ethernet network converter

(46 items found)
AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5SC Black Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1LK9511 / Model : ADD-GMC-SX-5SC
  • Gigabit Ethernet media converter for fast ethernet
  • Dimensions: 1 degree H x 3 degree W x 4 degree D
  • Comes in black color
$90.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET91000LCOAM OAM Managed Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1UN4223 / Model : ET91000LCOAM
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 6.3"(L)
  • For StarTech 2U rackmount chassis (ETCHS2U)
  • Connectors: 1 x fiber optic LC female, 1 x RJ-45 female
$211.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® MCM1110 Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot
Item: IM11N0680 / Model : MCM1110SFP
  • Gigabit ethernet fiber media converter converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 2.8"W x 3.7"L
  • Compatible with networks 10/100/1000 Mbps
$75.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle 05050194 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter
Item: IM1DM4562 / Model : 05050194
  • Network adapter speed: 1 Gbps
  • Connect 10/100 devices to gigabit backbone
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 122 deg F, Operating humidity: 5 - 90%
$250.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-10GT-SFP 10 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter, 328.08'
Item: IM1RY3773 / Model : 05060554
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45)
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair
$792.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® MCM1110MMLC Brown 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM11N0679 / Model : MCM1110MMLC
  • Media converter converts a copper RJ45 Ethernet connection to Gigabit fiber to extend your network over longer distances
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 8.1"W x 2.8"D
  • Compatible with campuses, businesses, government facilities, stadiums, or other areas requiring network access
$108.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km to 1000 Mbps
Item: IM1PG5610 / Model : ET91000SM402
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for added durability in harsh environments
$392.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TFC-1000MGB Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1Q72815 / Model : TFC-1000MGB
  • 1 port
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.5"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Network (RJ-45): yes
$38.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Startech® Gigabit Ethernet Fiber to Media Converter With Open SFP Slot, Black
Item: IM1TU4432 / Model : ET91000SFP2
  • Jumbo frame support
  • Easy to use and install
  • Supports full or half-duplex operation
$123.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 1000T Gigabit Ethernet To 1000SX (SC) Standalone Media Converter
Item: IM1160661 / Model : AT-MC1004-10
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Comes in white color for new look
$332.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet 506533 Media Converter
Item: 242906 / Model : 506533
  • Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Dimension: 1"H x 2.8"W x 4.2"D
$81.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC200CM 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1KA4933 / Model : MC200CM
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 network ethernet 1000Base-T, 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 10/100/1000T Gigabit Ethernet To Fiber SFP Standalone Media and Rate Converter
Item: IM1BG0926 / Model : AT-GS2002/SP-60
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Supports 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X for easy connectivity
$239.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle Systems SFP Gigabit Ethernet Managed Media Converter
Item: IM1DM4559 / Model : 05050184
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 4.7" x 3.1" x 1"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$266.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco 300 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Managed Switch With 2 x Combo mini-GBIC
Item: IM1DJ7916 / Model : SRW2008-K9-NA
  • Operates with a MTBF of 74294 hours for reliable performance
  • Has switching capacity of 20 Gb/s for efficient storage
  • Ethernet switch has no fan
$199.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Item: IM1PV9455 / Model : SGPAT1039-100-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x duplex LC port, 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1.6"(H) x 6.2"(W) x 5.2"(D)
  • Power consumption input: 100 - 240 VAC, 47 - 63 Hz, Consumption: Max. up-to 30 W
$552.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-10731 Transceiver/Media Converter, Black
Item: IM1N89052 / Model : 855-10731
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media converter
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, SC duplex
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.83" x 1.8" x 3.35"
$229.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Microsoft® Surface™ Pro 3 HDMI VGA and Gigabit Ethernet Adapter Bundle, Black
Item: IM1VW2985 / Model : MSTP3MDPUGBK
  • Black
  • Compatle with Microsoft Surface Pro 3
  • Supports PC resolutions up to 1920 x 1200 and HDTV resolutions up to 1080p
$72.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10