Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Free Shipping + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

multi mode converter

(59 items found)
B&B Electronics 855-10623 MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Multi-Mode Media Converter For PowerTray/18
Item: IM1K45944 / Model : 855-10623
  • Interface/ports: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female, 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • 0.83"(H) x 1.80"(W) x 3.35"(D)
  • Compatibility: PowerTray/18 Chassis
$117.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Startech.com® MCMGBSC055 SC 550m 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1BH4488 / Model : MCMGBSC055
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$97.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Startech.com® ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1PG5604 / Model : ET90110SC2
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, twisted pair
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 6.3"(L)
$75.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item: IM1KA4938 / Model : MC100CM
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Item: IM1L68876 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: 3270 rugged integrated services router
$404.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Startech.Com® MCM110SC2P Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1BH4481 / Model : MCM110SC2P
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic SC female, 1 x RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-TX female
  • Dimensions: 3.7"(H) x 3"(W) x 0.8"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$127.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item: IM1Q72800 / Model : TFC-110MSC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$49.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-110MST RJ-45 to ST Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item: IM1Q72801 / Model : TFC-110MST
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3.4"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$49.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-1000M 1000TX to 1000SX Multi Mode SX Fiber Converter, 1 Gb/s
Item: IM1Q72814 / Model : TFC-1000MSC
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$66.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
STARTECH.COM® MCM110ST2 10/100 Fiber to Multi Mode Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1BH3946 / Model : MCM110ST2
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.7"(L)
  • Compatibility: 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks
$52.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
STARTECH.COM® ET91000SC2 Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter For ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Item: IM1PG5609 / Model : ET91000SC2
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3 1/2"(W) x 5.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: ETCHS2U rack mount chassis
$148.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
STARTECH.COM® ET90110ST2 Multi Mode Media Fiber Converter For ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Item: IM1PG5606 / Model : ET90110ST2
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: ETCHS2U rack mount chassis
$74.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn® 13.12' Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Networking Patch Cable, Aqua
Item: IM1PW2919 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-4M5OM4
  • Cable type/connection type: Fiber optic
  • Patch cable is suited for LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc
  • Cable length: 13.12'
$29.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 49.21' Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode Fiber (LOMM) Duplex LC/LC Patch Cable, Aqua
Item: IM1PW2927 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-15M5OM4
  • LC Male
  • Suited for shorter reach data center LAN's or SAN's, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc
  • 15m
$44.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
AddOn 30m Fiber Optic LC Male/Male Multi Mode Duplex Patch Network Cable, Aqua
Item: IM1PQ6117 / Model : ADD-LC-LC-30M5OM3
  • Aqua
  • Cable type: Fiber optic
  • Cable length: 30m
$57.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode 1550 nm SC Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1Y65923 / Model : TFC-110S20D5
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.7" x 3.5"
  • Compatible with TFC - 1600 : 19" system chassis
$87.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
GRANDTEC USA™ Hi-Wire Multi-Format VGA to HDTV Video Converter
Item: IM1F53815 / Model : GHV-2000
  • Video system: NTSC, PAL
  • Video formats: YPbPr (Component)
  • Host interface: VGA
$160.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC200CM 2-Port Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1KA4933 / Model : MC200CM
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 network ethernet 1000Base-T, 1 x network - ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$64.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10