TAX
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Video Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Computer Software Format + - clear
  • 0 Music & Video Editing Software Type + - clear
  • 0 Number of Licenses + - clear
  • 0 Free Shipping + - clear
  • 0 Computer Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Operating System + - clear
  • 0 Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Portable + - clear
  • 0 DVD & Blu-Ray Player Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

multi mode media converter

(117 items found)
StarTech ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5604 / Model : ET90110SC2
Add to Favorites
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber, twisted pair
  • Fiber mode supported: Multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 6.3"(L)
$82.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 855-11623 MiniMc Multi-Mode Fiber Switching Media Converter
Item : IM1ZM1923 / Model : 855-11623
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is the most smallest, reliable and cost-effective switching media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Comes in blue color
$114.75
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 854-19722 IE-MiniMc Multi-Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1Q76941 / Model : 854-19722
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is the most smallest, reliable and cost-effective copper-to-fiber media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Comes in blue color
$204.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC055 SC 550m 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi-Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4488 / Model : MCMGBSC055
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$98.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC Elinx Multi-Mode Ethernet Media Converter (EIS-M-ST)
Item : IM1RX1882 / Model : EIS-M-ST
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is ideal for B&B Electronics 19" rack chassis
  • Dimensions: 0.94"H x 3.16"W x 4.3"D
  • Enclosure: Aluminum
$129.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC100CM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M multi-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4938 / Model : MC100CM
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCM110ST2 10/100 Fiber to Multi Mode Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH3946 / Model : MCM110ST2
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.7"(L)
  • Compatibility: 3COM, Cisco, Lucent and Nortel networks
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110ST2 Multi Mode Media Fiber Converter For ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Item : IM1PG5606 / Model : ET90110ST2
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: ETCHS2U rack mount chassis
$79.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCM110SC2P Multi Mode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4481 / Model : MCM110SC2P
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x fiber optic SC female, 1 x RJ45 10Base-T/100Base-TX female
  • Dimensions: 3.7"(H) x 3"(W) x 0.8"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$132.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B Smartworx® 852-10144 Access Converter/3 Multi-Port Media Converter
Item : IM1M12869 / Model : 852-10144
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 4.4"D
  • Interfaces/ports: Three Network (RJ-45), one SC
$360.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET91000SC2 Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter For ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
Item : IM1PG5609 / Model : ET91000SC2
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3 1/2"(W) x 5.9"(L)
  • Compatibility: ETCHS2U rack mount chassis
$154.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Cisco™ GLC-SX-MM-RGD= 1000MBPS Multi-Mode-Rugged SFP Mini Gigabit Interface Converter
Item : IM1L68876 / Model : GLC-SX-MM-RGD=
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC/PC duplex 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 0.33"(H) x 0.52"(W) x 2.22"(D)
  • Compatibility: 3270 rugged integrated services router
$420.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B SmartWorx IE-MiniMC Fast Ethernet ST Port Industrial Media Converter, Blue (855-19720)
Item : IM1BG1252 / Model : 855-19720
Add to Favorites
  • Industrial media converter has auto-cross feature for the twisted pair port cable
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Color: Blue
$225.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-110MST RJ-45 to ST Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item : IM1Q72801 / Model : TFC-110MST
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3.4"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$53.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item : IM1Q72800 / Model : TFC-110MSC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$53.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-1000M 1000TX to 1000SX Multi Mode SX Fiber Converter, 1 Gb/s
Item : IM1Q72814 / Model : TFC-1000MSC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-SX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$68.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 10/100/1000 SC Multimode Media Converter
Item : IM1XU0408 / Model : N785-001-SC-MM
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.7" x 2.8"
  • Comes in black color for new look
$162.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B IMC IE-MiniMc TP-TX/FX-MM1300-SC Industrial Copper To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1Q76017 / Model : 855-19723
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber media converter for plug-and-play operations, auto negotiation and auto-cross for MDI/MDIX
  • Measures 2.3" x 5.3" x 3.4"
  • Has an external form factor for better performance
$217.50
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10