Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

 

 New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait
  • NARROW BY: clear all
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

network media converter

(18 items found)
Intellinet Network Solutions 506502 Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item: 242867 / Model : 506502
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Dimension: 1"H x 2.8"W x 4.2"D
  • Network Technology: 100Base-FX/10/100Base-TX
$52.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® CGETF1039110 Twisted Pair To Fiber Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: 1278090 / Model : 10704272
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC, 1 x RJ-45
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Compatibility: Used in conjunction with lower cost 1000BASE-T switches
$420.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX PoE+ PSE Media Converter
Item: IM1PV9455 / Model : SGPAT1039-100-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x duplex LC port, 1 x PoE+ (RJ-45) port
  • Dimensions: 1.6"(H) x 6.2"(W) x 5.2"(D)
  • Power consumption input: 100 - 240 VAC, 47 - 63 Hz, Consumption: Max. up-to 30 W
$773.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item: IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
$209.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-TBT-FRL-05 Eth 10BT RJ-45 to 10BFL 850NM Media Converter
Item: IM1649066 / Model : E-TBT-FRL-05-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x ST 10Base-FL
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 3.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Twisted pair, fiber
$133.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-TBT-MC05 Point System Slide-In-Module Media Converter
Item: IM1T31071 / Model : E-TBT-MC05
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x DB-15 AUI, ethernet 10Base-T
  • Dimensions: 1.7"(H) x 3.1"(W) x 0.8"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
$58.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® J/E-CX-TBT-02 Just Convert It Media Converter
Item: IM1H54540 / Model : J/E-CX-TBT-02-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T, 1 x BNC 10Base-2
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Coaxial, twisted pair
$86.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® RMS19-SA4-01-B 19" Rack Mount Tray/Shelf For 4x Media Converter
Item: IM1RY9048 / Model : RMS19-SA4-01-B
  • Compatibility: 4 x Transition networks stand-alone media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.8"(H) x 17"(W) x 6"(D), rack height: 1U
  • Rack size: 19"
$132.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item: IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$658.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet 506533 Media Converter
Item: 242906 / Model : 506533
  • Type: Transceiver/Media Converter
  • SC Port Type: Duplex
  • Dimension: 1"H x 2.8"W x 4.2"D
$79.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter
Item: IM1K45950 / Model : 856-10730
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1 x ST duplex multi fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Gigabit ethernet
$312.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® FVS-3120 Web Smart 10/100 Based TX to 100LX SMF SC Media Converter
Item: IM1VM1120 / Model : FVS-3120
  • Network adapter speed: 10/100 Mbps
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network RJ-45, 1 x duplex SC
  • Network technology: 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-LX
$196.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® FVS-3200 Web Smart 10/100 Based TX to 100FX MMF SC Media Converter
Item: IM1VM1121 / Model : FVS-3200
  • Network adapter speed: 100 Mbps
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network RJ-45, 1 x duplex SC
  • Network technology: Fast Ethernet 100Base-TX/100Base-FX
$157.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® FVS-3800 Web Smart 10/100 Based TX to 100X SFP Media Converter
Item: IM1VM1122 / Model : FVS-3800
  • Network adapter speed: 10/100 Mbps
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network RJ-45, 1 x duplex SC, I/O Expansions: 1 x SFP
  • Network technology: Fast Ethernet 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X
$121.09
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® GVS-3200 Web Smart 10/100/1000 Based-T to 1000SX MMF SC Media Converter
Item: IM1VM1114 / Model : GVS-3200
  • Network adapter speed: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network RJ-45, 1 x duplex SC
  • Network technology: Gigabit Ethernet 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX
$157.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle 05050194 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter
Item: IM1DM4562 / Model : 05050194
  • Network adapter speed: 1 Gbps
  • Connect 10/100 devices to gigabit backbone
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 122 deg F, Operating humidity: 5 - 90%
$292.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC111CS WDM Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1550nm, Rx:1310nm, up to 12miles
Item: IM1KA4936 / Model : MC111CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45), 1 x SC
  • Media and performance: Maximum distance supported: 12.43 mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
$49.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC112CS WDM Media Converter 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, Tx:1310nm, Rx:1550nm, up to 12miles
Item: IM1KA4937 / Model : MC112CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45), 1 x SC
  • Media and performance: Maximum distance supported: 12.43 mile
  • Ethernet Technology: Fast Ethernet
$44.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10