TAX
Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor/Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Dummy Security Camera + - clear
  • 0 Nightvision Capable + - clear
  • 0 Touch Capability + - clear
  • 0 Form Factor + - clear
  • 0 Camera & Camcorder Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Video Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Server Type + - clear
  • 0 Server Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

rj 45 network converter

(272 items found)
Transition Networks® SBFTF1011-105 RJ-45 to ST Port Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media/Rate Converter, Black
Item : IM1T59349 / Model : SBFTF1011-105-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet stand-alone media/rate converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45, 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode ST port
$199.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Black Box® RJ-45 to SFP Micro Mini Transceiver/Media Converter, Black (LMC4000A)
Item : IM1ZK6221 / Model : LMC4000A
Add to Favorites
  • Micro mini transceiver/media converter is perfect for bringing fiber to the desktop & for mobile applications where lightweight low power requirements
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.75"W x 2.25"D
  • Comes in black color
$377.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SC Mini Transceiver/Media Converter (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)
Item : IM1RG6612 / Model : M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts 1000Base-T copper network connection to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber network connection
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Interfaces/port: 1 x Network (RJ-45), 1 x SC
$237.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Transceiver/Media Converter, 1 Gbps (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
Item : IM1YE9873 / Model : SGFEB1014-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter protects data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
$521.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Mini Fast Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter (M/E-PSW-FX-02-NA)
Item : IM1NG0291 / Model : M/E-PSW-FX-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45), 1 x 100Base-FX
  • Media type supported: Multimode fixed full-duplex on fiber
$112.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® ION C3210-1039 Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM17M5604 / Model : C3210-1039
Add to Favorites
  • Media/rate converter features link pass-through, remote fault detection
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 6.5"D
  • Data rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, layer 2
$394.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGFEB1040-130 1 Port RJ45 to SFP Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1YL1773 / Model : SGFEB1040-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter is a cost effective method for integrating 1000Base-SX/LX fiber into a 10/100/1000Base-T copper environment
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$332.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SBFTF1013-105 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM1T59350 / Model : SBFTF1013-105-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media/rate converter allows users to integrate fiber optic cabling into 10/100Base-TX copper environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$208.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM10)
Item : IM13V5296 / Model : ET91000SM10
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 10 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
$225.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM20)
Item : IM13V5297 / Model : ET91000SM20
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 20 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
$250.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B SMARTWORX SC Switching Transceiver/Media Converter with LFPT Switch (856-18930)
Item : IM1RM2894 / Model : 856-18930
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter connects 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps MM850-SC fiber
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Comes in blue color
$472.50
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® Instant INS-3AF-I-G Indoor Gigabit PoE Converter for 802.3af Switches
Item : IM17Y1752 / Model : INS-3AF-I-G
Add to Favorites
  • Indoor Gigabit PoE converter transforms passive PoE devices into 802.3af-compliant products
  • Dimensions: 3.76"D x 1.19"Dia. (with RJ45 cable)
  • Compatibility: 802.3af switches for remote control power applications
$22.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Ubiquiti® Instant INS-3AF-O-G Outdoor Gigabit PoE Converter for 802.3af Switches
Item : IM17Y1753 / Model : INS-3AF-O-G
Add to Favorites
  • Outdoor Gigabit PoE converter transforms passive PoE devices into 802.3af-compliant products
  • Dimensions: 14.4"D x 1.19"Dia. (with RJ45 cable)
  • Compatibility: 802.3af switches for remote control power applications
$23.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC IE-MiniMc Fast Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter (855-19724)
Item : IM1H68609 / Model : 855-19724
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base-TX, 1 x ST single mode 100Base-FX port
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, single-mode optical fiber
$262.50
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle S-1110DP-M2SC05 Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Rate Converter
Item : IM1KL3404 / Model : 05082024
Add to Favorites
  • Standalone media rate converter
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.7"W x 5.9"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x 10/100/1000Base-T (RJ-45), 1 x 1000Base-SX 850nm multimode duplex SC port
$716.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ MMC2000 Gray Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media and Rate Converter
Item : IM1ZN3323 / Model : AT-MMC2000/SC-90
Add to Favorites
  • Media and rate converter
  • Dimensions: 0.86"H x 2.16"W x 4"D
  • Comes in gray color
$238.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Avocent® RJ45 to RJ45 Rackable Converter
Item : IM1J88964 / Model : ADB0040
Add to Favorites
  • Rackable converter for reliable connectivity
  • Has 1 x RJ-45 connector on first end and 1 x RJ-45 connector on second end to provide highest flexibility for network
  • Meets RoHS compliant
$16.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ Fast Ethernet ST Port Transceiver/Media Converter, White (AT-FS201-90)
Item : IM1H00777 / Model : AT-FS201-90
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$202.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10