Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Camera & Camcorder Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Network Platform + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Form Factor + - clear
  • 0 Network Adapter Type + - clear
  • 0 Video Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

rj 45 sc converter

(104 items found)
CP TECHNOLOGIES LevelOne® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (FVT-2401)
Item : IM1ZQ1000 / Model : FVT-2401
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter supports data transfer from 10/100Base-TX copper to fiber interfaces
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 2.8"W x 3.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$83.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDNET® TFC-110MSC RJ-45 to SC Multi Mode SC Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item : IM1Q72800 / Model : TFC-110MSC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$54.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
level one® FVM-1101 RJ-45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM12W0113 / Model : FVM-1101
Add to Favorites
  • Managed fast Ethernet media converter to protect against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dimensions: 32 mm x 127 mm x 156 mm
  • Connectors: One RJ45 Ethernet port, one SC/ST/FC fiber connector
$240.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
level one® GVM-1101 RJ-45 to SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter, Black
Item : IM12W0116 / Model : GVM-1101
Add to Favorites
  • Managed gigabit media converter protects against lost packets for reliable data transmission
  • Dimensions: 32 mm x 127 mm x 156 mm
  • Connectors: One RJ45 Ethernet port, one SC/ST/FC fiber connector
$199.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® FVT-2201 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1VM1117 / Model : FVT-2201
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.02"H x 2.79"W x 3.7"D
  • RJ-45, 100Base-FX single-mode duplex SC port
$76.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® IEC-2001 RJ-45 to SC Port Gigabit Ethernet Industrial Media Converter, Black
Item : IM12W0092 / Model : IEC-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet industrial media converter
  • Dimensions: 5.31"H x 1.97"W x 4.33"D
  • 10/100/1000BASE-TX RJ-45, SC duplex
$432.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B 855-10623 RJ-45 to SC Port Fast Ethernet Most Reliable Switching Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1K45944 / Model : 855-10623
Add to Favorites
  • Fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.84"H x 1.81"W x 3.35"D
  • RJ-45, MM1300-SC port
$114.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Perle 5052030 CM-1000-S2SC10 RJ-45 Network to SC Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for MCR1900
Item : IM1DM2393 / Model : 05052030
Add to Favorites
  • Gigabit Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 8 1/4"H x 6"W x 1 3/4"D
  • Compatibility: Perle MCR1900 media converter chassis
$541.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omnitron FlexPoint 4340-1 10/100 RJ-45 to Fast Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1062740 / Model : 4340-1
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter provides extensive range of connectivity options
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC duplex
$186.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SC Mini Transceiver/Media Converter (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)
Item : IM1RG6612 / Model : M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts 1000Base-T copper network connection to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber network connection
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Interfaces/port: 1 x Network (RJ-45), 1 x SC
$237.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks M/E-ISW-FX-01(SC) Industrial Mini 10/100 Bridging Media Converter
Item : IM1DL6691 / Model : M/E-ISW-FX-01(SC)
Add to Favorites
  • Total Number of Ports: 2
  • Network (RJ-45): Yes
  • Number of Network (RJ-45) Ports: 1
$148.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne RJ45 to SC Managed Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Single-Mode Fiber, 20km (FVM-1220)
Item : IM12W0114 / Model : FVM-1220
Add to Favorites
  • 1 x Network (RJ-45)
  • 1 x SC Ports
  • DuplexSC Port
$240.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1QY8684 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$190.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite® N785-001-SC Fiber Optic GIG Media Converter
Item : IM1CR3378 / Model : N785-001-SC
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1 x SC 1000Base-LX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Distance support: 1.24 mile
$135.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 10/100 UTP to Singlemode Fiber Media Converter, 100 Mbps (N784-001-SC-15)
Item : IM1XU0405 / Model : N784-001-SC-15
Add to Favorites
  • 10/100 UTP to singlemode fibre converter extends the distance of network nodes by converting Cat5e UTP cables to singlemode fibre optic
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 4.7"W x 2.8"D
  • Color: Black
$83.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® RJ45 To SC Managed Gigabit Media Converter (GVM-1220)
Item : IM12W0117 / Model : GVM-1220
Add to Favorites
  • Managed gigabit media converter
  • Dimensions: 1.3"H x 5"W x 6.1"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC port
$199.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B+B Smartworx® PoE+ Giga-MiniMc LFPT 2TX/LX-SM1310-SC Media Converter
Item : IM1QV9443 / Model : 857-11914
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 0.8"H x 3.645" W
  • Interfaces/ports: One Network (RJ-45), two Number of PoE+ (RJ-45), one SC
$397.50
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite 1300nm 10/100BaseT To 100BaseFX-SC Fiber OptiC Media Converter
Item : IM1K65023 / Model : N784-001-SC
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is suitable to use in remote network nodes that are beyond the 100 meter distance limitation of UTP
  • Features 1 x RJ-45 female first end and 1 x SC female second end connector for clear data transmission
  • Recommended for 10/100BaseT, 100BaseFX-SC networks to deliver speeds of up to 100Mbps to and from devices
$50.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10