Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Interface + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

single mode converter

(58 items found)
StarTech ET90110SM302 SC 30 km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5605 / Model : ET90110SM302
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$159.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC055 LC 40 km 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5603 / Model : ET1000S40LC2
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic LC female
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$343.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC15 Gigabit Single-Mode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1BH4490 / Model : MCMGBSC15
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 2.9"(W) x 3.9"(L)
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
$136.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110WDM2 Black Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Kit
Item : IM1PG5607 / Model : ET90110WDM2
  • Media converter kit is perfect for environments such as government agencies, where security threats (network tapping, etc.) need to prevented
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.5"W x 6.3"D
  • Comes in black color and rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
$392.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Dual Wavelength Single Mode 1550 nm SC Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1Y65923 / Model : TFC-110S20D5
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.7" x 3.5"
  • Compatible with TFC - 1600 : 19" system chassis
$98.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC210CS Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000M single-mode SC fiber, up to 15Km/9miles, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4934 / Model : MC210CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T- female, 1 x ethernet 1000Base-FX - SC single mode female x 2
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$69.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC110CS Media Converter, 10/100Mbps RJ45 to 100M single-mode SC fiber, up to 1.2miles, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4939 / Model : MC110CS
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - female, 1 x ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$34.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Single Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 40 km to 1000 Mbps
Item : IM1PG5610 / Model : ET91000SM402
  • Link loss forwarding, remote status monitoring help ensure maximum up-time
  • Provides Ethernet to Fiber conversion as a standalone device, or can be installed into the ETCHS2U 20 slot chassis for added versatility
  • Rugged steel casing for added durability in harsh environments
$424.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TFC-1000MGA Media Converter For TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber converter chassis
Item : IM1LE9288 / Model : TFC-1000MGA
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ45
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.7"(W) x 3.5"(D)
  • Compatibility: TRENDnet's TFC-1600 fiber converter chassis
$48.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omnitron 1100-0-1 miConverter Miniature UTP to 100 Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1G07653 / Model : 1100-0-1
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ45, 1 ST port
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 1.7"(W) x 4.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$115.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-19725 MiniMc TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC Media Converter
Item : IM1Y84119 / Model : 855-19725
  • Interface/ports: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2, 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • 0.83"(H) x 1.80"(W) x 3.35"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$222.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1L07947 / Model : 855-10932
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 2.3"(H) x7.5"(W) x 4.5"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$222.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
CP TECHNOLOGIES LevelOne® 10/100BasedTX to 100FX Media Converter
Item : IM1Q45164 / Model : FVT-4301
  • Built-in smart Link error detection technology
  • Total number of ports: 2
  • Interfaces/ports: RJ-45, 1 x SC ports
$85.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC 855-10927 McBasic UTP To Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1H79827 / Model : 855-10927
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
  • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
  • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
$166.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$497.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TP-LINK MC220L Gigabit Media Converter, 1000Mbps RJ45 to 1000Mbps SFP slot supporting MiniGBIC modules, chassis mountable
Item : IM1KA4935 / Model : MC220L
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 ethernet 1000Base-T - female
  • Dimensions: 1.1"(H) x 3.7"(W) x 2.9"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$24.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-10731 Transceiver/Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1N89052 / Model : 855-10731
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media converter
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, SC duplex
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.83" x 1.8" x 3.35"
$240.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Transceiver/Media Converter, 1 Gbps (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
Item : IM1YE9873 / Model : SGFEB1014-130-NA
  • Transceiver/media converter protects data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
$485.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10