Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Cable Length (ft) + - clear
  • 0 Cable Color + - clear
  • 0 Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Interface + - clear
  • 0 Video Cable Type + - clear
  • 0 Computer Software Format + - clear
  • 0 Music & Video Editing Software Type + - clear
  • 0 Number of Licenses + - clear
  • 0 Free Shipping + - clear
  • 0 Operating System + - clear
  • 0 Connector End 1 + - clear
  • 0 Connector End 2 + - clear
  • 0 Adapter & Splitter Type + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

single mode converter

(90 items found)
TRENDNET® TFC-110S15 10/100TX to 100FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 100 Mbps
Item : IM1Q72802 / Model : TFC-110S15
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, 1 x SC 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: TFC-1600 fiber chassis
$67.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® ION C3210-1039 Single Port Gigabit Ethernet Media/Rate Converter
Item : IM17M5604 / Model : C3210-1039
Add to Favorites
  • Media/rate converter features link pass-through, remote fault detection
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 6.5"D
  • Data rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps, layer 2
$394.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM10)
Item : IM13V5296 / Model : ET91000SM10
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 10 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
$225.59
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech.com® LC Copper-to-Fiber Transceiver/Media Converter (ET91000SM20)
Item : IM13V5297 / Model : ET91000SM20
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts and extends your GbE connection up to 20 km using single mode LC fiber connector
  • Dimensions: 0.9"H x 3.5"W x 6.4"D
  • Comes in steel color with plastic construction
$250.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite P136-06N-UHD-V2 6" DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Active Converter, Black
Item : IM13F8608 / Model : P136-06N-UHD-V2
Add to Favorites
  • DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI active converter converts DisplayPort 1.2 audio & 4K x 2K video signal for display on an HDMI monitor, projector or television
  • Cable length: 6"
  • Connections type: Connector A: DisplayPort (male), Connector B: HDMI (Female)
$29.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite P134-06N-VGA-V2 6" DisplayPort 1.2 to VGA Active Converter, Black
Item : IM13F8610 / Model : P134-06N-VGA-V2
Add to Favorites
  • Active converter is perfect for displaying video on a large monitor or digital sign
  • Cable length: 6"
  • Connections: One DisplayPort 1.2 male digital video on first end, one 15-pin HD-15 VGA female on second end
$31.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite P134-06N-DVI-V2 6" DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI Active Converter, Black
Item : IM13F8609 / Model : P134-06N-DVI-V2
Add to Favorites
  • DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI active converter converts a DisplayPort 1.2 video signal for display on a DVI monitor, projector or television
  • Cable length: 6"
  • Connections type: Connector A: DisplayPort (male), Connector B: DVI-I dual-link (female)
$27.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-10731 Transceiver/Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1N89052 / Model : 855-10731
Add to Favorites
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media converter
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, SC duplex
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.83" x 1.8" x 3.35"
$270.00
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC IE-MiniMc Fast Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter (855-19724)
Item : IM1H68609 / Model : 855-19724
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base-TX, 1 x ST single mode 100Base-FX port
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, single-mode optical fiber
$262.50
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Xilisoft MP3 Converter for Windows (1-User) [Download]
Item : 955772 / Model : T57FLM2A5U4KPGD
Add to Favorites
  • Features: Convert nearly all audio formats (WMA, WAV, AAC, FLAC, OGG, APE) to MP3 audio. Extract MP3 audio from nearly all video formats (including AVI, MPEG, WMV, MP4, FLV, MKV) and HD videos.
  • Supports multithreading, multi-core CPU processing, and batch conversion. Converts multiple files to MP3 audio files at one time. Extract any segment and convert it to MP3 files simply by setting its start time and duration.
  • Preset a split mode before conversion to automatically split a single file into several parts during conversion. Limit your file to the required size by using the built-in Bitrate Calculator tool.
$15.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite P137-06N-DVI-V2 6" Keyspan Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI Active Adapter Converter, White
Item : IM11C4749 / Model : P137-06N-DVI-V2
Add to Favorites
  • Adapter converter is perfect for monitor and computer
  • Cable length: 6"
  • Connections: Mini DisplayPort 1.2 male connector on first end, 18-pin DVI-I female connector on second end
$23.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
4Media Video Converter Ultimate for Mac (1-User) [Download]
Item : 954293 / Model : 3TWZKUKYB5LBYXD
Add to Favorites
  • Key features: - Convert among all SD and HD video formats, extract audio from video, convert among audio formats, extract pictures in batches from the video file.One step to convert video files and transfer them to iPod/iPhone/PSP or even iTunes.
  • Clip video file to extract your favorite segments. - Crop video image size, adjust image brightness/saturation/contrast, add special effects, create text/picture watermarks. .
  • Add multiple audio files of different languages to your video, & then compare the original & edited video next to each other in real time to view the effects you applied
$59.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Tripp Lite Displayport To HDMI Active Converter
Item : 2139095 / Model : TRPP13606NACT
Add to Favorites
  • Connects an HDMI monitor to a computer with displayport output
  • Converts single-mode & dual-mode displayport output to hdmi
  • Supports ultra HD 4k x 2k video resolutions up to 3840 x 2160
$39.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110WDM2 Black Single Mode Fiber Media Converter Kit
Item : IM1PG5607 / Model : ET90110WDM2
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter kit is perfect for environments such as government agencies, where security threats (network tapping, etc.) need to prevented
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.5"W x 6.3"D
  • Comes in black color and rugged steel casing for durability in harsh environments
$392.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-10625 MiniMc TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC Single Mode Media Converter For PowerTray
Item : IM1K45946 / Model : 855-10625
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female, 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2
  • 0.83"(H) x 1.80"(W) x 3.35"(D)
  • Compatibility: PowerTray/18 Chassis
$176.25
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech ET90110SM302 SC 30 km 10/100 Mbps Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5605 / Model : ET90110SM302
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic SC female
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$183.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
StarTech MCMGBSC055 LC 40 km 1000 Mbps Gigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1PG5603 / Model : ET1000S40LC2
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ-45 female, 1 x fiber-optic LC female
  • Dimensions: 0.9"(H) x 3.4"(W) x 6.1"(L)
  • Compatibility: PC
$399.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
TRENDnet® TFC110S30 RJ-45 to Single Mode SC Fiber Media Converter for TFC1600. TFC-1600
Item : 2111605 / Model : TFC110S30
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter transforms 10/100BASE-TX UTP/STP media to 100BASE-FX media and vice versa
  • Dimensions: 4.7"H x 3.46"W x 0.98"D
  • Suitable with used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis
$81.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10