Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Color Family + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

transition networks media converter

(56 items found)
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (CBFTF1013-105)
Item : IM1T59338 / Model : CBFTF1013-105
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 5"D
  • Comes in black color
$187.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (SGFEB1013-130-NA)
Item : IM1YL1771 / Model : SGFEB1013-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Comes in black color
$385.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Point System 8-Slot Media Converter Chassis (CPSMC0800-100-NA)
Item : IM1QY8705 / Model : CPSMC0800-100-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter chassis allows you to extend your data services to remote customer location
  • Dimensions: 1 3/4"H x 17"W x 10 1/2"D
  • Connector: 8 slots in front for media converter slide-in-modules
$335.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Fast Ethernet Stand Alone Media Converter (E-100BTX-FX05(100)NA)
Item : IM1QY8704 / Model : E-100BTX-FX05(100)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand alone media converter provides reliable extension of devices
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC port
$436.49
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® RJ-45 to SFP Slot Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Black (M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-NA)
Item : IM1XN5376 / Model : M/GE-PSW-SFP-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter provides cost-effective and entry level media conversion
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Comes in black color
$238.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Fiber Media Converter, 100 Mbps (E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA)
Item : IM1QY8692 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fibre media converter extends distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fibre
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
$223.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SC Mini Transceiver/Media Converter (M/GE-T-SX-01-NA)
Item : IM1RG6612 / Model : M/GE-T-SX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter converts 1000Base-T copper network connection to 1000Base-SX/LX fiber network connection
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • Interfaces/port: 1 x Network (RJ-45), 1 x SC
$227.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Stand Alone Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (S4120-1048-NA)
Item : IM1TC4806 / Model : S4120-1048-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand alone media converter provides reliable extension of devices
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3 1/4"W x 6 1/2"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SFP+
$1,259.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Point System Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter (CTGFF4848-100)
Item : IM1KQ4509 / Model : CTGFF4848-100
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter provides reliable extension of devices
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 1.72"W x 5"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 2 x SFP+
$978.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® Stand Alone ST Port Fast Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter, Black (SSETF1011-205-NA)
Item : IM1D84828 / Model : SSETF1011-205-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone transceiver/media converter is ideal for both enterprise and service provider applications
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.25"W x 4.8"D
  • Color: Black
$192.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® M/GE-T-LX-01-NA Hardened Mini Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1TF2374 / Model : M/GE-T-LX-01-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter supports DC and AC input power via terminal block
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 3.3"W x 1.8"D
  • Color: Gray
$287.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SISTG1040-211-LRT Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1DY3223 / Model : SISTG1040-211-LRT
Add to Favorites
  • Unmanaged media converter offers ultimate flexibility to SFP module to match your communication distance needs
  • Dimensions: 5.51"H x 1.2"W x 3.74"D
  • Color: Black
$308.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item : IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
$185.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® C3100-4040 SFP Fiber to SFP Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1XU9943 / Model : C3100-4040
Add to Favorites
  • Fiber to fiber media converter supports data rates from 100 Mbps to 2.5 Gb/s
  • Dimensions: 3.4"H x 0.86"W x 6.5"D
  • Interface/ports: One SFP fiber on both the ends
$323.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Media Converter
Item : IM1Y57255 / Model : CFETF1013-110
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 3.4" x 0.86" x 5"
  • Has plug-in module form factor for better performance
$220.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® M/E-PSW-FX-02 RJ-45 to SC Port Mini Fast Ethernet Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1NG0292 / Model : M/E-PSW-FX-02(SC)-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Mini fast Ethernet media converter
  • Dimensions: 0.85"H x 1.8"W x 3.3"D
  • 10/100Base-TX RJ-45, 100Base-FX 1300nm multimode SC port
$115.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® F-SM-MM-02 2 Port SC to SC Stand Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1999223 / Model : F-SM-MM-02-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone media converter extend distances up to 20 km with network protocols that use 1300 nm wavelength for fiber optic transmission
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Comes in black color
$669.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05(SC) 2 Port RJ45 to SC Stand Alone Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1QY8684 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(SC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fast Ethernet media converter extend distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Suitable for use with PC
$190.19
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10