Navigate to Top
  • Narrow By: clear all
  • 0 Brand + - clear
  • 0 Department + - clear
  • 0 Switch Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Switch Format + - clear
  • 0 Network Management Type + - clear
  • 0 Rating + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Connectivity + - clear
  • 0 Networking Accessory Type + - clear
  • 0 Security Camera Indoor/Outdoor + - clear
  • 0 Price + - clear
    • to

      The 'From' value should be less than 'To' value Please enter a valid price range

wired twisted pair converter

(25 items found)
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF ST 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1116 / Model : FVT-2002
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex ST port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$81.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Omnitron 1100-0-1 miConverter Miniature UTP to 100 Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1G07653 / Model : 1100-0-1
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x RJ45, 1 ST port
  • Dimensions: 0.8"(H) x 1.7"(W) x 4.1"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$116.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
LevelOne® 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX MMF SC 2Km Mini Media Converter
Item : IM1VM1115 / Model : FVT-2001
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 2.8"(W) x 3"(D)
  • Compatibility: LevelOne CVH-2000 Media Converter Chassis
$81.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ MC103XL 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1587296 / Model : AT-MC103XL-10
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 4.1"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$452.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Fiber Media Converter, 100 Mbps (E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA)
Item : IM1QY8692 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05(LC)NA
Add to Favorites
  • Stand-alone fibre media converter extends distances between two twisted pair switches or a switch and a server up to 40 km over single mode fibre
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3"W x 4.7"D
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
$223.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ 1000T Gigabit Ethernet To 1000SX (SC) Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1160661 / Model : AT-MC1004-10
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.8"
  • Comes in white color for new look
$337.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B Electronics 855-19725 MiniMc TP-TX/FX-SM1310/PLUS-SC Media Converter
Item : IM1Y84119 / Model : 855-19725
Add to Favorites
  • Interface/ports: 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC single-mode female x 2, 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • 0.83"(H) x 1.80"(W) x 3.35"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$227.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® SGETF1014-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Item : IM1K28207 / Model : SGETF1014-110-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Dimensions: 1.0"(H) x 3.3"(W) x 4.8"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$503.89
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Canary Stand Alone Fast Ethernet ST Port Transceiver/Media Converter, Black (CFT-2062)
Item : IM1662108 / Model : CFT-2062
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 2.85" x 5.75"
  • Comes in black color for new look
$184.69
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks Stand-Alone Transceiver/Media Converter, 1 Gbps (SGFEB1014-130-NA)
Item : IM1YE9873 / Model : SGFEB1014-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Transceiver/media converter protects data from external sources of noise and interference, improving network performance
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
$521.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
B&B McBasic UTP to Fiber Media Converter
Item : IM1L07947 / Model : 855-10932
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x network (RJ-45) ports, 1 x duplex SC port
  • Dimensions: 2.3"(H) x7.5"(W) x 4.5"(D)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
$227.79
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ Fast Ethernet ST Port Transceiver/Media Converter, White (AT-FS201-90)
Item : IM1H00777 / Model : AT-FS201-90
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter for connecting disparate cable types in the network
  • Measures 1" x 4.1" x 3.7"
  • Compatible with AT-MCR12 AC or DC Powered Chassis
$202.39
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ MC102XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone Media Converter
Item : IM1J95935 / Model : AT-MC102XL-90
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$177.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Allied Telesis™ MC101XL-90 100BTX to 100BFX Stand-Alone Media Converter
Item : IM1J95934 / Model : AT-MC101XL-90
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x ST
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 1"(W) x 3.8"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
$177.29
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
IMC IE-MiniMc Fast Ethernet Transceiver/Media Converter (855-19724)
Item : IM1H68609 / Model : 855-19724
Add to Favorites
  • Dimensions: 0.83"H x 1.8"W x 3.35"D
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10Base-T/100Base-TX, 1 x ST single mode 100Base-FX port
  • Media type supported: Twisted pair, single-mode optical fiber
$229.99
Each
1
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
Transition Networks® E-100BTX-FX-05 100BTX to 100BFX Standalone ST Media Converter
Item : IM1320780 / Model : E-100BTX-FX-05-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 100Base-TX, 1 x ST 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 1"(H) x 3"(W) x 4.7"(D)
  • Compatibility: E-MCR-04:12-Slot media converter rack
$185.79
Each
B&B Electronics 855-10731 Transceiver/Media Converter, Black
Item : IM1N89052 / Model : 855-10731
Add to Favorites
  • Product Type: Transceiver/Media converter
  • Interfaces/Ports: RJ-45, SC duplex
  • Dimensions: (H x W x D) 0.83" x 1.8" x 3.35"
$221.89
Each
Transition Networks® Media Converter, RJ-45/SC (SGFEB1013-130-NA)
Item : IM1YL1771 / Model : SGFEB1013-130-NA
Add to Favorites
  • Media converter is an integration and conversion solutions for half and full-duplex environments
  • Dimensions: 1"H x 3.3"W x 4.8"D
  • Comes in black color
$385.69
Each