Store Locator
Track Order
Close X

New Customer ? Start Here.

SEARCH
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
MAKE more HAPPEN
 

New day. New Daily Deals. Get them before they are gone!

WEEKLY AD
Please Wait

wired twisted pair converter (9 items found)

NARROW BY:

Switch Accessories Type

Department

Brand

Rating

Price

Need help?

Live Chat Call Customer Support 1 (800) STAPLES

error iconSorry, but an error has been made.
9 items
  • B&B Electronics 855-10731 MiniMc-Gigabit 1000Mbps Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
    Item IM1N89052
    Model 855-10731

    B&B Electronics 855-10731 MiniMc-Gigabit 1000Mbps Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

    Reviews forB&B Electronics 855-10731 MiniMc-Gigabit 1000Mbps Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC duplex
    • Dimensions: 0.83"(H) x 1.80"(W) x 3.35"(D)
    • Compatibility: 1.5U power tray/18-AC chassis, 1.5U power tray/18-DC chassis
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $253.79
    Each

    Add to Cart

  • IMC 855-10624 MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter
    Item IM1K45945
    Model 855-10624

    IMC 855-10624 MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter

    Reviews forIMC 855-10624 MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX, 1 x ST duplex single fiber
    • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
    • Ethernet technology: Fast Ethernet
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $145.99
    Each

    Add to Cart

  • IMC 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter
    Item IM1K45950
    Model 856-10730

    IMC 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter

    Reviews forIMC 856-10730 Giga-MiniMc Twisted Pair To Fiber Media Converter
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX, 1 x ST duplex multi fiber
    • Media and performance: Twisted pair, optical fiber
    • Ethernet technology: Gigabit ethernet
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $273.69
    Each

    Add to Cart

  • IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
    Item IM1K45941
    Model 855-10620

    IMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter

    Reviews forIMC MiniMc Twisted Pair to Fiber Media Converter
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • 2 RJ-45 1 ST Duplex 10/100BASE-TX, 100Base-FX fast ethernet
    • Input voltage: 5 VDC, Current: 500 mA
    • Power source: AC power supply
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $89.99
    Each

    Add to Cart

  • Comprehensive® HDBaseT Over 230' Twisted Pair HDMI RS-232 Extender, Black
    Item IM1RA1985
    Model CE-HDBT100

    Comprehensive® HDBaseT Over 230' Twisted Pair HDMI RS-232 Extender, Black

    Reviews forComprehensive® HDBaseT Over 230' Twisted Pair HDMI RS-232 Extender, Black
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Black
    • Interfaces/ports: 2 x HDMI (input/output), 4 x network (RJ-45), serial-port
    • Operating distance: 230', graphics modes: WUXGA
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $358.79
    Each

    Add to Cart

  • Comprehensive® HDBaseT Over Cat5e/6 up to 330' Twisted Pair HDMI RS-232 Extender, Black
    Item IM1RA1984
    Model CE-HD330RS

    Comprehensive® HDBaseT Over Cat5e/6 up to 330' Twisted Pair HDMI RS-232 Extender, Black

    Reviews forComprehensive® HDBaseT Over Cat5e/6 up to 330' Twisted Pair HDMI RS-232 Extender, Black
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Black
    • Interfaces/ports: 1 x HDMI (input/output), 2 x network (RJ-45), serial-port
    • Operating distance: 330', Graphics modes: full HD, Number of input devices supported: 1, Number of output devices supported: 1
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $408.89
    Each

    Add to Cart

  • INTeLLINeT™ 560757 40 W Twisted Pair 8 Port ethernet Switch
    Item IM1TA7895
    Model 560757

    INTeLLINeT™ 560757 40 W Twisted Pair 8 Port ethernet Switch

    Reviews forINTeLLINeT™ 560757 40 W Twisted Pair 8 Port ethernet Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Category 6 twisted pair
    • Supports up to 4096 MAC address entries, 160 kBytes buffer memory, desktop-size metal case
    • Total number of network ports: 8, Number of Poe+ (RJ-45) ports: 4, Number of network (RJ-45) ports: 4, Port/expansion slot details: 8 x fast ethernet network
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $70.29
    each

    Add to Cart

  • INTeLLINeT™ 560764 70 W Twisted Pair 8 Port ethernet Switch
    Item IM1TA7896
    Model 560764

    INTeLLINeT™ 560764 70 W Twisted Pair 8 Port ethernet Switch

    Reviews forINTeLLINeT™ 560764 70 W Twisted Pair 8 Port ethernet Switch
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Cat5e twisted pair
    • Supports up to 4096 MAC address entries, 160 kBytes buffer memory, desktop-size metal case
    • Total number of network ports: 8, Number of Poe+ (RJ-45) ports: 4, Number of network (RJ-45) ports: 4, Port/expansion slot details: 8 x fast ethernet network
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $130.29
    each

    Add to Cart

  • Startech.com® NETRS232485W Twisted Pair Serial Device Server
    Item IM1UR9680
    Model NETRS232485W

    Startech.com® NETRS232485W Twisted Pair Serial Device Server

    Reviews forStartech.com® NETRS232485W Twisted Pair Serial Device Server
    0.0stars
    (0 reviews)
    • Ports: 1 x network (RJ-45), 1 x serial port
    • Dimensions: 4.8"(H) x 1.1"(W) x 2.8"(D)
    • Compatibility: Windows® 8 (32/64bit), 7 (32/64), Vista (32/64), XP (32/64), Windows® Server 2012, 2008 R2, 2003 (32/64)
    Save an extra in the next 20 minutes. See details
    Price:
    $253.99
    Each

    Add to Cart

Compare
We are sorry, we have had technical difficulties, please try again
9 items

Were these results helpful?

Deals! Get them now
SUBMIT
Join us on: