Item #: IM1TL4510 | Model #: 718904-B21-AOK
AddOn 2 SFP+Slot to HP 718904-B21 10-Gigabit Ethernet Card
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001182556_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

AddOn 2 SFP+Slot to HP 718904-B21 10-Gigabit Ethernet Card

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$271.99
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach
  • Form factor: Plug-in card
  • Network technology: 10GBase-X
Go to full description & specifications


271.99
271.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001182556
00000000000000
AddOn
AddOn 2 SFP+Slot to HP 718904-B21 10-Gigabit Ethernet Card
Product Description
AddOn 10GBase-X PCIeX8 gigabit ethernet card with dual SFP+ ports for HP 718904-B21 offers a high bandwidth 10GB network speed to support high-end servers and complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards.

AddOn 10GBase-X PCIeX8 gigabit ethernet card with dual SFP+ ports for HP 718904-B21 is ideal for Windows, Linux, FreeBSD and VMware OS. Ethernet card supports high-level VLAN filtering function and uses optical fiber connectivity media.

  • Allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach
  • Form factor: Plug-in card
  • Network technology: 10GBase-X
  • Interface/ports: Host interface: PCI Express x8, 2xexpansion SFP+ slot
  • Media type supported: Optical fiber
  • Transmission speed: 10 Gbps
  • Operating system: Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and Vmware
  • Includes 10Gb dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC F/HP, high and low-profile bracket, CD/driver
  • Weight: 2.40 oz.
  • Warranty: 3 years limited
For use with HP 718904-B21
Reviews