Item #: IM1RW1206 | Model #: 430-4435-AOK
AddOn 430-4435 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card for DELL
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000090013_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

AddOn 430-4435 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card for DELL

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$271.99
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Network adapter speed 10GB
  • SFP+ Port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards
  • Network technology 10GBase-X
Go to full description & specifications


271.99
271.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000090013
00000000000000
AddOn
AddOn 430-4435 10 Gigabit Ethernet Card for DELL
Product Description
AddOn 10 Gigabit Ethernet card is compared to Dell 430-4435 features 10GBase-X network technology and is designed to give you the maximum possible bandwidth or bus efficiency.

The AddOn 10 Gigabit Ethernet card is compatible with the Dell 430-4435 and has a PCI express x8 host interface.

  • Network adapter speed 10GB
  • SFP+ Port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards
  • Network technology 10GBase-X
  • Host interface PCI express x8
  • Number of total expansion slots 2
  • Expansion slot type SFP+, Number of SFP+ slots 2
  • Form factor Plug-in card
  • Designed to give the maximum possible bandwidth and bus efficiency
  • SFP open port slots that support gigabit and ten gigabit ethernet speeds
  • Network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs
  • Dualopen SFP+ port slot allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accomodate MMF/SMF fiber, allowing for customized distance reach
  • For Dell 430-4435
  • Compatible with windows, linux, FreeBSD and VMware operating systems
  • Certifications and standards IEEE standards- 802.3, 802.3u, 802.3ab, green compliance certificate/authority- RoHS
  • Warranty 1 year limited
Network adapter interface PCI express x8
Specifications
Network Adapter Type Ethernet
Network Platform PC
Reviews