Item #: IM1CT5921 | Model #: J9150A-AO
AddOn® J9150A-AO Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850nm 300M Transceiver
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m002326500_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

AddOn® J9150A-AO Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850nm 300M Transceiver

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$290.79
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-SR network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 0.5"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
Go to full description & specifications


290.79
290.79
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m002326500
00821455018828
AddOn
AddOn® J9150A-AO Compatible 10GBase-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850nm 300M Transceiver
Product Description
AddOn® Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850NM 300M Transceiver is 100 percent compliant for all of networking product lines and is factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required.

AddOn® Compatible 10GBASE-SR MMF LC SFP+ 850NM 300M Transceiver can be mixed & deployed with other OEM. Transceiver is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network.

  • Interface/ports: 1 x LC duplex 10GBase-SR network
  • Dimensions: 0.5"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 0.5"(D)
  • Compatibility: PC
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • Connectivity media: Optical fiber 10GBase-SR
  • Max transfer distance: 300m
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps gigabit Ethernet
  • Sub watt power consumption: 0.65 W (typ.)
  • 850 nm
  • Environmental condition: Operating temperature: 0 - +70 deg C
  • Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a gigabit-ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network
  • ACP transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance
  • Transceiver initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Reviews