Item #: IM1ZN3323 | Model #: AT-MMC2000/SC-90
Allied Telesis™ MMC2000 Gray Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media and Rate Converter
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005751485_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Allied Telesis™ MMC2000 Gray Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media and Rate Converter

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$259.19
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Media and rate converter
  • Dimensions: 0.86"H x 2.16"W x 4"D
  • Comes in gray color
Go to full description & specifications


259.19
259.19
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m005751485
00767035203669
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis™ MMC2000 Gray Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media and Rate Converter
Product Description

The Allied Telesis™ AT-MMC2000/SC-90 mini media converter in gray, helps you to convert 10/100/1000 Mbps copper to 1000 Mbps fiber network connection. This converter allows you to extend network coverage over multimode fiber with a maximum reach up to 2 km, at a wavelength of 850 nm using SC connector. It features Smart MissingLink to monitor network connection and provides notification when network segment fails.

  • Media and rate converter
  • Dimensions: 0.86"H x 2.16"W x 4"D
  • Comes in gray color
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
  • Power supply: 12 V, 140 mA
  • LED indicators: SYS, ON, OFF, slow blink, blinking, power
  • Maximum range: 220m or 500m
  • MAC address table: 2K, Forwarding/filtering rate: 148800 pps for 1000 Mbps, 148880 pps for 100 Mbps, 14880 pps for 10 Mbps
  • Media supported: 50/125 or 62.5/125 micron multi-mode fiber with 850 nm wavelength
  • Latency: 14.3 us (64 byte packet,100 Mbps full duplex)
  • Features auto negotiation, auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Wall mountable using AT-MMCWLMT, locking power supply jack to prevent accidental power disconnects
  • Temperature: 0 to 50 deg C (operating), -30 to 70 deg C (storage)
  • Meets UL60950-1, EN60950-1, FCC Class A, EN55022 Class A, C-Tick, VCCI, CISPR 22 Class A standards
  • Weight: 0.38 lbs.
Reviews