Item #: 2453141 | Model #: 39507
C2G® Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module, Silver
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000971819_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

C2G® Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module, Silver

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$93.19
This item not available in stores

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Media and performance: Single-mode optical fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
Go to full description & specifications


93.19
93.19
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000971819
00000000000000
C2G Cables to Go
C2G® Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver Module, Silver
Product Description
C2G®Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX silver SFP transceiver module is ideal for optical network as well as data networking and has data transfer rate of 1 Gb/s.

C2G®Cisco® GLC-LH-SM Compatible 1000Base-LX silver SFP transceiver module is hot-swappable and plugs into a gigabit ethernet port. Module operates at 1310 nm over single-mode optic fiber with a reach of 10 km.

  • Media and performance: Single-mode optical fiber 1000Base-LX
  • Ethernet technology: 1 Gbps gigabit ethernet
  • Application/usage: Data networking, optical network
  • Wavelength: 1310nm, Reach: 10 km
  • Compatibility: WS-SUP720, WS-SUP32-8GE-3B, WS-SUP32-10GE-3B, WS-X6724-SFP, WS-X6748-SFP, WS-X4013+TS, WS-X4506-GB-T, WS-X4516-10GE, WS-4448-GB-SFP, WS-C3750-24PS, WS-C3750-24TS, WS-C3750-48PS, WS-C3750-48TS, WS-C3750G-12S
  • Connector details: 1 x SFP male on first end, 2 x LC female on second end
  • Weight: 0.127 lbs.
  • Warranty: Lifetime limited
Specifications
True Color Silver
Series or Collection Cisco
Height in Inches 2.2
Width in Inches 0.5
Depth in Inches 0.3
Weight (lbs.) 0.15
Pack Size 1
Used for SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module designed for use with Cisco network equipment.
Interface or Port Type 1 x LC 1000BASE-LX Network.
Network Transceiver Type Cisco
Reviews