Item #: IM1DJ7911 | Model #: SRW208G-K9-NA
CISCO™ SF200-48P 52-Port 10/100 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Smart Switch
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0589061_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

CISCO™ SF200-48P 52-Port 10/100 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Smart Switch

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$184.39
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • 8-Port 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) Managed Switch
  • Up to 16000 MAC addresses
  • 8 10/100 ports with 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
Go to full description & specifications


184.39
184.39
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0589061
00882658296109
Cisco
CISCO™ SF200-48P 52-Port 10/100 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Smart Switch
Product Description
CISCO™ SF200-48P 52-Port 10/100 Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Smart Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability.

Cisco 200 Series Switches are a series of affordable smart switches that combine powerful network performance and reliability with the essential network management features you need for a basic business network. These expandable Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet switches provide basic management, security, and quality-of-service (QoS) features beyond those of an unmanaged or consumer-grade switch, at a lower cost than managed switches. With an easy-to-use web user interface and the Cisco Discovery Protocol, you can deploy and configure a rock-solid business network in minutes.

  • 8-Port 10/100 (Fast Ethernet) Managed Switch
  • Up to 16000 MAC addresses
  • 8 10/100 ports with 2 combo mini-GBIC ports
  • Rack mountable
  • Layer 2 switching
  • Management: HTTP, HTTPS, DHCP, Telnet, Syslog, CLI, VLAN, RMON, SNMP v1, 2c, 3, QoS
  • Standards: IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T ethernet, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX fast ethernet, IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T gigabit ethernet, IEEE 802.3ad LACP, IEEE 802.3z gigabit ethernet, IEEE 802.3x flow control, IEEE 802.1D (STP, GARP and GVRP), IEEE 802.1Q/p VLAN, IEEE 802.1w RSTP, IEEE 802.1s multiple STP, IEEE 802.1X port access authentication, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, RFC 768, RFC 783, RFC 791, RFC 792, RFC 793, RFC 813, RFC 879, RFC 896, RFC 826, RFC 854, RFC 855, RFC 856, RFC 858, RFC 894, RFC 919, RFC 922, RFC 920, RFC 950, RFC 951, RFC 1042, RFC 1071, RFC 1123, RFC 1141, RFC 1155, RFC 1157, RFC 1350, RFC 1533, RFC 1541, RFC 1542, RFC 1624, RFC 1700, RFC 1867, RFC 2030, RFC 2616, RFC 2131, RFC 2132, RFC 3164, RFC 3411, RFC 3412, RFC 3413, RFC 3414, RFC 3415, RFC 2576, RFC 4330, RFC 1213, RFC 1215, RFC 1286, RFC 1442, RFC 1451, RFC 1493, RFC 1573, RFC 1643, RFC 1757, RFC 1907, RFC 2011, RFC 2012, RFC 2013, RFC 2233, RFC 2618, RFC 2665, RFC 2666, RFC 2674, RFC 2737, RFC 2819, RFC 2863, RFC 1157, RFC 1493, RFC 1215, RFC 3416
  • Certifications: UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
  • 100 - 240 V, 50 - 60 Hz, 0.5 A, external, 15.4 W
  • 220 V, 8.6 W power consumption
  • 128 MB CPU memory
  • 16 MB flash memory
  • 5.6 GBPS switching capacity
  • 4.17 mpps forwarding capacity based on 64-byte packets
  • Supported SFP modules: 100 MBPS MFELX1, MFEBX1 single-mode and MFEFX1 multimode fibers, 1000 MBPS MGBBX1, MGBLH1, MGBLX1 single-mode and MGBSX1 multimode fibers
  • High performance and reliability: Cisco 300 series switches have been rigorously tested to deliver the high availability and performance you expect from a Cisco switch
  • 2.6 lbs
  • 6.7'(H) x 11"(W) x 1.45"(D)
  • Limited lifetime warranty

Eight Ports
This Cisco Ethernet smart switch allows you to access the high-speed Ethernet and your network from eight different locations. You can add up to eight of your computers, laptops, printers, and more to this switch without having to worry about running out of connection space.

Memory Functionality
A network switch is useless if it won't connect or is running too slow; that's why this Cisco Ethernet smart switch offers plenty of memory. It has 128 MB of CPU memory and 16 MB of flash memory, plus an additional 5.6 GBPS switching capacity and 4.17 mpps forwarding capacity that keeps your system fast while preventing bottlenecking.

Lightweight Design
You can easily set up this network on a desk or shelf, since it weighs only 2.6 pounds. It's easy to maintain and manage, and when you need access to the back to plug in a device, it's simple to move and shift it.

Specifications
Network Management Type Managed Switch
Warranty Lifetime limited
Port Mirroring Yes
Reviews