Item #: IM1CK7519 | Model #: DS-SFP-FC8G-LW=
Cisco™ 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ Module For MDS 9000 Switch
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001399292_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Cisco™ 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ Module For MDS 9000 Switch

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$1532.59

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • 1 x LC fiber channel
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.6"(W) x 2.2"(D), Form factor: Hot swappable
Go to full description & specifications


1532.59
1532.59
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001399292
00882658204753
Cisco
Cisco™ 8 Gbps Fibre Channel Longwave SFP+ Module For MDS 9000 Switch
Product Description
Cisco™ 8 Gb/s Fiber channel longwave SFP+ LC is compatible with MDS 9000 family and provides transparent, end-to-end service delivery in core-edge deployments.

Cisco™ 8 Gb/s Fiber channel longwave SFP+ LC includes advanced storage networking features and functions. Device features non-disruptive software upgrades and the unique capability to automatically restart failed processes.

  • 1 x LC fiber channel
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 0.6"(W) x 2.2"(D), Form factor: Hot swappable
  • Max transfer distance: 10 km, Optical wave length: 1310 nm
  • Temperature: 32 - 104 deg F operating
  • Data transfer rate: 8 Gbps fibre channel
  • Compatibility: Cisco MDS 9000 family
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • Warranty: 90 days limited
Specifications
Server Accessory Type Switches
Reviews