Item #: IM1F02462 | Model #: GLC-GE-100FX=
Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter For Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560 Series
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001398816_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/s0594966_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter For Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560 Series

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$192.79

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
Go to full description & specifications


192.79
192.79
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001398816
00746320977003
Cisco
Cisco™ GLC-GE-100FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter For Cisco Catalyst 3750, 3560 Series
Product Description
SFP fast ethernet interface converter 100FX SFP on GE SFP ports for DSBU switches.

Cisco 100BASE-FX small form-factor pluggable (SFP) fast Ethernet interface converter is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco catalyst 3750 series, 3560 series, and 2970 series switches.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x LC duplex 100Base-FX
  • Dimensions: 0.4"(H) x 2.2"(W) x 1/2"(D)
  • Compatibility: Cisco catalyst 3750, 3560, and 2970 series switches
  • Connectivity media: 62.5/125 um multi mode fiber, 50/125 um multi mode fiber
  • Transmit (dBm): 50/125-micron: -23.5 min, -14max, 62.5/125-micron: -20 min, -14max, receive (dBm): 50/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8 max, 62.5/125-micron: -33.35 min, -11.8 max
  • Distance supported: 6.5'
  • Operating temperature: 32 - 158 deg F, storage temperature: -40 - 185 deg F
  • Surge current: 350 typical, wavelength (nm): 1270 min, 1300 typical, 1380 max
  • Power consumption: 1.5 W per port
  • Input voltage: 3.3 V - 3.5 V device, 3.3 V typical device
  • Input current: 405 mA typical, 450 mA maximum
  • Data transfer rate: 100 Mbps fast Ethernet full duplex
  • MTBF: 12,820,512 hours
  • Form factor: Hot-swappable
  • System requirements: Cisco IOS software release 12.2(20)SE1
  • Application/usage: Data networking
  • Regulatory and standards compliance: IEC 60825-1
Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Interface Modules
Reviews