Item #: 922603 | Model #: GLCLHSMEP
EP Memory Optics GLC-LH-SM-EP 1000BASE-LX/H SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For Cisco
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000507634_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

EP Memory Optics GLC-LH-SM-EP 1000BASE-LX/H SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For Cisco

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$51.29
This item not available in stores

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: LHX
Go to full description & specifications


51.29
51.29
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000507634
00845999009210
EP Memory
EP Memory Optics GLC-LH-SM-EP 1000BASE-LX/H SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For Cisco
Product Description
EP Memory 1000Base LHX SFP Transceiver module for Cisco with 1310 nm wavelength and 1000 Mbps data transfer rate has single mode cable type and is designed to cover maximum distance of 10000 m.

EP Memory Optics SFP Transceiver module for Cisco measures 8.5 mm X 13.4 mm X 56.5 mm and has 1000BASE-LX/H cabling technology. Module with 1000 Mbps data transfer rate can accommodate single mode fiber cable having 9/125" Dia.

  • Interface type: SFP
  • Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: LHX
  • Cabling technology: 1000BASE-LX/H
  • Cable type: Single mode
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125 micro meter
  • Hot-plug support
  • Dimensions: 8.5 mm(H) x 13.4 mm(W) x 56.5 mm(D)
  • Certification: MSA
Specifications
True Color Silver
Height in Inches 2.22
Width in Inches 0.52
Depth in Inches 0.33
Weight (lbs.) 0.05
Pack Size 1
Used for Optical Network; Data Networking
Interface or Port Type SFP
Network Transceiver Type Cisco
Reviews