Item #: 922575 | Model #: J4858CEP
EP Memory Optics J4858C-EP 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For HP
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000507648_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

EP Memory Optics J4858C-EP 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For HP

No reviews yet
Share:
This item is currently out of stock for delivery
$43.99
This item not available in stores

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: SX
Go to full description & specifications


43.99
43.99
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m000507648
00845999009357
EP Memory
EP Memory Optics J4858C-EP 1000BASE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Module For HP
Product Description
EP Memory 1000Base SX SFP Transceiver module for HP with 1000 Mbps data transfer rate features multi mode cable type and fiber optic LC connector.

EP Memory Optics SFP Transceiver module for HP measures 8.5 mm X 13.4 mm X 56.5 mm and features 1000BASE-SX cabling technology. Module can accommodate multi mode fiber cable having 50/125, 62.5/125" Dia and transfers data at a rate of 1000 Mbps.

  • Interface type: SFP
  • Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbps
  • SFP transceiver type: SX
  • Cabling technology: 1000BASE-SX
  • Cable type: Multi mode
  • Fiber cable diameters supported: 50/125, 62.5/125 micro meter
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Hot-plug support
  • Dimensions: 8.5 mm(H) x 13.4 mm(W) x 56.5 mm(D)
  • Operating temperature range: 0 Deg C - 70 Deg C
  • Storage temperature range: -40 Deg C - 85 Deg C
  • Operating relative humidity range: 10 - 80 %
  • Storage relative humidity range: 10 - 85 %
  • Certification: MSA
Specifications
True Color Silver
Height in Inches 2.22
Width in Inches 0.52
Depth in Inches 0.33
Weight (lbs.) 0.05
Operating Temperature (Celsius) 70
Operating Temperature (Fahrenheit) 158
Pack Size 1
Used for Optical Network; Data Networking
Interface or Port Type SFP
Network Transceiver Type HP
Reviews