Item #: 2259819 | Model #: 10190546
Extreme® 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Module (10063)
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004056587_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

Extreme® 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Module (10063)

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 1-7 business days
$226.69
This item not available in stores
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Dimensions: 0.48"H x 0.54"W x 2.7"D
  • Interfaces/ports: One Fast Ethernet LC 100Base-FX connector
  • Maximum distance: 2 Km
Go to full description & specifications


226.69
226.69
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m004056587
00644728100637
Extreme
Extreme® 100Base-FX SFP Transceiver Module (10063)
Product Description

The Extreme® 10063 100Base-FX SFP transceiver module is perfect for Gigabit Ethernet ports and conforms to the 100FX-MMF standard. This transceiver module efficiently operates at 100 Mbps and offers optical links up to 2 km long via multimode fiber cable. It is suitable for data networking applications. Transceiver module is compatible with BlackDiamond 8800 series switches and Summit X450-24/X450a-24/X450a-48/X450e-24/X450e-48 switches. This transceiver module offers a wide range of form factor options for enterprise and service provider needs.

  • Dimensions: 0.48"H x 0.54"W x 2.7"D
  • Interfaces/ports: One Fast Ethernet LC 100Base-FX connector
  • Maximum distance: 2 Km
  • Cable type: Multi-mode fiber
  • Wave length: 1310 nm
  • Transmit power: -20/-14 dBm, Receive sensitivity: -31.5 dBm
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 100 Mbps
  • Voltage range: 3.13 to 3.47 V
  • Mean time between failure: 6471 (kHRs), Optical link budget: 10 dB
  • Temperature: 0 - 85 deg C, Relative humidity: 10 to 95 percent
  • Provides a range of form factor options for enterprise and service provider needs
  • Helps network managers meet their varied and evolving network demands
  • Hot-swappable, reliable and cost-effective optics
  • Meets SFP MSA, CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-00: 2000 3rd Ed or later recognized component, FCC CFR 47 part 15 Class A (USA) certifications and standards
  • Weight: 0.06 lbs.
  • Comes with 1 year limited warranty
Specifications
True Color Silver
Height in Inches 7.9
Width in Inches 7
Depth in Inches 2.3
Weight (lbs.) 0.33
Operating Temperature (Celsius) 85
Operating Temperature (Fahrenheit) 185
Pack Size 1
Used for Data Networking
Interface or Port Type One Fast Ethernet LC 100Base-FX connector
Network Transceiver Type Universal
Reviews