Item #: IM1DC6189 | Model #: JD089B
HP® JD089B Transceiver Module
Rollover image to zoom in
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001400431_sc7?wid=512&hei=512
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001400432_sc7?wid=512&hei=512

HP® JD089B Transceiver Module

No reviews yet
Share:
Delivered within 2-4 business days
$307.79
Qty:

Staples memberships could save you more | Learn More

Product Details
  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network
  • Dimensions: 0.55"(H) x 2.71"(W) x 0.54"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
Go to full description & specifications


307.79
307.79
https://www.staples-3p.com/s7/is/image/Staples/m001400431
00885631249468
HP
HP® JD089B Transceiver Module
Product Description
HP® JD089B Transceiver Module is designed and rigorously tested to meet the needs of critical network deployments.

HP® Transceiver module measuring 0.55" x 2.71" x 0.54" uses wired connective technology and is compatible with PC. Transceiver needs 150nm wavelength for its operation at the distance of 100m and transfer the data at the rate of 1 Gb/s.

  • Interfaces/ports: 1 x RJ-45 1000Base-T Network
  • Dimensions: 0.55"(H) x 2.71"(W) x 0.54"(L)
  • Compatability: PC
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Operating distance: 100 m
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1GB/s
  • Form factor: Plug-in module
  • Industry standards: IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000Base-T
  • Fiber operating mode: Full-duplex
  • Fiber type: Single mode
  • Cabling type: Ethernet 1000Base-T
  • Certificates and standards: reach
  • Weight: 0.07 lbs.
  • Warranty: 1 year limited
Specifications
Switch Accessory Type Transceivers
Reviews